ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BIKANER JN (BKN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04712BDTS BKN SPLBDTSBKN00:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19224JAT GNC EXPRESSJATGNC00:2000:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14720ASR BKN EXPRESSASRBKN00:45----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19223GNC JAT EXPRESSGNCJAT00:5001:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP--01:45--YXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
02381DNR BKN SPLDNRBKN02:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY--02:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20845BSP BKN SF EXPBSPBKN03:15----XYXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
04855BKN RTGH DEMU SPLBKNRTGH--04:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22981KOTA SGNR SF EXPKOTASGNR04:1004:2000:10HYXYYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPJLWCSGNR04:1004:2000:10HXYXXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
14722ABS JU EXPABSJU04:0004:3500:35HYYYYYYY
SL
04716SNSI BIKANER SPLSNSIBKN05:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20404BKN PRYJ SF EXPBKNPRYJ--05:00--XYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN05:20----YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN05:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA--06:00--XXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN06:10----YXXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12467LEELAN EXPJSMJP06:0006:2500:25HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12372BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH--06:30--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR06:3006:4000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
12457DEE BKN SF EXPDEEBKN07:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20475BKN PUNE SF EXPBKNPUNE--07:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
14718HW BKN EXPHWBKN07:50----YXXYXYX
3ASL2S
12404BKN PRYJ SF EXPBKNPRYJ--08:15--YXYYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22463RJSTHN S KRANTIDEEBKN08:15----XYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBKNDDR--08:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19333BKN MAHAMANA EXINDBBKN08:40----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN09:00----YXYXXXX
2A3ASL
14898HSR BKN EXPHSRBKN09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITYBKNDEE--09:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04831BKN CUR PASS SPLBKNCUR--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTSBKN10:20----XXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
14887RKSH BME EXPRKSHBME10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR10:2010:4500:25HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESDDRBKN11:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19225JU JAT EXPBGKTJAT11:5512:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04715SNSI FESTIV SPLBKNSNSI--12:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19720SOG JP EXPSOGJP12:0512:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDRBKN12:15----XYXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
12260SDAH DURONTOBKNSDAH--12:15--XYYXYYX
1A2A3A
12455DEE BKN SF EXPDEEBKN13:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07053KCG LGH SPLKCGLGH13:0013:1500:15HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22737SC HSR EXPSCHSR12:5013:1500:25HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
04789RE BKN PASS SPLREBKN13:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXBKNINDB--13:25--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
04711BKN BDTS SPLBKNBDTS--13:25--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22723NED SGNR EXPNEDSGNR13:3013:4000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
04790BKN RE PASS SPLBKNRE--14:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19719JP SOG EXPJPSOG14:0514:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN14:50----XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
14719BKN ASR EXPRESSBKNASR--15:00--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
02382BKN DNR SPLBKNDNR--15:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBKNDDR--15:30--XXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU--15:30--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBKNBDTS--15:30--XYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
19226JAT JU EXPRESSJATBGKT15:3015:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22472BKN INTERCITYDEEBKN16:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12456BKN DEE SF EXPBKNDEE--16:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14888BARMER RKSH EXPBMERKSH16:4016:5500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04832CUR BKN PASS SPLCURBKN17:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12371HWH BKN SF EXPHWHBKN17:50----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12259BKN DURONTO EXPSDAHBKN18:20----XYYXYYX
1A2A3A
22464RJSTHN S KRNTIBKNDEE--18:30--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14897BKN HSR EXPBKNHSR--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR--19:10--YXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22475HSR CBE AC SFHSRCBE19:0019:2000:20HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL19:1019:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ19:1019:2000:10HXYXXXXX
3A
22724SGNR NED EXPSGNRNED19:1019:2000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22738HSR SC EXPRESSHSRSC19:0019:2000:20HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
20471BKN PURI EXPBKNPURI--19:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12403PRYJ BKN SF EXPPRYJBKN19:50----YXYYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
20472PURI BKN EXPRESSPURIBKN20:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
07054LGH KCG SPLLGHKCG20:0520:1500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR20:1020:3000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20476PUNE BKN SF EXPPUNEBKN20:40----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14721JU BTI EXPJUBTI21:1521:2500:10HYYYYYYY
SL
20403PRYJ BKN SF EXPPRYJBKN22:15----XYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH--22:30--YXXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12458BKN DEE SF EXPBKNDEE--22:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22982SGNR KOTA SFSGNRKOTA23:0023:1000:10HYYXXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22998SGNR JLWC SUPSGNRJLWC23:0023:1000:10HXXYYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
04856RTGH BKN DEMU SPLRTGHBKN23:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12468LEELAN EXPJPJSM23:0523:2000:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL
14717BKN HW EXPRESSBKNHW--23:25--XYXYXYX
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 86 / Found: 86)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited