ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH00:2801:2500:57HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP01:3801:4500:07HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA01:3801:4500:07HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO--02:15--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK01:3502:2500:50HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKYNRK02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR02:3202:3800:06HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN02:3502:4300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT02:5303:1300:20HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT02:5303:1300:20HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
11906HSX AGC EXPHSXAGC03:0803:1300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG03:30----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL
11905AGC HSX EXPAGCHSX03:1303:3000:17HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22686KARNTK S KRANTICDGYPR--03:35--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK04:0504:4000:35HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSCDGFZR--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG05:00----XXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDGBDTS--05:40--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR--06:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12983AII CDG G RATHAIICDG06:40----XYXYXXY
3A
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS06:4506:5300:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR07:1807:3600:18HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBADIDLPCNDLS07:3307:4300:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19411SBIB DLPC EXPSBIBDLPC07:3107:5000:19HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU--08:05--XYXXXYX
2A3ASL
14332KLK DLI EXP SPLKLKDLI08:1308:2000:07HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22447AADR VANDEBHARATNDLSAADR08:3808:4500:07HYYYYYXY
ECCC
04593UMB NLDM ADDR SPLUMBAADR08:5509:0300:08HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYGSCDG09:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL--09:30--XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG09:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR09:3109:4800:17HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG09:50----XYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKOCDG10:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14795EKTA EXPRESSBNWKLK10:1710:2500:08HYYYYYYY
SL
06998DLPC UMB MEXP SPLDLPCUMB10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXPRESSASRLKU10:5511:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK10:5911:0700:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSNSIKLK11:2711:3200:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDGNDLS--12:05--YYYXYYY
ECCC
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRMMCT12:1512:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04570KLK UMB EXP SPLKLKUMB12:4612:5500:09HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXPRMRCDG13:15----XYXXXXX
CC2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG13:15----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL
04568NLDM UMB MEMU SPLNLDMUMB13:2013:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22451BDTS CDG SF EXPBDTSCDG14:15----XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR14:1514:2500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
06997UMB DLPC MEXP SPLUMBDLPC14:4314:5000:07HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJNCDG14:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ESL
22448AADR VANDEBHARATAADRNDLS15:2515:3200:07HYYYYYXY
ECCC
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMMCTASR15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG15:50----XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12528CDG RMR SF EXPCDGRMR--16:00--XYXXXXX
CC2S
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB--16:30--XXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR--16:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPYGS--16:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDGLJN--17:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ESL
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG17:25----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14796EKTA EXPRESSKLKBNW17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
19412DLPC SBIB EXPDLPCSBIB17:4317:5500:12HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI17:5518:0700:12HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG18:10----XXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS18:1518:2300:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
04594AADR NLDM UMB SPLAADRUMB17:2018:3501:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12057DLPC JANSHTABDINDLSDLPC18:3818:4600:08HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED18:4318:5500:12HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04569UMB KLK EXP SPLUMBKLK19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12984CDG AII G RATHCDGAII--19:45--XYXYXXY
3A
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK19:5620:2500:29HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK20:3020:3800:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSCDGLKO--21:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14331DLI KLK EXPRESSDLIKLK21:0121:0800:07HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA--21:30--XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG21:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14609HEMKUNT EXPYNRKSVDK22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLSCDG22:35----YYYXYYY
ECCC
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSFZRCDG23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC23:2523:3500:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG--23:35--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 79 / Found: 79)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited