ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2021 18:39:44 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02312NETAJI EXP SPLKLKHWH00:2801:2500:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP01:3001:4500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04564GOA S KRANTI SPLCDGMAO--02:15--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02311NETAJI EXP SPLHWHKLK01:3502:2500:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04610HEMKUNT SPLSVDKRKSH02:1002:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04663DDN ASR EXP SPLDDNASR02:3002:3800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04664ASR DDN EXP SPLASRDDN02:3502:4300:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT02:5003:1300:23HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04012HSX DLI SPLHSXDLI03:0803:1300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02687MDU CDG SF SPLMDUCDG03:50----XXXYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
04487SUTLEJ EXP SPLCDGFZR--04:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
04536SVDK KLK SPLSVDKKLK03:5004:2500:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09307INDB CDG SPLINDBCDG05:05----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04540CDG BDTS SF SPLCDGBDTS--05:35--YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09683AII CDG G RATHAIICDG06:35----XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
04561ASR CDG INT SPLCDGASR--06:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02006KALKA SHTBDI SPLKLKNDLS06:4506:5300:08HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02058UHL NDLS JSHT SPLUHLNDLS07:3807:4300:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09717DLPC FESTIVAL SPJPDLPC07:3007:4500:15HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR07:5008:0000:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02688CDG MDU SF SPLCDGMDU--08:05--XYXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
04217UNCHAHAR EX SPLPYGSCDG08:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02716ASR NED EXP SPLASRNED08:4309:0000:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04560KERALA S KRANTI SPLCDGKCVL--09:20--XXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04542ASR CDG EXP SPLASRCDG09:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04559KERALA S KRANTI SPLKCVLCDG09:50----XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04683LKU ASR EXP SPLLKUASR09:1509:5000:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02231SADBHAVNA SPLLKOCDG10:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09026ASR BDTS HUMSFRASRBDTS10:2510:3000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04684ASR LKU SPLASRLKU11:0011:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09025BDTS ASR SF SPLBDTSASR11:0011:0500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02011NDLS KLK SHATABDINDLSKLK11:0511:1300:08HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
04565SNSI KLK SUP SPLSNSIKLK11:2711:3200:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02046CDG NDLS SHT SPLCDGNDLS--12:15--YYYXYYYECXXXXCCXX
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS12:1512:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05903DBRG CDG SPECIALDBRGCDG13:20----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02527CDG FEST SPLRMRCDG13:20----XYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
04570KLK UMB EXP SPLKLKUMB13:3113:4000:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04539BDTS CDG SF SPLBDTSCDG14:20----XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05427NED AADR SF SPLNEDAADR14:2014:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05011LJN CDG SPLLJNCDG15:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02715SACHKHAND SPLNEDASR15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02925PASCHIM EXP SPLBDTSASR15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02528CDG RMR FEST SPLCDGRMR--16:05--XYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
09308CDG INDB SPLCDGINDB--16:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04218UNCHAHAR EX SPLCDGPYGS--16:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04541CDG ASR EXP SPLCDGASR--16:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05012CDG LJN EXP SPLCDGLJN--17:15--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG17:25----XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04566KLK SNSI SF SPLKLKSNSI17:5018:0000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04563GOA S KRANTI SPLMAOCDG18:10----XXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02012KLK SHTBDI SPLKLKNDLS18:1518:2300:08HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
05428AADR NED SF SPLAADRNED18:4518:5500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02057UHL JANSHT SPLNDLSUHL19:0319:1000:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09718DLPC JP FEST SPDLPCJP18:5019:1000:20HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04569UMB KLK EXP SPLUMBKLK19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09684CDG AII GARIBRATHCDGAII--19:45--XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
04535KLK SVDK EXP SPLKLKSVDK19:3120:0000:29HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02005KALKA SHTBDI SPLNDLSKLK20:3120:3800:07HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02232SADBHAVNA SPLCDGLKO--21:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04011DLI HSX SPLDLIHSX21:2021:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA--21:30--XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04562ASR CDG INT SPLASRCDG22:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04609HEMKUNT SPLRKSHSVDK21:5822:0800:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02045NDLS CDG SHT SPLNDLSCDG22:35----YYYXYYYECXXXXCCXX
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC22:5523:2000:25HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05904CDG DBRG SPLCDGDBRG--23:20--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04488SUTLEJ EXP SPLFZRCDG23:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.