ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH00:2801:2500:57HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP01:3001:4500:15HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO--02:15--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK01:3502:2500:50HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKRKSH02:1002:3000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR02:3002:3800:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN02:3502:4300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14012HSX DLI EXPHSXDLI03:0803:1300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT02:5003:1300:23HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR--03:35--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG03:45----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSCDGFZR--04:20--YYYYYYY
2S
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK03:5004:2500:35HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG05:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDGBDTS--05:35--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12983AII CDG G RATHAIICDG06:40----XYXYXXY
3A
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR--06:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS06:4506:5300:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUHLNDLS07:3807:4300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19717JP DLPC INTRCTYSBIBDLPC07:3007:4500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR07:5008:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU--08:05--XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYGSCDG08:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED08:4308:5500:12HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL--09:20--XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG09:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR09:1509:5000:35HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG09:50----XYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKOCDG10:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06998DLPC UMB MEXP SPLDLPCUMB10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK10:5711:0500:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU11:0011:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSNSIKLK11:2711:3200:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDGNDLS--12:15--YYYXYYY
ECCC
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS12:1312:2700:14HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12527RMR CDG SF EXPRMRCDG13:20----XYXXXXX
CC2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG13:20----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04570KLK UMB EXP SPLKLKUMB13:3113:4000:09HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTSCDG14:20----XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR14:2014:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06997UMB DLPC MEXP SPLUMBDLPC14:4014:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJNCDG15:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR15:3515:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG15:50----XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12528CDG RMR SF EXPCDGRMR--16:05--XYXXXXX
CC2S
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB--16:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPYGS--16:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR--16:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDGLJN--17:15--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG17:25----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19718DLPC JP INTRCTYDLPCSBIB17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI17:5018:0000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG18:10----XXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS18:1518:2300:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED18:4518:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLSUHL19:0519:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04569UMB KLK EXP SPLUMBKLK19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12984CDG AII G RATHCDGAII--19:45--XYXYXXY
3A
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK19:3120:0000:29HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK20:3120:3800:07HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSCDGLKO--21:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA--21:30--XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG22:05----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14609HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDK21:5822:0800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLSCDG22:35----YYYXYYY
ECCC
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC22:5523:2000:25HXYXXXXX
2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG--23:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSFZRCDG23:30----YYYYYYY
2S
14011DLI HSX EXPDLIHSX23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 70 / Found: 70)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited