ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
08-Dec-2021 11:05:02 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH00:2801:2500:57HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP01:3001:4500:15HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO--02:15--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK01:3502:2500:50HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKRKSH02:1002:3000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR02:3002:3800:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN02:3502:4300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14012HSX DLI EXPHSXDLI03:0803:1300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT02:5003:1300:23HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR--03:35--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG03:45----XXXYXXY
3ASL2S
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSCDGFZR--04:20--YYYYYYY
2S
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK03:5004:2500:35HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG05:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDGBDTS--05:35--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12983AII CDG G RATHAIICDG06:35----XYXYXXY
3A
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR--06:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS06:4506:5300:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUHLNDLS07:3807:4300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19717JP DLPC INTRCTYJPDLPC07:3007:4500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR07:5008:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU--08:05--XYXXXYX
3ASL2S
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYGSCDG08:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED08:4309:0000:17HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL--09:20--XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG09:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG09:50----XYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR09:1509:5000:35HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKOCDG10:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU11:0011:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK11:0511:1300:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSNSIKLK11:2711:3200:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDGNDLS--12:15--YYYXYYY
ECCC
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS12:1312:2000:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12527RMR CDG SF EXPRMRCDG13:20----XYXXXXX
CC2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG13:20----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04570KLK UMB EXP SPLKLKUMB13:3113:4000:09HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTSCDG14:20----XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR14:2014:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJNCDG15:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG15:50----XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12528CDG RMR SF EXPCDGRMR--16:05--XYXXXXX
CC2S
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB--16:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPYGS--16:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR--16:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDGLJN--17:15--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG17:25----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI17:5018:0000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG18:10----XXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS18:1518:2300:08HYYYYYYY
ECCC
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED18:4518:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19718DLPC JP INTRCTYDLPCJP19:0019:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLSUHL19:0319:1000:07HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04569UMB KLK EXP SPLUMBKLK19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12984CDG AII G RATHCDGAII--19:45--XYXYXXY
3A
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLKSVDK19:3120:0000:29HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK20:3120:3800:07HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSCDGLKO--21:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA--21:30--XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG22:05----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14609HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDK21:5822:0800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLSCDG22:35----YYYXYYY
ECCC
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC22:5523:2000:25HXYXXXXX
2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG--23:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSFZRCDG23:30----YYYYYYY
2S
14011DLI HSX EXPDLIHSX23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.