ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
03-Dec-2021 21:29:59 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12653ROCK FORT EXPMSTPJ00:1800:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ00:3800:4000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
40573MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:45----YXYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40661MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:45----XYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40665MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:45----XYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40569MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:50----YXYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22153MS SALEM EXPMSSA00:5300:5500:02HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22154SA CHENNAI EXPSAMS02:3802:4000:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTPJMS02:5803:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJMS03:0803:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSNCJTBM03:2303:2500:02HXXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS03:2303:2500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16176CHENNAI EXPKIKMS03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSSCTMS03:5303:5500:02HYYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
40502CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--03:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40602CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--03:55--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16180MANNAI EXPMQMS04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40604CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:35--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40504CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40506CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYANCJTBM04:4804:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
40606CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS04:4804:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40508CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40608CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:05--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40601MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL05:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS05:3305:3500:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
40501MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL05:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS05:4305:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40610CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40510CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS05:5305:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40902TMLP CGL LOCALAJJMSB06:1306:2000:07HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40503MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:20----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40952AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALAJJMSB06:1306:2000:07HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40603MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:20----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40612CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--06:40--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40605MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:40----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40505MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40512CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--06:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40614CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--06:55--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40514CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--06:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40607MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40507MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40752CJ MSB LOCALCJMSB06:5507:0500:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40702TMLP MSB LOCALCJMSB06:5507:0500:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40701MSB TMLP LOCALMSBCJ07:1007:2000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40751MSB CJ LOCALMSBCJ07:1507:2300:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
06028VM TBM MEMU SPLVMTBM07:2307:2500:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXPCOACGL07:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40516CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--07:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40616CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--07:25--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40509MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM07:3007:3200:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
40609MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM07:3807:4000:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
40618CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--07:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40511MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40518CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--07:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06025MS PDY MEMU SPLMSPDY07:5307:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40852TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB07:5208:0000:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40802TMLP MSB FASTTMLPMSB07:5708:0500:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40520CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--08:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40513MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40611MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16116CHENNAI EXPPDYMS08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
17652KCG CGL EXPKCGCGL08:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40522CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--08:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40515MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40620CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--08:25--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40613MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40517MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40524CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--08:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40622CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--08:45--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40526CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--08:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40801MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP08:5009:0000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40851MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP08:5009:0000:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMSTPJ08:5809:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40756AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB09:0009:0500:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40706TMLP MSB FASTTMLPMSB09:0009:0500:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40954AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTAJJMSB08:5709:0500:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40904AJJ CGL MSB FASTAJJMSB08:5809:0500:07HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY09:0809:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMM09:0809:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
40615MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL09:25----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40519MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL09:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40528CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--09:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40624CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--09:40--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
42502GPD CGL EMU LOCALGPDCGL09:45----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV09:5810:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40754CJ MSB LOCALCJMSB09:5710:0500:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40704CJ MSB LOCALCJMSB10:0010:0800:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
42501CGL GPD EMU LOCALCGLGPD--10:30--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
40617MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL10:40----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40521MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL10:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS10:4810:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
40626CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--10:55--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40530CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--10:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU10:5811:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ10:5811:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
40900MSB-CGL-AJJ-MSB CIRCULARMSBRPM11:0211:1000:08HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU11:1311:1500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
40523MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL11:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40619MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL11:20----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40532CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--11:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40628CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--11:30--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40708TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB11:2511:3000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40758TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB11:2511:3000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMMBSBS11:3311:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT11:3811:4000:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
40854TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB11:4811:5500:07HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40525MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40804TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB11:5212:0000:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40621MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK12:1812:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
40630CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--12:20--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40534CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--12:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40527MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40623MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:45----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40632CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:00--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40536CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS13:1813:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
40529MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL13:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40625MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL13:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40634CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40538CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40531MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40627MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:10----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40636CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--14:25--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40540CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--14:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40951MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMSBAJJ14:3214:4000:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU14:3814:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
40901CGL TMLP LOCALMSBAJJ14:3214:4000:08HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40629MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:45----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40533MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40542CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40638CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:05--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40705MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP15:1515:2000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40755MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP15:1515:2000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40535MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL15:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40631MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL15:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG--15:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40544CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40640CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:45--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40537MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXPCGLCOA--16:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40633MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJMS16:2316:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40635MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40539MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40642CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--16:30--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40546CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--16:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI16:4316:4500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
40853MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP16:4216:5000:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40803MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP16:4216:5000:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN16:5817:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40644CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:00--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40548CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE17:0917:1100:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU17:1317:1500:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
40637MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40541MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40550CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40646CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:30--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40543MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40639MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:50----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40552CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH17:5517:5700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH17:5517:5700:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16101MS QLN EXPMSQLN17:5818:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40545MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40648CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:10--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40554CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE18:1818:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40762TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB18:1518:2500:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40906AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB18:1718:2500:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40712TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB18:1518:2500:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40547MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT18:2318:2500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
40956AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB18:1718:2500:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN18:2818:3000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
16864MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT18:2818:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
40641MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40556CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06026PDY MS MEMU SPLPDYMS18:3818:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40549MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40650CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
06027TBM VM MEMU SPLTBMVM18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
40558CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS19:0319:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40551MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40643MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:10----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16115MS PDY EXPMSPDY19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
40553MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40652CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:25--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40560CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40645MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:25----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40903MSB CGL AJJ EMU FASTMSBAJJ19:2819:3500:07HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ19:3019:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
40953MSB CGL AJJ EMU FASTMSBAJJ19:2819:3500:07HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40707MSB TMLP FASTMSBTMLP19:3519:4000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40654CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:45--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40562CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40757MSB TMLP LOCALMSBAJJ19:4219:5200:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBMNCJ19:5319:5500:02HYYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ19:5319:5500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
40647MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40555MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40649MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40564CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--20:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40656CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--20:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40557MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN20:2820:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40753MSB CJ LOCALMSBCJ20:3020:3800:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40703MSB CJ LOCALMSBCJ20:3020:3800:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40806TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB20:2020:4500:25HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40856TMLP CGL MSB LOCALTMLPMSB20:2020:4500:25HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN20:4820:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS20:5320:5500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT20:5320:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
40955MSB CGL AJJ EMUMSBAJJ20:5221:0000:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40905MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMSBAJJ20:5021:0000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40709MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP20:5521:0000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40759MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP20:5521:0500:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40566CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--21:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40658CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--21:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMSSCT21:2321:2500:02HXXXYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40559MSB CGL FASTMSBCGL21:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40651MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT21:3821:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40561MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40653MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:45----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40805MSB TMLP SEMI FASTMSBTMLP21:5022:0000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40761MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP21:5522:0000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40855MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP21:5222:0000:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16175KARAIKAL EXPMSKIK21:5822:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
40711MSB TMLP FASTMSBTMLP21:5522:0000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE22:0822:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ22:0822:1000:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
40660CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40568CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40572CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40664CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT22:2322:2500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
40655MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL22:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40563MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL22:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU22:3822:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU22:5823:0000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
40570CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40666CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40574CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40662CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16179MANNAI EXPMSMQ23:1323:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40565MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40657MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40567MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:20----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40663MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:25----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40571MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40659MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBMNCJ23:2823:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJ23:5723:5900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 272 / Found: 272)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.