ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ00:1800:2000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12653ROCKFORT EXPMSTPJ00:3800:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40661MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:45----XYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40573MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:45----YXYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40665MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:45----XYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40569MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:50----YXYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22153MS SALEM EXPMSSA00:5300:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS01:5002:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS02:0802:1000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22154SA CHENNAI EXPSAMS02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12654ROCKFORT EXPTPJMS02:4302:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJMS02:5803:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSNCJTBM03:1303:1500:02HXXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL
06012NCJ TBM SF SPLNCJTBM03:1303:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS03:1303:1500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20682SILAMBU EXPRESSSCTMS03:2303:2500:02HYYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16176CHENNAI EXPKIKMS03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40502CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--03:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40602CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--03:55--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16180MANNAI EXPMQMS04:0804:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40604CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:35--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40504CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20692NCJ TBM ANTYODAYANCJTBM04:3804:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20636ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS04:4304:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40606CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40506CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS04:5304:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40608CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:05--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40508CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS05:1805:2000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS05:2305:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40501MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL05:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPMMMMS05:3305:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40601MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL05:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40510CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40610CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16752CHENNAI EXPRESSMMMMS05:4805:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS06:0806:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40902TMLP CGL LOCALAJJMSB06:0806:1500:07HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40503MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:20----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40603MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:20----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40952AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALAJJMSB06:1706:2500:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40612CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--06:40--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40505MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40605MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:40----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40512CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--06:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40614CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--06:55--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40514CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--06:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40507MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40607MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16368KASHI TAMIL EXPBSBSCAPE06:3507:0000:25HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
40702TMLP MSB LOCALCJMSB06:5507:0500:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40752CJ MSB LOCALCJMSB06:5507:0500:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM07:0807:1000:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
40203TBM CGL EMU SPLTBMCGL07:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20974AJMER HUMSAFARMMMFZR07:0807:1000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM07:0807:1000:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06028VM TBM MEMU SPLVMTBM07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40701MSB TMLP LOCALMSBCJ07:1007:2000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40751MSB CJ LOCALMSBCJ07:1507:2300:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40516CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--07:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40616CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--07:25--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXPCOACGL07:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
40204CGL TBM EMU SPLCGLTBM--07:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40509MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40609MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40618CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--07:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40518CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--07:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40511MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06025MS PDY MEMU SPLMSPDY07:4807:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40852TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB07:5708:0500:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40802TMLP MSB FASTTMLPMSB07:5708:0500:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40513MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40520CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--08:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16116CHENNAI EXPPDYMS08:0808:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
40611MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40515MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40620CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--08:25--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40522CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--08:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40613MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40517MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06011TBM NCJ SF SPLTBMNCJ08:3308:3500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
40524CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--08:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40622CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--08:45--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22675CHOZHAN EXPRESSMSTPJ08:4308:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17652KCG CGL EXPKCGCGL08:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
40526CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--08:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40851MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP08:5009:0000:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40904AJJ CGL MSB FASTAJJMSB08:5709:0500:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40954AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTAJJMSB08:5709:0500:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
20606TCN MS SF EXPTCNMS09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16111TPTY PDY EXPTPTYPDY09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40615MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL09:25----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMD09:2309:2500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY09:2309:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
40519MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL09:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40801MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP09:1509:2500:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40624CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--09:40--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40528CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--09:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
42502GPD CGL EMU LOCALGPDCGL09:45----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
40704CJ MSB LOCALCJMSB10:0210:1000:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40754CJ MSB LOCALCJMSB10:1210:2000:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16367KASHI TAMIL EXPCAPEBSBS10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
42501CGL GPD EMU LOCALCGLGPD--10:30--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
06721MSB MLMR MEMU SPLMSBMLMR10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40617MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL10:40----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40521MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL10:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV10:4310:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS10:4510:4700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20481TPJ SF HUMSAFARBGKTTPJ10:5310:5500:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ10:5310:5500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
40626CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--10:55--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
20973AII RMM HUMSAFARFZRMMM10:5310:5500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
40530CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--10:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU10:5811:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
40523MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL11:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU11:1311:1500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
40619MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL11:20----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40628CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--11:30--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40532CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--11:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMDBSBS11:3811:4000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT11:4811:5000:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
40854TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB11:4811:5500:07HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40525MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40804TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB11:5212:0000:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40621MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40534CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--12:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK12:1812:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
40630CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--12:20--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS12:3812:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
40527MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40623MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:45----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40536CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40632CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:00--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40625MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL13:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40529MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL13:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09420TPJ ADI SPLTPJADI13:3313:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
40538CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40634CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40531MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40627MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:10----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40636CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--14:25--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40540CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--14:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40901CGL TMLP LOCALMSBAJJ14:2714:3500:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40951MSB CGL AJJ LOCALMSBAJJ14:3214:4000:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40629MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:45----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU14:4814:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
40533MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40542CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40638CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:05--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40631MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL15:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40535MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL15:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG--15:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06722MLMR MSB MEMU SPLMLMRMSB15:4315:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40640CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:45--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40544CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40633MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40537MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXPCGLCOA--16:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
40546CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--16:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40635MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40642CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--16:30--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40539MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI16:4316:4500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
40853MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP16:4316:5100:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22676CHOZHAN EXPRESSTPJMS16:5316:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
40803MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP16:5217:0000:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40548CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40644CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:00--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
20605MS TCN SF EXPMSTCN17:0817:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40637MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40541MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU17:1817:2000:02HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE17:1817:2000:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
09419ADI TPJ SPECIALADITPJ17:2317:2500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
40550CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40646CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:30--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40543MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH17:3817:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH17:3817:4000:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
40552CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40639MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:50----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40545MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16101MS QLN EXPMSQLN17:5818:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
40554CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16112PDY TPTY EXPPDYTPTY17:5518:1000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40648CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:10--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE18:1818:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40956AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB18:1218:2000:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40906AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB18:0518:2000:15HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN18:2318:2500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
40547MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT18:2318:2500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT18:1518:3000:15HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
40641MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
06026PDY MS MEMU SPLPDYMS18:3318:3500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40556CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40549MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSMMM18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40650CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:50--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
06027TBM VM MEMU SPLTBMVM18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40558CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40643MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:10----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40551MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16115MS PDY EXPRESSMSPDY19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
40645MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:25----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40553MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40560CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40652CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:25--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40953MSB CGL AJJ EMU FASTMSBAJJ19:2819:3500:07HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ19:3019:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
40903MSB CGL AJJ EMU FASTMSBAJJ19:2819:3500:07HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40562CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40654CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:45--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ19:5820:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
40647MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBMNCJ19:5820:0000:02HYYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
40555MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16751RAMESWARAM EXPMSMMM20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40564CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--20:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40649MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
44003AJJ CGL EMUAJJCGL20:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40656CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--20:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
44004CGL AJJ EMUCGLAJJ--20:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40557MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN20:2820:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40806TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB20:1820:4000:22HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS20:4320:4500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
40703MSB CJ LOCALMSBCJ20:3720:4500:08HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT20:4320:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
40856TMLP CGL MSB LOCALTMLPMSB20:3120:4500:14HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
20635ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN20:4820:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40905MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMSBAJJ20:5021:0000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40955MSB CGL AJJ EMUMSBAJJ20:5221:0000:08HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40566CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--21:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40658CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--21:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40753MSB CJ LOCALMSBCJ21:1521:2000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
20681SILAMBU EXPRESSMSSCT21:2321:2500:02HXXXYXYY
1A2A3ASL
40559MSB CGL FASTMSBCGL21:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40651MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT21:3821:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40805MSB TMLP SEMI FASTMSBTMLP21:3521:4500:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40561MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40653MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:45----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40855MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP21:4521:5500:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16175KARAIKAL EXPMSKIK21:5822:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ22:0822:1000:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE22:0822:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT22:0522:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
40572CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40660CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40664CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40568CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40655MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL22:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40563MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL22:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU22:3822:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU22:5823:0000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
40662CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40574CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40570CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40666CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40565MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40657MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40567MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:20----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJ23:1823:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
40571MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40663MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:25----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
20691TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBMNCJ23:2823:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40659MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16179MANNAI EXPMSMQ23:5323:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 274 / Found: 274)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited