ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
17-Sep-2021 04:21:05 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS03:05----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02654TPJ MS EXPRESSTPJMS04:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06866TJ MS EXPRESSTJMS04:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06064NCJ MS EXPRESSNCJMS04:40----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06176KIK MS SPLKIKMS04:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02638PANDIAN SPECIALMDUMS05:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06182SILAMBU SPECIALSCTMS05:30----YYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06180MQ MS EXPRESSMQMS05:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02613TEJAS EXPRESSMSMDU--06:00--YYYYXYY
ECCC
02662SCT MS EXPRESSSCTMS06:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07644COA CGL SPLCOACGL05:5506:1000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS06:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02632TEN MS EXPRESSTENMS06:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06025MS PDY MEMU SPLMSPDY--06:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06852RMM MS SPLRMMMS06:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06158MAHAL SF SPLMDUMS06:55----YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07652KCG CGL SPLKCGCGL06:4506:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02206RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS07:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02760CHARMINAR SPLHYBTBM07:1507:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02694PEARL CITY SPECIALTNMS07:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06795MS TPJ EXPMSTPJ--08:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS08:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02898BBS PDY SPLBBSPDY07:5008:1000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05120RMM FESTIVL SPLBSBSRMM07:5008:1000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08496BBS RMM SPLBBSRMM08:1508:3000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06155MDU NZM SPLMDUNZM08:4009:0000:20HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR SPLMSGUV--09:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM08:5009:0500:15HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
06116PDY MS SPLPDYMS09:30----YYYYYYY
2S
06863BGKT MQ SPLBGKTMQ09:3509:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04815TPJ HUMSAFAR SPLBGKTTPJ09:3509:5000:15HXXXXXYX
3ASL
04072NDLS PDY SF SPLNDLSPDY09:3509:5000:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06054ANUVRAT AC SPLBKNMDU10:0010:1500:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
06106TCN MS EXPRESSTCNMS10:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01017LTT KARAIKAL SPLLTTKIK11:0511:2000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02606KKDI MS EXPKKDIMS12:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06793SHRADDHA SETU SPLRMMFD12:5513:1500:20HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
04816BGKT HUMSAFAR SPLTPJBGKT12:5513:1500:20HXXXXXXY
3ASL
04071PDY NDLS SF SPLPDYNDLS12:5513:1500:20HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05119RMM BSBS FEST SPLRMMBSBS12:5513:1500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME13:2013:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02635MS MDU EXPMSMDU--13:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06794SHRADDHA SETU SPLFDRMM13:3013:5000:20HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
02636MDU MS EXPMDUMS14:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06067MS JU FEST SPLMSJU--15:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02605MS KKDI EXPMSKKDI--15:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06105MS TCN EXPRESSMSTCN--16:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE15:4516:1000:25HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06068JU MS SF EXPRESSJUMS16:10----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06156NZM MDU SPLNZMMDU15:4516:1000:25HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
07651CGL KCG SPLCGLKCG16:3016:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06101MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN--17:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07643CIRCAR SPLCGLCOA17:0017:1500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE--17:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02759CHARMINAR SPLTBMHYB17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06796TPJ CGL EXPTPJMS17:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02205MS RMM EXPMSRMM--17:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06115MS PDY SPLMSPDY--18:10--YYYYYYY
2S
06063MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ--18:55--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06851MS RMM SPLMSRMM--19:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH19:0019:2000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH19:0019:2000:20HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK19:1519:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05629NAGAON WEEKLY SPLTBMSHTT19:2519:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02693PEARL CITY SPLMSTN--19:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06053ANUVRAT AC SPLMDUBKN19:3019:4000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
06864MQ BGKT SPLMQBGKT19:3519:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02631MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN--19:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN--20:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06181SILAMBU SPECIALMSSCT--20:25--XXXXYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06026PDY MS MEMU SPLPDYMS20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02661MS SCT EXPRESSMSSCT--20:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM20:3520:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS20:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05630NAGAON SPECIALSHTTTBM20:3520:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06175MS KIK SPLMSKIK--21:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE20:4521:1000:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ20:4521:1000:25HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02614TEJAS EXPMDUMS21:15----YYYYXYY
ECCC
02637PANDIAN SPECIALMSMDU--21:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02376JSME TBM SF SPLJSMETBM21:3521:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06157MAHAL SF SPLMSMDU--22:05--YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01018KIK LTT SPLKIKLTT22:0022:1500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08495RMM BBS FEST SPLRMMBBS22:0022:1500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06179MS MQ EXPRESSMSMQ--22:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02897PDY BBS FEST SPLPDYBBS22:0022:1500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06865MS TJ SPLMSTJ--22:55--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02653MS TPJ EXPMSTPJ--23:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.