ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 15:08:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS03:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02654TPJ MS EXPRESSTPJMS04:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06866TJ MS EXPRESSTJMS04:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06064NCJ MS EXPRESSNCJMS04:40----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06176KIK MS SPLKIKMS04:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02638PANDIAN SPECIALMDUMS05:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06182SILAMBU SPECIALSCTMS05:30----YYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06180MQ MS EXPRESSMQMS05:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02662SCT MS EXPRESSSCTMS06:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02613TEJAS EXPRESSMSMDU--06:00--YYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
07644COA CGL SPLCOACGL05:5506:1000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS06:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02632TEN MS EXPRESSTENMS06:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06025MS PDY MEMU SPLMSPDY--06:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06852RMM MS SPLRMMMS06:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07652KCG CGL SPLKCGCGL06:4506:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06158MAHAL SF SPLMDUMS06:55----YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02206RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS07:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02760CHARMINAR SPLHYBTBM07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02694PEARL CITY SPECIALTNMS07:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06795MS TPJ EXPMSTPJ--08:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS08:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05120RMM FESTIVL SPLMUVRMM08:0008:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02898BBS PDY SPLBBSPDY07:5008:1000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08496BBS RMM SPLBBSRMM08:2008:3500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV--08:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06155MDU NZM SPLMDUNZM08:4009:0000:20HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM08:5009:0500:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06116PDY MS SPLPDYMS09:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06054ANUVRAT AC SPLBKNMDU10:0010:1500:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06106TCN MS EXPRESSTCNMS10:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01017LTT KARAIKAL SPLLTTKIK11:0511:2000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02606KKDI MS EXPKKDIMS12:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05119RMM MUV FEST SPLRMMMUV12:5513:1500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME13:2013:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02635MS MDU EXPMSMDU--13:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02636MDU MS EXPMDUMS14:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06067MS JU FEST SPLMSJU--15:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02605MS KKDI EXPMSKKDI--15:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06105MS TCN EXPRESSMSTCN--16:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06068JU MS SF EXPRESSJUMS16:10----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06156NZM MDU SPLNZMMDU15:4516:1000:25HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE15:4516:1000:25HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07651CGL KCG SPLCGLKCG16:3016:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06101MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN--17:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07643CIRCAR SPLCGLCOA17:0017:1500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE--17:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02759CHARMINAR SPLTBMHYB17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06796TPJ CGL EXPTPJMS17:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02205MS RMM EXPMSRMM--17:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06115MS PDY SPLMSPDY--18:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06063MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ--18:55--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06851MS RMM SPLMSRMM--19:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH19:0019:2000:20HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH19:0019:2000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK19:1519:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02693PEARL CITY SPLMSTN--19:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06053ANUVRAT AC SPLMDUBKN19:3019:4000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02631MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN--19:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN--20:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06181SILAMBU SPECIALMSSCT--20:25--XXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06026PDY MS MEMU SPLPDYMS20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS20:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02661MS SCT EXPRESSMSSCT--20:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM20:3520:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06175MS KIK SPLMSKIK--21:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE20:4521:1000:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ20:4521:1000:25HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02614TEJAS EXPMDUMS21:15----YYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
02637PANDIAN SPECIALMSMDU--21:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02376JSME TBM SF SPLJSMETBM21:3521:4500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06157MAHAL SF SPLMSMDU--22:05--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01018KIK LTT SPLKIKLTT22:0022:1500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08495RMM BBS FESTSPLRMMBBS22:0022:1500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06179MS MQ EXPRESSMSMQ--22:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02897PDY BBS FESTSPLPDYBBS22:0022:1500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06865MS TJ SPLMSTJ--22:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02653MS TPJ EXPMSTPJ--23:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 78 / Found: 78)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.