ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 08:24:09 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06187KIK ERS EXPKIKERS01:2201:2500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL01:3201:3500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPECIALTVCSHM01:3201:3500:03HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02877HWH ERS SPECIALHWHERS01:3201:3500:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02623MAS TVC EXPRESSMASTVC02:3702:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06526SBCCAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE02:5703:0000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06537YPR CAN FEST SPLYPRCAN03:2703:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02878ERS HWH SPECIALERSHWH04:2704:3000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02671MAS MTP EXPMASMTP05:0005:2000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02673MAS CBE SF EXPMASCBE06:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02680CBE KPD EXPCBEMAS--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV--07:10--YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02521RAPTISAGAR SPECIALBJUERS07:4207:4500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511FESTIVAL SPLGKPTVC07:4107:4500:04HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02647KRBA TVC SF SPLKRBATVC07:4207:4500:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07230SABARI SPECIALSCTVC08:3208:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03351SBP ALLP SPLSBPALLP11:3711:4000:03HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP SBP SPLALLPSBP11:5712:0000:03HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC11:5512:0000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC12:5513:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02675AJJ CBE EXPMASCBE14:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06027MAS CBE SHATABDIMASCBE14:15----YYXYYYYXXXXXCCXX
06028CBE MAS SHATABDICBEMAS--15:05--YYXYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02676CBE AJJ EXPCBEMAS--15:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02648TVC KRBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA15:2715:3000:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512TVC GKP EXPTVCGKP15:3215:3500:03HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTISAGAR SPECIALERSBJU15:3215:3500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07229SABARI SPECIALTVCSC16:4216:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS19:5219:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02672MTP MAS EXPMTPMAS20:3020:5500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06188CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS--21:15--XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE21:15----YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS22:0722:1000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE22:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02674CBE MAS SF EXPCBEMAS--22:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06538CAN YPR EXPCANYPR23:0723:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02624TVC MAS EXPTVCMAS23:3723:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.