ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
07-Dec-2021 13:48:37 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT--00:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL00:1200:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ--00:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY00:3200:3500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY00:3200:3500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS00:5200:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ00:5701:0000:03HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ00:5701:0000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBANDKCVL01:0201:0500:03HXYXXXXY
3A
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM01:1701:2000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK01:1701:2000:03HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS01:2201:2500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL01:3201:3500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM01:3001:3500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR01:3201:3500:03HXXYXYXY
3A
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ01:5702:0000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS02:0202:0500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLBAND02:2702:3000:03HYXXXXYX
3A
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC02:3702:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE02:5703:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK03:1203:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP03:2703:3000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE03:2703:3000:03HXXXXYXX
3A
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN03:2703:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH03:2703:3000:03HXXYXXXX
2S
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN03:3703:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG03:5203:5500:03HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR03:5203:5500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL03:5704:0000:03HXYXYXYX
3A
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS04:0704:1000:03HXXXYXXX
3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG04:1204:1500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE04:3704:4000:03HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
02512TVC GKP SPLTVCGKP04:3704:4000:03HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE04:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY--06:00--YXYXYYX
CC2S
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE06:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ--06:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE06:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMMCBE06:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE06:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE06:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL06:4706:5000:03HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL06:4706:5000:03HYXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL06:4706:5000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS06:4706:5000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV--07:10--YYXYYYY
CC2S
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE07:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS07:3207:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ--07:50--YYYYYYY
2S
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC07:5207:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ--08:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASSPGTNTPJ08:0708:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2S
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ08:1208:1500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP08:3208:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06420POY CBE EXP SPLPOYCBE08:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT--08:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06009MTP CBE MEMU SPLMTPCBE09:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP--09:25--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ10:1710:2000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS10:2710:3000:03HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE10:4210:4500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ10:5210:5500:03HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC11:1011:1500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE11:1711:2000:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC11:3211:3500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE12:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN12:1712:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC12:2712:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC12:4712:5000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS13:0213:0500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP13:1713:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP13:1713:2000:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCANCBE13:50----YYYYYYY
2S
06462PLNI CBE EXP SPLPLNICBE14:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE14:05----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06463CBE PLNI EXP SPLCBEPLNI--14:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE14:15----YYXYYYY
ECCC
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSCBECAN--14:20--YYYYYYY
2S
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE14:40----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
02198JBP CBE SF SPLJBPCBE14:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR--14:55--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS--15:05--YYXYYYY
ECCC
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR15:0715:1000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS--15:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP15:2215:2500:03HYXYYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU15:2215:2500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB15:2215:2500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA15:2215:2500:03HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS15:4215:4500:03HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS15:4215:4500:03HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN15:4215:4500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM--16:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC16:3216:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE16:50----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP--17:05--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS17:0217:0500:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
06010CBE MTP MEMU SPLCBEMTP--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06419CBE POY EXP SPLCBEPOY--18:15--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE18:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASSTPJPGTN18:3218:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2S
16321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE19:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ--19:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN19:3719:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMM--19:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE19:55----YYYYYYY
2S
06008QLN MAS SPLQLNMAS20:0720:1000:03HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS20:5220:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR21:0721:1000:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE21:15----YYXYYYY
CC2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ21:2721:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE21:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE21:2721:3000:03HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL--21:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS22:0722:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC22:1222:1500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS22:1222:1500:03HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL22:3822:4000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE22:45----XYXYYXY
CC2S
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS--22:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC22:5723:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS23:0323:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2S
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR23:0723:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC23:1223:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM23:1723:2000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM23:1723:2000:03HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS--23:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS23:3723:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06007MAS QLN SPLMASQLN23:5223:5500:03HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 133 / Found: 133)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.