ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jan-2021 07:53:03 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06315MYS KCVL SPLMYSKCVL00:0700:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06316KCVL MYS SPLKCVLMYS00:5200:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM01:1701:2000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06187KIK ERS EXPKIKERS01:2201:2500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM01:3201:3500:03HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL01:3201:3500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS02:0202:0500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02623MAS TVC EXPRESSMASTVC02:3702:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02198CBE FESTIVAL SPLJBPCBE02:50----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06526SBCCAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE02:5703:0000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06188ERS KARAIKAL EXPERSKIK03:1203:1500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06537YPR CAN EXP SPLYPRCAN03:2703:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH03:2703:3000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08568QLN VSKP SPLQLNVSKP03:2703:3000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN03:3703:4000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02671MAS MTP EXPMASMTP05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02673MAS CBE SF EXPMASCBE06:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02680CBE KPD EXPCBEMAS--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06078KONGU SF SPLNZMCBE06:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01013LTT CBE SPLLTTCBE06:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS06:4706:5000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL06:4706:5000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV--07:10--YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02667NCJ CBE SPLNCJCBE07:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ--07:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPTVC07:4207:4500:03HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07230SABARI EXP SPLSCTVC07:5207:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ--07:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06844PGTN TPJ SPLPGTNTPJ08:0708:1000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP08:3208:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01014CBE LTT SPLCBELTT--08:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP--09:25--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ10:1710:2000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS11:1211:1500:03HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC11:1211:1500:03HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC11:3211:3500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN12:1412:2000:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC12:2712:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02678ERS SBC SF SPLERSSBC12:4712:5000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02677SBC ERS SF SPLSBCERS13:0213:0500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06070TEN BSP FESTSPLTENBSP13:1713:2000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02675AJJ CBE EXPMASCBE14:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02475HSR CBE AC SPLHSRCBE14:40----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR--15:00--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
06072TEN DR FEST SPLTENDR15:0715:1000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02676CBE AJJ EXPCBEMAS--15:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU15:2215:2500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB15:2215:2500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLTVCGKP15:3215:3500:03HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06069BSP TEN SPLBSPTEN15:4215:4500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06077KONGU SF SPLCBENZM--16:15--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07229SABARI EXP SPLTVCSC16:3216:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE16:50----XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02197CBE JBP FESTSPLCBEJBP--17:10--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06843TPJ PGTN SPLTPJPGTN18:3218:3500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02668CBE NCJ SPLCBENCJ--19:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06071DR TEN FEST SPLDRTEN19:3719:4000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE19:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE20:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS20:5220:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE21:15----YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE21:2721:3000:03HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS22:0722:1000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE22:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02672MTP MAS EXPMTPMAS22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02674CBE MAS SF EXPCBEMAS--22:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06525CAPE SBC FESTCAPESBC22:5723:0000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02877HWH ERS SPLHWHERS23:0323:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06538CAN YPR EXP SPLCANYPR23:0723:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02695MAS TVC EXPMASTVC23:1223:1500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02624TVC MAS EXPTVCMAS23:3723:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 72 / Found: 72)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.