ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Aug-2021 14:08:57 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06315MYS KCVL FEST SPLMYSKCVL00:0700:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06614CBE RJT EXPRESSCBERJT--00:15--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06856MAQ PDY EXPRESSMAQPDY00:3200:3500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06858MAQ PDY EXPRESSMAQPDY00:3200:3500:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06316KCVL MYS EXP SPLKCVLMYS00:5200:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02777MAQ FESTVL SPLKCGMAQ00:5701:0000:03HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06855PDY MAQ EXPRESSPDYMAQ00:5701:0000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06320KCVL HUMSAFAR SPLBANDKCVL01:0201:0500:03HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK01:1701:2000:03HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM01:1701:2000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06187KIK ERS EXPKIKERS01:2201:2500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL01:3201:3500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM01:3001:3500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07396KCVL YPR GRB SPLKCVLYPR01:3201:3500:03HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
06857PDY MAQ EXPRESSPDYMAQ01:5702:0000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS02:0202:0500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06319BAND HUMSAFAR SPLKCVLBAND02:2702:3000:03HYXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
02623MAS TVC EXPRESSMASTVC02:3702:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06526SBC CAPE FEST SPLSBCCAPE02:5703:0000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06188ERS KARAIKAL EXPERSKIK03:1203:1500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH03:2703:3000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07389YPR CAN SF SPLYPRCAN03:2703:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08568QLN VSKP SPLQLNVSKP03:2703:3000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02410DHARTI ABA AC SPLERSHTE03:2703:3000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN03:3703:4000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07392MAQ YPR SPLMAQYPR03:5203:5500:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02778MAQ KCG FESTSPLMAQKCG03:5203:5500:03HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07395YPR KCVL GRB SPLYPRKCVL03:5704:0000:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
02198JBP CBE SF SPLJBPCBE04:05----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02409DHARTI ABA AC SPLHTEERS04:0704:1000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG04:1204:1500:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE04:3704:4000:03HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02671MAS MTP EXPMASMTP05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06154CBE SBC UDAY SPLCBESBC--05:45--YYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02673MAS CBE SF EXPMASCBE06:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06194CBE TPTY SPLCBETPTY--06:00--YXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
06190CBE MAQ SF SPLCBEMAQ--06:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02680CBE KPD EXPCBEMAS--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06617RMM CBE SPLRMMCBE06:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06078KONGU SF SPLNZMCBE06:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02681MAS CBE EXPRESSMASCBE06:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01013LTT CBE SPLLTTCBE06:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02647KRBA KCVL SPLKRBAKCVL06:4706:5000:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL06:4706:5000:03HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS06:4706:5000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL06:4706:5000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV--07:10--YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02667NCJ CBE SPLNCJCBE07:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06628WEST COAST SPLMAQMAS07:3207:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ--07:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07230SABARI EXP SPLSCTVC07:5207:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ--08:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06844PGTN TPJ SPLPGTNTPJ08:0708:1000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07391YPR MAQ EXPYPRMAQ08:1208:1500:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP08:3208:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01014CBE LTT SPLCBELTT--08:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06009MTP CBE MEMU SPLMTPCBE09:05----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP--09:25--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ10:1710:2000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS10:2710:3000:03HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE10:4210:4500:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC11:1011:1500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE11:1711:2000:03HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC11:3211:3500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE12:00----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN12:1712:2000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC12:2712:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR--12:45--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02678ERS SBC SF SPLERSSBC12:4712:5000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02677SBC ERS SF SPLSBCERS13:0213:0500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08228ERS BSP SF SPLERSBSP13:1713:2000:03HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06070TEN BSP FESTSPLTENBSP13:1713:2000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02675AJJ CBE EXPMASCBE14:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06029MAS CBE SHATABDIMASCBE14:15----YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
06608CBE CAN EXPRESSCBECAN--14:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06030CBE MAS SHATABDICBEMAS--15:05--YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
06072TEN DR FEST SPLTENDR15:0715:1000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02676CBE AJJ EXPCBEMAS--15:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB15:2215:2500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02648KCVL KRBA SPLKCVLKRBA15:2215:2500:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU15:2215:2500:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP15:2215:2500:03HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06069BSP TEN SPLBSPTEN15:4215:4500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08227BSP ERS SF SPLBSPERS15:4215:4500:03HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06077KONGU SF SPLCBENZM--16:15--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07229SABARI EXP SPLTVCSC16:3216:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE16:50----XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS17:0217:0500:03HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP--17:10--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02475HSR CBE AC SPLHSRCBE17:10----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06010CBE MTP MEMU SPLCBEMTP--17:55--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06189MAQ CBE SF SPLMAQCBE18:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06843TPJ PGTN SPLTPJPGTN18:3218:3500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE19:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02668CBE NCJ SPLCBENCJ--19:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06627WEST COAST SPLMASMAQ19:3219:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06618CBE RMM SPLCBERMM--19:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE19:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS20:5220:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06153SBC CBE UDAY SPLSBCCBE21:00----YYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07386KCVL YPR AC SPLKCVLYPR21:0721:1000:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE21:15----YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06613RJT CBE SPECIALRJTCBE21:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE21:2721:3000:03HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL--21:45--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS22:0722:1000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06172MILLENNIUM SF SPLNZMERS22:1222:1500:03HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE22:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06168NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC22:1222:1500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02672MTP MAS EXPMTPMAS22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07385YPR KCVL AC EXPYPRKCVL22:3822:4000:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06193TPTY CBE SPLTPTYCBE22:45----XYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
02674CBE MAS SF EXPCBEMAS--22:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06525CAPE SBC FEST SPLCAPESBC22:5723:0000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02877HWH ERS SF SPLHWHERS23:0323:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07390CAN YPR SF SPLCANYPR23:0723:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02695MAS TVC EXPMASTVC23:1223:1500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06071DR TEN FEST SPLDRTEN23:1723:2000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06167TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM23:1723:2000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06171MILLENNIUM SF SPLERSNZM23:1723:2000:03HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02682CBE MAS EXPRESSCBEMAS--23:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02624TVC MAS EXPTVCMAS23:3723:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 123 / Found: 123)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.