ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT--00:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL00:1200:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ--00:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY00:3200:3500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY00:3200:3500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ00:3700:4000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS00:5200:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ00:5701:0000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ00:5701:0000:03HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBANDKCVL01:0201:0500:03HXYXXXXY
3ASL
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM01:1701:2000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK01:1701:2000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06046ERS MAS SPLERSMAS01:1701:2000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS01:2201:2500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM01:3201:3500:03HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR01:3201:3500:03HXXYXYXY
3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL01:3201:3500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ01:5702:0000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS02:0202:0500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLBAND02:2702:3000:03HYXXXXYX
3ASL
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC02:3702:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22208MAS SF AC EXPTVCMAS02:4202:4500:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE02:5703:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK03:1203:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP03:2703:3000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN03:2703:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE03:2703:3000:03HXXXXYXX
3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH03:2703:3000:03HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
07190ERS SC SPLERSSC03:2703:3000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN03:3703:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG03:5203:5500:03HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR03:5203:5500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL03:5704:0000:03HXYXYXYX
3A
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS04:0704:1000:03HXXXYXXX
3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG04:1204:1500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05795TVC KIR SPLTVCKIR04:1204:1500:03HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
06284CAN YPR SPLCANYPR04:1304:1500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE04:3704:4000:03HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE04:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPCBESBC--05:45--YYYXYYY
CC2S
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY--06:00--YXYXYYX
CC2S
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE06:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMMCBE06:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06030TEN MTP SPLTENMTP06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE06:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE06:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC06:2706:3000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE06:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS06:4706:5000:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL06:4706:5000:03HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL06:4706:5000:03HYXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL06:4706:5000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE07:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV--07:15--YYXYYYY
CC2S
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS07:2207:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05303GKP ERS HSPLGKPERS07:2207:2500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ--07:50--YYYYYYY
2S
16322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC08:0208:0500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16844PGTN TPJ EXPPGTNTPJ08:0708:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2S
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ08:1208:1500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP08:3208:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06420POY CBE EXP SPLPOYCBE08:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT--08:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06806PGTN CBE MEMU SPLPGTNCBE09:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06009MTP CBE MEMU SPLMTPCBE09:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06802CBE SA MEMU SPLCBESA--09:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP--09:25--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
06812CBE MTP MEMU SPLCBEMTP--09:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06819ED PGTN MEMU SPLEDPGTN09:3009:3500:05HYYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
06801ED CBE MEMU SPLEDCBE10:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ10:1710:2000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS10:2710:3000:03HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC10:2710:3000:03HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE10:4210:4500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05796KIR TVC SPECIALKIRTVC10:4210:4500:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
06458SRR CBE EXP SPLSRRCBE11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06190TEN DNR SPECIALTENDNR11:0511:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE11:1711:2000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC11:3211:3500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06813MTP CBE MEMU SPLMTPCBE11:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06814CBE MTP MEMU SPLCBEMTP--11:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06805CBE SRR MEMU SPLCBESRR--11:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE12:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN12:1712:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC12:2712:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR--12:40--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
16722MDU CBE INTERCITYMDUCBE12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC12:4712:5000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS13:0213:0500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP13:1713:2000:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP13:1713:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT13:1713:2000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16607CAN CBE EXPCANCBE13:50----YYYYYYY
2S
06815MTP CBE MEMU SPLMTPCBE13:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE14:05----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16721CBE MDU INTERCITYCBEMDU--14:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16608CBE CAN EXPCBECAN--14:15--YYYYYYY
2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE14:15----YYXYYYY
ECCC
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS--15:05--YYXYYYY
ECCC
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS--15:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB15:2215:2500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP15:2215:2500:03HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA15:2215:2500:03HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU15:2215:2500:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
02197CBE JBP FESTSPLCBEJBP--15:25--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS15:4215:4500:03HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
06816CBE MTP MEMU SPLCBEMTP--15:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07189SC ERS SPLSCERS15:4215:4500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM--16:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06818PGTN ED MEMU SPLPGTNED16:1716:2000:03HYYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
06459CBE SRR EXP SPLCBESRR--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC16:3216:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE16:50----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS17:0217:0500:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE17:10----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE17:10----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06817MTP CBE MEMU SPLMTPCBE17:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06804SRR CBE MEMU SPLSRRCBE17:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06803SA CBE MEMU SPLSACBE17:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06010CBE MTP MEMU SPLCBEMTP--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06807CBE PGTN MEMU SPLCBEPGTN--18:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06419CBE POY EXP SPLCBEPOY--18:15--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE18:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16843TPJ PGTN EXPTPJPGTN18:2218:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2S
06800CBE ED MEMU SPLCBEED--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE19:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ--19:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMM--19:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE19:55----YYYYYYY
2S
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE19:5720:0000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06823MTP CBE MEMU SPLMTPCBE20:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE20:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06822CBE MTP MEMU SPLCBEMTP--20:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06029MTP TEN SPLMTPTEN20:3520:4000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS20:5220:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBCCBE21:00----YYYXYYY
CC2S
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR21:0721:1000:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE21:15----YYXYYYY
CC2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE21:2721:3000:03HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ21:2721:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL--21:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS22:0722:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC22:1222:1500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS22:1222:1500:03HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
06045MAS ERS SPLMASERS22:1222:1500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC22:3822:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL22:3822:4000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE22:45----XYXYYXY
CC2S
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS--22:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC22:5723:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS23:0323:0500:02HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22207TVC AC SF EXPMASTVC23:0323:0500:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR23:0723:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC23:1223:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN23:1723:2000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM23:1723:2000:03HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM23:1723:2000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS--23:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS23:3723:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 168 / Found: 168)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited