ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DAUND JN (DD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12755COA BVC SF EXPCOABVC00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT00:2000:2500:05HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR00:2000:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11417PUNE SUR EXPRESSPUNESUR00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22158MUMBAI MAILMSCSMT00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11028PVR DR EXPRESSPVRDR00:5501:0000:05HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ01:3001:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ01:3001:3500:05HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC01:3001:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSURCSMT01:3301:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPCSMTBIDR01:5001:5200:02HYXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22107CSMT LATUR EXPCSMTLUR01:5001:5200:02HXYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22144BIDR CSMT SF EXPBIDRCSMT02:5002:5500:05HYYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22108LATUR CSMT EXPLURCSMT02:5002:5500:05HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPCSMTSUR03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22157CHENNAI MAILCSMTMS04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS04:1504:2000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11422SUR PUNE EXPSURPUNE04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17614NED PNVL EXPNEDPNVL04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11027DR PVR EXPRESSDRPVR05:0005:0500:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01521PUNE DD DEMU SPLPUNEDD05:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01522DD-PUNE DEMU SPLDDPUNE--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI06:2506:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB06:2506:3000:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI06:2506:3000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17323UBL BSBS EXPUBLBSBS06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPRADI06:3506:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01524DD PUNE SHUTTLEDDPUNE--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22731MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSSURPUNE09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17014HYB PUNE EXPHYBHDP09:2009:2500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11421PUNE SUR EXPPUNESUR09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22944INDB DAUND EXPRESINDBDD10:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12169SUR INTERCITYPUNESUR10:3310:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADIYPR12:0512:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT13:4513:5000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT13:4513:5000:05HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDDINDB--14:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT14:0014:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT15:1515:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESSHDPHYB16:2516:3000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12170PUNE INTERCITYSURPUNE16:3816:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11409PUNE NZB DEMU EXPDDNZB--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01530DD PUNE MEMU SPLDDPUNE--17:02--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11410NZB PUNE DEMU EXPNZBPUNE17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11418SUR PUNE EXPRESSSURPUNE17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU18:0018:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
71410DD PUNE DMUDDPUNE--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD18:20----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS18:5518:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSPUNESUR19:1019:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22732HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB19:2519:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
71411PUNE DD DMUPUNEDD20:23----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01531PUNE DD MEMU SPLPUNEBRMT20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPNVLNED20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01533PUNE DD MEMU SPLPUNEDD21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE22:2022:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA22:2022:2500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC22:2022:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC22:2022:2500:05HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL--23:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17324BSBS UBL EXPRESBSBSUBL23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS23:4023:4500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 75 / Found: 75)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited