ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DAUND JN (DD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
01439PUNE AMI SPECIALPUNEAMI00:0700:1000:03HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12755COA BVC SF EXPCOABVC00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT00:2000:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT00:2000:2500:05HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL
20967SC PBR SF EXPSCPBR00:2000:2500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
11417PUNE SUR EXPRESSPUNESUR00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22158MUMBAI MAILMSCSMT00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
11028PVR DR EXPRESSPVRDR00:5501:0000:05HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ01:3001:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSURCSMT01:3301:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ01:3001:3500:05HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC01:3001:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPCSMTBIDR01:5001:5200:02HYXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22107CSMT LATUR EXPCSMTLUR01:5001:5200:02HXYYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22144BIDR CSMT SF EXPBIDRDR02:5002:5500:05HYYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22108LATUR CSMT EXPLURCSMT02:5002:5500:05HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPCSMTSUR03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22157CHENNAI MAILCSMTMS04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS04:1504:2000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
11422SUR PUNE EXPSURPUNE04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17614NED PNVL EXPNEDPNVL04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11027DR PVR EXPRESSDRPVR05:0005:0500:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01521PUNE DD DEMU SPLPUNEDD05:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01523DD BRMT DEMU SPLDDBRMT--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01522DD HDP DEMU SPLDDHDP--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17323UBL BSBS EXPUBLBSBS06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22690AHMEDABAD EXPYPRADI06:2506:3000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI06:2506:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI06:2506:3000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22687MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB06:2506:3000:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01524DD PUNE SHUTTLEDDPUNE--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22731MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT07:2307:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01487PUNE HARANGUL EXPUNEHGL07:3007:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01526BRMT PUNE DEMU SPLBRMTPUNE08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01511PUNE DD DEMU SPLPUNEBRMT08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09627AII SUR SF SPLAIISUR09:0509:0700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSSURPUNE09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17014KZJ HDP EXPRESSKZJHDP09:2009:2500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11421HDP SUR EXPHDPSUR09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22944INDB DAUND EXPRESINDBDD10:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12169SUR INTERCITYPUNESUR10:3310:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20657UBL NZM EXPUBLNZM11:1011:1500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22689ADI YPR SUP FASTADIYPR12:0512:1000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT13:4513:5000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT13:4513:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT13:4513:5000:05HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDDINDB--14:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
01512BRMT DD DEMU SPLBRMTDD14:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01440AMI PUNE SPECIALAMIPUNE14:4714:5000:03HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT15:0515:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
01527DD BRMT DEMU SPLDDBRMT--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09628SUR AII SF SPLSURAII15:2315:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
01461SUR DD DEMU SPLSURDD15:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17013HDP KZJ EXPRESSHDPKZJ16:2516:3000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20658NZM UBL SF EXPNZMUBL16:2516:3000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12170PUNE INTERCITYSURPUNE16:3816:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11409PUNE NZB DEMU EXPDDNZB--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01530DD PUNE MEMU SPLDDPUNE--17:02--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11410NZB PUNE DEMU EXPNZBPUNE17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11418SUR PUNE EXPRESSSURPUNE17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU18:0018:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
01528DD PUNE MEMU SPLBRMTPUNE18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01436LTT SUR SPECIALLTTSUR18:1518:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD18:20----YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
01462DD SUR DEMU SPLDDSUR--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSPUNESUR18:5518:5700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS19:1019:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01488HARANGUL PUNE EXHGLPUNE19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22732HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB19:2519:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01531PUNE DD MEMU SPLPUNEBRMT20:1720:2000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPNVLNED20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
01533PUNE DD MEMU SPLPUNEDD21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20968PBR SC SF EXPPBRSC22:2022:2500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE22:2022:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC22:2022:2500:05HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA22:2022:2500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
01435SUR LTT SPECIALSURLTT22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL--23:10--YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
01532BRMT DD MEMU SPLBRMTDD23:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22688BSB MYS EXPRESSBSBMYS23:4023:4500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17324BSBS UBL EXPRESBSBSUBL23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 92 / Found: 92)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited