ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT00:2300:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16594NED SBC EXPNEDSBC00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT01:1301:1500:02HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT01:1301:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSCTPTY01:1801:2000:02HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
07606AK TPTY SPLAKTPTY01:1801:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12732SC TPTY SF EXPSCTPTY01:1801:2000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPAMITPTY01:1801:2000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22534YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP01:4801:5000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16592HAMPI EXPMYSUBL01:5802:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBLMYS02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP02:2802:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA02:2802:3000:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM02:2802:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS02:2802:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI02:2802:3000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO02:2802:3000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
16593SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED03:2303:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG03:5804:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16572BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR04:0304:0500:02HXXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSLURYPR04:0304:0500:02HYYXXXYX
3ASL2S
12735YPR GARIB RATHSCYPR04:3804:4000:02HXYXXYXY
3A
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPMTMYPR04:5805:0000:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07589TPTY KRYP SPLTPTYKRYP05:2805:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR05:3305:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17603KCG YNK EXPKCGYNK06:0306:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC07:0807:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDADNYPR07:1807:2000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07694HUP GTL DEMU SPLHUPGTL08:0308:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22832HOWRAH EXPSSPNHWH08:2308:2500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17247NS DMM EXPNSDMM09:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS09:1809:2000:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
07655GTL TPTY DEMU SPLGTLTPTY09:2809:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR10:0310:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR10:0310:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR10:0310:0500:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE10:1810:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN10:1810:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17215BZA DMM EXPBZADMM11:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT11:2811:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06558SSPN DMM MEMU SPLSSPNDMM12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06557DMM SSPN MEMU SPLDMMSSPN--12:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ12:4312:4500:02HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
06595SNC SSPN MEMU SPLSBCDMM12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06596SSPN SBC MEMU SPLDMMSBC--13:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC13:1813:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU13:3813:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17248DMM NS EXPDMMNS--14:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA14:5314:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR15:0315:0500:02HXXXXXXY
3A
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE15:2815:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP16:4316:4500:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL
07605TPTY AK SPLTPTYAK16:5516:5600:01HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE17:1317:1500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17216DMM BZA EXPDMMBZA--17:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS17:4317:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07656TPTY GTL DEMU SPLTPTYGTL17:2017:5000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPRMTM18:1818:2000:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
07693GTL HUP DEMU SPLGTLHUP18:2818:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN18:3318:3500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYNKKCG19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTYSC19:3319:3500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP19:3319:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPTPTYAMI19:3319:3500:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12736SC GARIB RATHYPRSC19:4819:5000:02HXYXXYXY
3ACC
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPRADI19:4819:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI20:0820:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWHSSPN20:1820:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP20:3320:3500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU20:3020:3500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII20:3320:3500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK20:4820:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTYSC21:0821:1000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC21:4321:4500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC21:4321:4500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG21:4821:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07590KRYP TPTY SPLKRYPTPTY22:1822:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR22:2322:2500:02HYYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16583YPR LUR EXPYPRLUR22:2322:2500:02HXXXYXYY
3ASL2S
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR22:4822:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
22533GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR22:4822:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS22:5322:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADIYPR23:4323:4500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS23:4523:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited