ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ERODE JN (ED)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22715KCG MDU SF EXPKCGMDU23:5500:0500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS00:2000:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06071KCVL NZM SF SPLKCVLNZM00:3500:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06093MAQ BJU SPLMAQBJU00:4000:5000:10HXYXXXXX
SL
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM00:5000:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS00:5000:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM00:5000:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ESL
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV00:5001:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06060BJU CBE EXPBJUCBE01:0001:0500:05HXYXXXXX
SL
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06086PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS00:5501:0500:10HXXXXYXX
SL
06094BJU MAQ SPLBJUMAQ00:5501:0500:10HXXXXXXY
SL
06064DHN CBE SPLDHNCBE01:0001:0500:05HXXXYXXX
SL
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS01:1701:2000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN01:4501:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL02:1202:1500:03HXYXYXYX
3A
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY02:1502:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06092BJU KCVL SPLBJUKCVL02:1002:2000:10HXXXXXYX
SL
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY02:1502:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS02:2002:2500:05HXXXYXXX
3E
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM02:5002:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
08539VSKP QLN SF SPLVSKPQLN02:4502:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK02:5503:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG02:5503:0500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR03:1003:1500:05HXXYXYXY
3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL03:1003:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM03:1003:1500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
06081KCVL SHM SF SPLKCVLSHM03:2003:3000:10HXXXXXXY
SL
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE03:4503:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS04:0004:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06181CBE BGKT SPLCBEBGKT04:0504:1500:10HXXXXYXX
3A3ESL
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMDCBE04:1004:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE04:1004:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06083KCVL SMVB SPLKCVLSMVB04:1004:2000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
06044KCVL MAS GR SPLKCVLMAS04:1004:2000:10HXXXXXYX
3A
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLSMVB04:1704:2000:03HYXXXXYX
3ASL
22208MAS SF AC EXPTVCMAS04:1704:2000:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL04:5005:0000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ESL
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL04:5005:0000:10HYXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS04:5005:0000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL04:5005:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06407ED MTDM EXP SPLEDMTDM--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08540QLN VSKP SF SPLQLNVSKP05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP05:1005:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH05:1005:1500:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
06085ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXXY
SL
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07190ED NED SPLEDNED--05:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06087ERS BAM UR SPLERSBAM05:0505:1500:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE05:1005:1500:05HXXXXYXX
3E
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG05:2005:3000:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK05:2005:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR05:2005:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06105NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG05:4005:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06103NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG05:4005:5000:10HXXXXXXY
3A3ESL
06021NCJ MAS SPLNCJMAS05:4005:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22503DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG05:4005:5000:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED05:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06412ED JTJ EXP SPLEDJTJ--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ06:2006:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06182BGKT CBE SPLBGKTCBE06:2006:3000:10HXXXYXXX
3A3ESL
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE06:2506:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA06:2506:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17316VASCO EXPRESSVLNKVSG06:2506:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP06:4006:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPCBESBC06:5707:0000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20644MAS VANDEBHARATCBEMAS07:1207:1500:03HYYYXYYY
ECCC
06819ED PGTN MEMU SPLEDPGTN--07:15--YYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY07:3007:3500:05HYXYXYYX
CC2S
06801ED CBE MEMU SPLEDCBE--07:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
06810ED TPJ EXP SPLEDTPJ--08:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC08:0008:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ08:1008:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV08:3708:4000:03HYYXYYYY
CC2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS08:4008:4500:05HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20642BNC VANDEBHARATCBEBNC08:4208:4500:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC08:4008:4500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22504VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE08:5008:5500:05HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
06104DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXXY
3A3ESL
06106DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ08:5009:0000:10HXXXXXXY
3A3ESL
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS08:5509:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE09:1009:2000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN09:2009:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC09:3009:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE09:3009:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16322CBE NCJ EXPRESSCBENCJ09:5009:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06845JTJ ED EXP SPLJTJED10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU10:0010:1000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16844PGTN TPJ EXPPGTNTPJ10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP10:5010:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC10:4510:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06611TPJ ED EXP SPLTPJED11:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE12:0012:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE12:1512:2000:05HYYXYYYY
ECCC
07193SC QLN SPLSCQLN12:4012:5000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR13:2013:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06063CBE DHN SPLCBEDHN13:3513:4000:05HXXXXXYX
SL
06059CBE BJU SPLCBEBJU13:3513:4000:05HXXYXXXX
SL
18190ERS TATA EXPERSTATA13:3513:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07194QLN SC SPECIALQLNSC13:3513:4500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN13:5014:0000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS13:5014:0000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
07189NED ED SPLNEDED14:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16845ED SCT EXPRESSEDSCT--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC14:2014:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE14:3514:4000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
06088BAM ERS UNRESERVE SPLBAMERS14:3514:4500:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
08312ED SBP SPLEDSBP--14:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16846SCT ED EXPRESSSCTED15:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP14:5515:0500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT14:5515:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP14:5515:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS15:0515:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16843TPJ PGTN EXPTPJPGTN15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS16:2516:3000:05HYYXYYYY
ECCC
06612ED TPJ EXP SPLEDTPJ--16:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS16:4016:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU16:5517:0500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP16:5517:0500:10HYXYYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB16:5517:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA16:5517:0500:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ESL
16321NCJ CBE EXPRESSNCJCBE17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06846ED JTJ EXP SPLEDJTJ--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC17:4017:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM17:4517:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06084SMVB KCVL SPLSMVBKCVL17:5518:0000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE17:5518:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
06091KCVL BJU SPLKCVLBJU17:5018:0000:10HXXXXXXY
SL
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20641CBE VANDE BHARATBNCCBE18:4718:5000:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
20643CBE VANDEBHARATMASCBE18:4718:5000:03HYYYXYYY
ECCC
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBCCBE18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22716MDU KCG SF EXPMDUKCG18:5019:0000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06818PGTN ED MEMU SPLPGTNED19:10----YYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE19:2219:2500:03HYYXYYYY
CC2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06411JTJ ED UR SPLJTJED20:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC20:2020:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ESL
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS20:2020:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06809TPJ ED EXP SPLTPJED20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17421TPTY QLN EXPRESSTPTYQLN20:2020:2500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
08311SBP ED SPLSBPED20:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
06800CBE ED MEMU SPLCBEED20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17422QLN TPTY EXPRESSQLNTPTY20:3220:3500:03HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE20:3720:4000:03HXYXYYXY
CC2S
22677KOCHUVELI AC EXPYPRKCVL20:4720:5000:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL20:4720:5000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC20:4720:5000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC20:4720:5000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06049TBM MAQ SPECIALTBMMAQ20:4520:5500:10HXXXXXYX
SL
06022MAS NCJ SF SPLMASNCJ20:4520:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06072ERS SUMMER SPLNZMKCVL20:4520:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ20:5220:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS--21:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06050MAQ TBM SPLMAQTBM21:0521:1500:10HYXXXXXX
SL
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMD21:1021:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN21:1021:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS21:2721:3000:03HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22207TVC AC SF EXPMASTVC21:2721:3000:03HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
06043MAS KCVL GR SPLMASKCVL21:3521:4500:10HXXXYXXX
3A
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE21:3521:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
06408MTDM ED EXP SPLMTDMED22:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12683ERS SMVB EXPERSSMVB22:2022:2500:05HYYXYXXX
2A3ASL
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL22:2022:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS22:2522:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ22:3522:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06082SHM KCVL SPLSHMKCVL22:3022:4000:10HXXYXXXX
SL
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR22:4022:4500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ23:1023:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ23:1023:1500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL23:2023:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE23:2023:2500:05HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSMVBERS23:3523:4000:05HXYYXYXX
2A3ASL
16320KCVL HUMSAFARSMVBKCVL23:3523:4000:05HYXXXXYX
3ASL
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ23:4023:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 212 / Found: 212)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited