ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14624PATALKOT EXPFZRCWA--04:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04634FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14614FZR SASN EXPFZRSASN--05:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
14601FZR HMH EXPRESSFZRHMH--05:10--YYYYYYY
2S
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR05:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04636FZR LDH PASS SPLFZRLDH--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04643FZR FKA EXP SPLFZRFKA--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPBVC05:3005:5500:25HXXYXXXX
1A3ASL2S
04170FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04658FZR BTI EXP SPLFZRBTI--06:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19226JAT JU EXPRESSJATJU07:0007:2500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCUHP07:1507:4000:25HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR08:0008:2500:25HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04492FKA FZR DEMU SPLFKAFZR08:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04603BTI FZR EXP SPLBTIFZR08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSCDGFZR09:45----YYYYYYY
2S
04633JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR09:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT09:4010:0500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04627FZR FKA DEMU SPLFZRFKA--10:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR10:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04464FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH--11:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14623PATALKOT EXPCWAFZR11:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06965JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR11:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04997LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04628FKA FZR DEMU SPLFKAFZR13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL--13:25--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04998FZR LDH EXP SPLFZRLDH--13:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04638FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN--16:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04657BTI FZR EXP SPLBTIFZR16:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14602HMH FZR EXPRESSHMHFZR16:25----YYYYYYY
2S
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI16:0516:3000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04625LDH FZR DEMU SPLLDHFZR17:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSFZRCDG--17:40--YYYYYYY
2S
04604FZR BTI EXP SPLFZRBTI--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04491FZR FKA DEMU SPLFZRFKA--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06968FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04169JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR18:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04626LDH FZR DEMU SPLFZRLDH--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII18:2518:5000:25HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK18:5519:1500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04644FKA FZR EXP SPLFKAFZR19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04637JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19225JU JAT EXPJUJAT20:2020:4500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04463LDH FZR EXP SPLLDHFZR20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSMT--21:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14613SASN FZR EXPSASNFZR22:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR22:40----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI22:2522:5300:28HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04635LDH FZR PASS SPLLDHFZR23:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 50 / Found: 50)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited