ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPMCTMBVC03:2003:2200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22958SOMNATH EXPRESSVRLGNC05:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09276GNC ANND MEMU SPLGNCANND--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09498VTDI GNC MEMU SPLVTDIGNC09:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDBGNC09:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCMCTM09:5810:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19119GNC SMNH IC EXPGNCSMNH--10:35--YYYYYYY
CC
20959BL VADNAGAR SUPBLVDG11:0111:0300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19223GNC JAT EXPRESSGNCJAT--11:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19031YOGA EXPADIYNRK11:3311:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
20901VANDE BHARAT EXPMMCTGNC12:25----YYYXYYY
ECCC
19224JAT GNC EXPRESSJATGNC13:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09456BHUJ GNC SPLBHUJGNC13:55----YYYYYYY
CCSL
20902VANDE BHARAT EXPGNCMMCT--14:05--YYYXYYY
ECCC
19032YOGA EXPRESSYNRKADI14:1014:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22467BSB GNC EXPBSBGNC15:20----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
19120SMNH GNC IC EXPVRLGNC16:00----YYYYYYY
CC
09455GNC BHUJ SPLGNCBHUJ--17:10--YYYYYYY
CCSL
09497GNC VTDI MEMU SPLGNCVTDI--18:00--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNCINDB--18:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20960VDG VALSAD EXPVDGBL18:1518:1700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTSDEE19:4619:4800:02HYXYYXYX
3A
09275ANND GNC MEMU SPLANNDGNC21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSGNCVRL--21:55--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22468GNC BSB EXPGNCBSB--23:15--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEEBDTS23:2323:2500:02HXYYXYXY
3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited