ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HOSUR (HSRA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR01:5001:5200:02HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS04:4304:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR05:5906:0000:01HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06278DPJ SBC MEMU SPLDPJSBC06:3406:3500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSMVB06:5807:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS07:1907:2000:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR07:4107:4300:02HXXYXYXY
3A
06591YPR HSRA MEMU SPLYPRHSRA07:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06592HSRA YPR MEMU SPLHSRAYPR--08:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06577SBC DPJ DEMUSBCDPJ08:4008:4200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07316SA YPR EXP SPLSAYPR08:4408:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16212SA YPR EXPSAYPR08:4408:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16529SMVB KIK EXPRESSSMVBKIK08:4608:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07356RMM UBL SPLRMMUBL08:5008:5200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06261SBC HSRA MEMU SPLSBCHSRA11:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06260HSRA BYPL MEMU SPLHSRABYPL--12:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT14:0314:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06259BYPL HSRA MEMU SPLBYPLHSRA14:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06262HSRA SBC MEMU SPLHSRASBC--15:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07355UBL RMM EXPUBLRMM16:0016:0200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06393YPR HSRA MEMU SPLYPRHSRA16:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07315YPR SA EXP SPLYPRSA17:1117:1300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16211YPR SA EXPYPRSA17:1117:1300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06394HSRA YPR MEMU SPLHSRAYPR--17:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSMVBNCJ17:5818:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06578DPJ SBC MEMUDPJSBC17:5918:0100:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16530KIK SMVB EXPRESSKIKSMVB18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06277SBC DPJ MEMU SPLSBCDPJ19:3919:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV20:1220:1400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN21:1021:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY21:5822:0000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL21:5822:0000:02HYXYXYXX
3A
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN22:1222:1400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN22:5022:5200:02HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE23:0923:1000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2023 Tripozo Private Limited