ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12719JP HYB SF EXPJPHYB00:45----YXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07116JP HYB SF SPLJPHYB01:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESSHDPHYB03:35----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB03:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47100HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--04:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESHYBSKZR--04:50--YYYYYYY
2S
47196SC HYB LOCALSCHYB05:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB05:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47101HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12603HYDERABAD EXPMASHYB05:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47206HYB FM LOCALHYBFM--05:48--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS--06:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47126LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB06:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKPHYB06:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47102HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17650AWB HYB EXPAWBHYB06:30----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
47127LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB06:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47103HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB07:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJPHYB07:30----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
47128LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB07:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47104HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--07:46--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12759CHARMINAR EXPTBMHYB07:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM--08:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47129LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17029BJP HYB EXPBJPHYB08:10----YYYYYYY
SL
17647HYB PAU EXPHYBPAU--08:20--YYYYYYY
2S
47105HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--08:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47130LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47106HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--09:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG--09:15--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
47131LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47107HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--09:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47197FM HYB LOCALFMHYB09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47208HYB FM LOCALHYBFM--10:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47132LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB10:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47108HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--10:18--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXPBIDRHYB10:25----YYYYYYY
2S
47133LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB10:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17319HYDERABAD EXPUBLHYB10:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47109HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--10:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47134LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB11:14----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47110HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--11:22--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSKRNTHYB11:40----YYYYYYY
2S
47135LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB11:55----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47111HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--12:03--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPCSMTHYB12:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47136LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB12:33----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47209HYB FM LOCALHYBFM--12:41--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47137LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB13:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47112HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--13:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47138LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB14:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47113HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--14:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYBCSMT--14:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47199FM HYB LOCALFMHYB15:03----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXPHYBJP--15:10--XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
47114HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07746GKP HYB SF SPLGKPHYB15:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
47200FM HYB LOCALFMHYB15:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47115HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--15:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47139LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB15:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17320HYB UBL EXPHYBUBL--15:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47116HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSHYBKRNT--16:20--YYYYYYY
2S
02576GKP HYB FEST SPLGKPHYB16:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
47201FM HYB LOCALFMHYB16:42----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12604CHENNAI EXPHYBMAS--16:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB17:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12728GODAVARI EXPHYBVSKP--17:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47117HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47140LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB17:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47118HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB17:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYBTBM--18:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47141LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB18:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47119HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07758HYB KZJ MEMU SPLHYBKZJ--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47142LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47120HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--18:57--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17648PAU HYB EXPPAUHYB19:10----YYYYYYY
2S
47143LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB19:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB19:40----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
47121HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--19:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47144LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB20:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47122HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--20:13--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07115HYB JP SPLHYBJP--20:20--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYBJP--20:25--XYXYXXX
2A3ASL
17014HYB PUNE EXPHYBHDP--20:35--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
47145LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47123HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--20:53--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT--20:55--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
02575HYB GKP SPLHYBGKP--21:05--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17030HYB BJP EXPHYBBJP--21:10--YYYYYYY
SL
47202FM HYB LOCALFMHYB21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47124HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--21:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47146LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47125HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI--22:08--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47147LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB22:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17649HYB AWB EXPHYBAWB--22:45--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12721DAKSHIN EXPHYBNZM--23:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL--23:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
47148LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 102 / Found: 102)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited