ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JALNA (J)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17020HYB HSR EXPRESSHYBHSR00:0300:0500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSNSITPTY00:0800:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSNSIVSKP00:0800:1000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
11401NANDIGRAM EXPCSMTBPQ00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17611RAJYARANI EXPNEDCSMT01:3301:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
17619AWB NED EXPAWBNED01:4801:5000:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
11409PUNE NZB DEMU EXPDDNZB02:1302:1500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17612RAJYA RANI EXPCSMTNED03:0803:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
17064AJANTA EXPRESSKCGMMR03:1303:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17002SC SNSI EXPSCSNSI03:3003:3200:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17208BZA SNSI EXPMTMSNSI03:3003:3200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
17206COA SNSI EXPCOASNSI03:3003:3200:02HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12787NS NSL EXPNSNSL03:5303:5500:02HYXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL
07652CPR J FEST SPLCPRJ04:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTYSNSI04:5805:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKPSNSI04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20705CSMT VANDEBHARATJCSMT--05:05--YYYXYYY
ECCC
17057DEVAGIRI EXPCSMTLPI05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
07491J NSL DEMU SPLJNSL--05:50--XYYXYXX
UNRESERVED
07493J NSL DEMU SPLJNSL--05:50--YXXYXYY
UNRESERVED
17629PUNE NANDED EXPPUNENED05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11410NZB PUNE DEMU EXPNZBPUNE06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXPNSNSL06:2806:3000:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
17662NSL KCG EXPRESSNSLKCG08:1808:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHAMMM08:4808:5000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
17688MARATHWADA EXPDABMMR08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12072JANSHATABDI EXPHNLCSMT08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMASNSL08:5809:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESMMMOKHA08:5809:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07778MMR NED DEMU SPLMMRNED10:0810:1000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED10:3510:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12753MARATHWADA SMPKNEDNZM11:1811:2000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
17649HYB AWB EXPHYBAWB11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR12:2012:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17618TAPOVAN EXPNEDCSMT13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSCSMTNED14:1514:1700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17620NED AWB EXPNEDAWB14:5815:0000:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
12788NSL NS EXPNSLNS15:0015:0200:02HYXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL
17232NSL NS EXPNSLNS15:0015:0200:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNSLMAS15:5816:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17661KCG NSL EXPRESSKCGNSL16:3816:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17650AWB HYB EXPAWBHYB17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17622TPTY AWB EXPTPTYAWB18:0018:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17687MARATHWADA PS EXMMRDAB18:4018:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17630PUNE EXPRESSNEDPUNE18:5819:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPCSMTHNL19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17019HSR HYB EXPRESSHSRHYB19:5319:5500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12754MARATHWADA S KNZMNED19:5319:5500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11402NANDIGRAM EXPBPQCSMT19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20706J VANDE BHARATCSMTJ20:30----YYYXYYY
ECCC
07492NSL J DEMU SPLNSLJ21:20----XYYXYXX
UNRESERVED
07494NSL J DEMU SPLNSLJ21:20----YXXYXYY
UNRESERVED
17001SNSI SC EXPSNSISC21:4321:4500:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17207SNSI BZA EXPSNSIMTM21:4321:4500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
17621AWB TPTY EXPAWBTPTY21:4321:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17205SNSI COA EXPSNSICOA21:4321:4500:02HYXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
17058DEVAGIRI EXPLPICSMT22:1322:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
07651J CPR SPLJCPR--23:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07777NED MMR DEMU SPLNEDMMR23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESSMMRKCG23:4523:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited