ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMALPUR JN (JMP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG00:3300:3800:05HYYYYYYY
2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI00:4200:5200:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI00:4200:5200:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT01:0201:0700:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA01:0201:0700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESMLDTPNBE01:0201:0700:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT01:0401:1400:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT01:0401:1400:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA01:2601:3100:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBEMLDT01:5502:0000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03427JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPBBAKA03:2803:3300:05HXYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13016KAVIGURU EXPRESSJMPHWH--04:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03450JMP TIL DEMU SPLJMPTIL--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03477JMP KIUL EXP SPLJMPKIUL--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWHGAYA05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH05:4505:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03428KIUL JMP PASS SPLKIULJMP06:33----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP06:5006:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03487JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWHJMP07:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP07:4807:5300:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST07:5008:0000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05509SHC JMP MEMU SPLSHCJMP08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03615JMP GAYA EXP SPLJMPGAYA--08:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP08:2008:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03451TIL JMP DEMU SPLTILJMP08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03478KIUL JMP SPLKIULJMP09:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI08:5509:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03474JMP KGG DEMU SPLJMPKGG--09:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP09:2709:3700:10HXXYXYXY
3A
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT09:4009:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT09:5810:0300:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG10:0010:0500:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03488KIUL JMP PASS SPLKIULJMP10:33----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03406JMP BGP DEMU SPLJMPBGP--10:38--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13409MLDT KIUL INTRCTYMLDTKIUL11:1011:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP11:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03433JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBAKARJPB12:0012:1000:10HXYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03473KGG JMP DEMU SPLKGGJMP12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03454JMP TIL DEMU SPLJMPTIL--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT12:5713:0200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03405BGP JMP DEMU SPLBGPJMP13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP13:5313:5800:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS14:0214:0700:05HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT14:0214:0700:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII14:0214:0700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH--14:08--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT14:3514:4000:05HXXYXYXY
3A
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR14:3514:4000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13410KIUL MLDT INTRCTYKIULMLDT15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP15:1115:1600:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03434KIUL JMP MEMU SPLKIULJMP15:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP16:3616:4100:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
01032MLDT CSMT SPLMLDTCSMT16:4216:4400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
03453TIL JMP DEMU SPLTILJMP16:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSGAYAHWH17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR17:0617:1100:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03476JMP KGG DEMU SPLJMPKGG--17:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYAKYQ17:1617:2100:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT17:1617:2100:05HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP17:1617:2100:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY17:1617:2100:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT17:2717:3200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01031CSMT MLDT SPLCSMTMLDT17:2717:3200:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ18:0818:1300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC18:0918:1400:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12349NDLS HUMSAFARGODANDLS18:3218:3700:05HXYXXXXX
3A
12350GODA HUMSAFARNDLSGODA18:4018:4500:05HXXXYXXX
3A
03460JMP BGP EXP SPLJMPBGP--18:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03475KGG JMP DEMU SPLKGGJMP19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP19:38----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXPJMPHWH--19:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03479JMP KIUL DEMU SPLJMPKIUL--20:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP20:4120:4300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03616GAYA JMP EXP SPLGAYAJMP21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05510JMP SHC MEMU SPLJMPSHC--21:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13015KAVIGURU EXPRESSHWHJMP22:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03459BGP JMP EXP SPLBGPJMP23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03480KIUL JMP DEMU SPLKIULJMP23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 85 / Found: 85)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited