ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 11:13:06 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMALPUR JN (JMP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI00:4200:5200:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI00:4200:5200:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03415BGP PNBE SPLMLDTPNBE01:0201:0700:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05620KYQ GAYA SPECIALKYQGAYA01:0201:0700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT01:0201:0700:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT01:0401:1400:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT01:0401:1400:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
08603RNC GODA SPLRNCGODA01:2601:3100:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03416PNBE BGP SPLPNBEMLDT01:5502:0000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03427JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03242RJPB BANKA SPLRJPBBAKA03:2803:3300:05HXXYYYXX
3ASL2S
03016KAVI GURU SPECIALJMPHWH--04:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03420BGP JANSEWA SPLMFPBGP04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03450JMP TIL DEMU SPLJMPTIL--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03477JMP KIUL EXP SPLJMPKIUL--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03023HWH GAYA SPLHWHGAYA05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03428KIUL JMP PASS SPLKIULJMP06:33----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03401BGP DNR SPECIALBGPDNR06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02368VIKRAMSHILA SPLANVTBGP06:5006:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03487JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03071HWH JMP EXP SPLHWHJMP07:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP07:4807:5300:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST07:5008:0000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05509SHC JMP MEMU SPLSHCJMP08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03615JMP GAYA EXP SPLJMPGAYA--08:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP08:2008:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03451TIL JMP DEMU SPLTILJMP08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03478KIUL JMP SPLKIULJMP09:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI08:5509:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03474JMP KGG DEMU SPLJMPKGG--09:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04412BGP G RATH SPLANVTBGP09:2709:3700:10HXXYXYXY
3A
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT09:4009:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT09:5810:0300:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG10:0010:0500:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03488KIUL JMP PASS SPLKIULJMP10:33----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03406JMP BGP DEMU SPLJMPBGP--10:38--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03409MLDT KIUL SPLMLDTKIUL11:1011:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP11:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03433JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03241BANKA RJPB SPLBAKARJPB12:0012:1000:10HXXYYYXX
3ASL2S
03473KGG JMP DEMU SPLKGGJMP12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03454JMP TIL DEMU SPLJMPTIL--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03405BGP JMP DEMU SPLBGPJMP13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03424AII BGP EXP SPLAIIBGP13:5313:5800:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03423BGP AII EXP SPLBGPAII14:0214:0700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT14:0214:0700:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03435MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT14:0214:0700:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04003MLDT NDLS SPLMLDTNDLS14:0214:0700:05HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH--14:08--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR14:3514:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04411ANVT GARIBRATH SPLBGPANVT14:3514:4500:10HXXYXYXY
3A
03410KIUL MLDT SPLKIULMLDT15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03419BGP MFP SPECIALBGPMFP15:1115:1600:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03434KIUL JMP MEMU SPLKIULJMP15:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP16:3616:4100:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03453TIL JMP DEMU SPLTILJMP16:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03024GAYA HWH SPLGAYAHWH17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR17:0617:1100:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03476JMP KGG DEMU SPLJMPKGG--17:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04004NDLS MLDT EXP SPLNDLSMLDT17:1617:2100:05HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
05619KYQ EXP SPLGAYAKYQ17:1617:2100:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP17:1617:2100:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY17:1617:2100:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT17:2717:3200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03436ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT17:4017:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ18:0818:1300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08604GODA RNC SPLGODARNC18:0918:1400:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02349NDLS HUMSFR SPLGODANDLS18:3218:3700:05HXYXXXXX
3A
02350GODA HUMSFR SPLNDLSGODA18:4018:4500:05HXXXYXXX
3A
03460JMP BGP EXP SPLJMPBGP--18:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03475KGG JMP DEMU SPLKGGJMP19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP19:38----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03072JMP HWH SPLJMPHWH--19:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03479JMP KIUL DEMU SPLJMPKIUL--20:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03402BGP INTERCITY SPLDNRBGP20:4120:4300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03616GAYA JMP EXP SPLGAYAJMP21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05510JMP SHC MEMU SPLJMPSHC--21:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03015KAVI GURU SPECIALHWHJMP22:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03459BGP JMP EXP SPLBGPJMP23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03480KIUL JMP DEMU SPLKIULJMP23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 83 / Found: 83)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.