ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 08:03:22 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMALPUR JN (JMP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI00:4200:5200:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI00:4200:5200:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03415BGP PNBE SPLMLDTPNBE01:0201:0700:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT01:0201:0700:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT01:0401:1400:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT01:0401:1400:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03416PNBE BGP SPLPNBEMLDT01:5502:0000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03427JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--03:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03242RJPB BANKA SPLRJPBBAKA03:2803:3300:05HXXYYYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03420BGP JANSEWA SPLMFPBGP04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03450JMP TIL DEMU SPLJMPTIL--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03477JMP KIUL EXP SPLJMPKIUL--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03023HWH GAYA SPLHWHGAYA05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03428KIUL JMP PASS SPLKIULJMP06:33----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03401BGP DNR SPECIALBGPDNR06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02368VIKRAMSHILA SPLANVTBGP06:5006:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03487JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03071HWH JMP EXP SPLHWHJMP07:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
53416JMP SBG PASSJMPSBG--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP07:4807:5300:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST07:5008:0000:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP08:2008:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03451TIL JMP DEMU SPLTILJMP08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI08:5509:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03478KIUL JMP SPLKIULJMP09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03474JMP KGG DEMU SPLJMPKGG--09:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT09:4009:5000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT09:5810:0300:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG10:0010:0500:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
73422KIUL JMP PASSKIULJMP10:33----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03488KIUL JMP PASS SPLKIULJMP10:33----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03406JMP BGP DEMU SPLJMPBGP--10:38--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05509SHC JMP MEMU SPLSHCJMP11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03409MLDT KIUL SPLMLDTKIUL11:1011:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP11:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03433JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--11:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03241BANKA RJPB SPLBAKARJPB12:0012:1000:10HXXYYYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03473KGG JMP DEMU SPLKGGJMP12:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05510JMP SHC MEMU SPLJMPSHC--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05404GAYA JMP EXP SPLGAYAJMP12:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03454JMP TIL DEMU SPLJMPTIL--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03405BGP JMP DEMU SPLBGPJMP13:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03424AII BGP EXP SPLAIIBGP13:5313:5800:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT14:0214:0700:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03423BGP AII EXP SPLBGPAII14:0214:0700:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH--14:08--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR14:3514:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03410KIUL MLDT SPLKIULMLDT15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03419BGP MFP SPECIALBGPMFP15:1115:1600:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03434KIUL JMP MEMU SPLKIULJMP15:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05403RPH GAYA EXP SPLRPHGAYA16:2016:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP16:3616:4100:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03453TIL JMP DEMU SPLTILJMP16:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03024GAYA HWH SPLGAYAHWH17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR17:0617:1100:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03476JMP KGG DEMU SPLJMPKGG--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY17:1617:2100:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP17:1617:2100:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT17:2717:3200:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ18:0818:1300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02349NDLS HUMSFR SPLGODANDLS18:3218:3700:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02350GODA HUMSFR SPLNDLSGODA18:4018:4500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
03460JMP BGP EXP SPLJMPBGP--18:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03475KGG JMP DEMU SPLKGGJMP19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP19:38----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03072JMP HWH SPLJMPHWH--19:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03479JMP KIUL DEMU SPLJMPKIUL--20:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03402BGP INTERCITY SPLDNRBGP20:4120:4300:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03459BGP JMP EXP SPLBGPJMP23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01424BGP PUNE SPECIALBGPPUNE23:3023:3500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03480KIUL JMP DEMU SPLKIULJMP23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 74 / Found: 74)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.