ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMALPUR JN (JMP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG00:2900:3400:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03409MLDT KWP SPLMLDTKWP00:3000:3500:05HXXXXXYX
SL
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBLGTBTI00:4200:5200:10HXYXYYXY
2A3A3ESL
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTBTI00:4200:5200:10HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA01:0201:0700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESMLDTPNBE01:0201:0700:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT01:0201:0700:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBTIBLGT00:5901:0900:10HYXYXYXY
2A3A3ESL
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBTIMLDT00:5901:0900:10HXYXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
18185TATA GODDA EXPTATAGODA01:2501:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA01:2501:3000:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13230RJPB GODA EXPRJPBGODA01:4901:5400:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBEMLDT01:4901:5400:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03414MLDT FESTVAL SPLNDLSMLDT03:0803:1000:02HXXYXXXY
3ASL
03484BGP SUMMER SPLNDLSBGP03:0803:1000:02HXYXXYXX
SL
03427JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--03:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPBBAKA03:2203:2700:05HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP04:2504:3000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09093UDN BGP JANSADHARANUDNBGP04:4204:4700:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
03450JMP TIL DEMU SPLJMPTIL--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03634SGG DGHR PASS SPLJMPDGHR--05:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03477JMP KIUL EXP SPLJMPKIUL--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH05:3605:4100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWHGAYA05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
13016KAVIGURU EXPRESSJMPHWH--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03428KIUL JMP PASS SPLKIULJMP06:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP06:4506:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR06:5807:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWHJMP07:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03487JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP07:3907:4400:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST07:5008:0000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
05509SHC JMP MEMU SPLSHCJMP08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP08:0908:1400:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
03615JMP GAYA EXP SPLJMPGAYA--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI08:3008:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
03451TIL JMP DEMU SPLTILJMP08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03478KIUL JMP SPLKIULJMP09:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP09:2009:3000:10HXXYXYXY
3A
03474JMP KGG DEMU SPLJMPKGG--09:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13334PNBE DUMK EXPPNBEDUMK09:4009:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT09:4009:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG09:5209:5700:05HXYYYYYY
3ECC
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSGODALTT09:5610:0100:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
22311GODA LTT EXPGODALTT09:5610:0100:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03488KIUL JMP PASS SPLKIULJMP10:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03406JMP BGP DEMU SPLJMPBGP--10:48--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13409MLDT KIUL INTRCTYMLDTKIUL11:1011:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL11:3511:3700:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03433JMP KIUL PASS SPLJMPKIUL--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13229GODA RJPB EXPGODARJPB12:0012:0500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBAKARJPB12:0012:1000:10HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
03413MLDT NDLS SPLMLDTNDLS12:2012:2500:05HYXXXYXX
3ASL
03483BGP NDLS SPLBGPNDLS12:2012:2500:05HXXYXXXY
SL
03473KGG JMP DEMU SPLKGGJMP12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05404GAYA JMP SPLGAYAJMP12:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03454JMP TIL DEMU SPLJMPTIL--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT13:0413:0900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP13:4413:4900:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03405BGP JMP DEMU SPLBGPJMP13:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH--14:08--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT14:0414:0900:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS14:0814:1300:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
03435MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT14:0814:1300:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII14:1914:2400:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB14:5014:5500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT14:5014:5500:05HXXYXYXY
3A
13410KIUL MLDT INTRCTYKIULMLDT15:0215:0700:05HYYYYYYY
2S
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP15:1615:2100:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03434KIUL JMP MEMU SPLKIULJMP15:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03410KWP MLDT SPLKWPMLDT15:5215:5700:05HXXXXXXY
SL
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG--16:07--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05407RPH GAYA PASS SPLRPHGAYA16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTGODA16:3616:4100:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
22312LTT GODDA EXPLTTGODA16:3616:4100:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03453TIL JMP DEMU SPLTILJMP16:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03417MLDT UDN SPLMLDTUDN16:4216:4700:05HYXXXXXX
SL
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSGAYAHWH17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03476JMP KGG DEMU SPLJMPKGG--17:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY17:1617:2100:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP17:1717:2200:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXPGAYAKYQ17:1717:2200:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT17:1717:2200:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
03436MLDT SUMMER SPLANVTMLDT17:2817:3000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT17:2817:3300:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR17:3317:3800:05HXYYYYYY
3ACC
13333DUMK PNBE EXPDUMKPNBE17:4817:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12350GODA HUMSAFARNDLSGODA17:5017:5500:05HXXXYXXX
3A
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ18:0818:1300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18186GODDA TATA EXPGODATATA18:1018:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC18:1018:1500:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12349NDLS HUMSAFARGODANDLS18:3318:3800:05HXYXXXXX
3A
03460JMP BGP EXP SPLJMPBGP--18:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT19:2519:2700:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
03475KGG JMP DEMU SPLKGGJMP19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP19:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03479JMP KIUL DEMU SPLJMPKIUL--20:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXPJMPHWH--20:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP20:4320:4500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13015KAVIGURU EXPRESSHWHJMP21:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03418UDN MLDT SPLUDNMLDT21:0221:0700:05HXXXYXXX
SL
03633DGHR SGG PASS SPLDGHRJMP21:20----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03616GAYA JMP EXP SPLGAYAJMP21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05510JMP SHC MEMU SPLJMPSHC--21:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03459BGP JMP EXP SPLBGPJMP23:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03480KIUL JMP DEMU SPLKIULJMP23:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 108 / Found: 108)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited