ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
16-Sep-2021 17:10:59 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA00:3800:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04136FBD CPA PASS SPLFBDCPA00:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09412LKO ADI FEST SPLLKOADI00:5000:5200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04120CPA PYGS EXP SPLCPAPYGS--02:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC03:1503:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ04:2504:2700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04135CPA FBD PASS SPLCPAFBD--05:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05118MTJ CPR SF SPLMTJCPR05:5806:0000:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04162ANVT CNB SPLANVTCNB06:0006:0200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02244BDTS CNB EXPBDTSCNB06:5006:5200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ07:2507:2700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04161CNB ANVT SPLCNBANVT08:0008:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC08:0508:0700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09715JP GTNR SPLJPGTNR08:3308:3500:02HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09411ADI LKO EXP SPLADILKO08:3508:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09409ADI GKP SPECIALADIGKP08:3508:4000:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05344FBD CPA EXP SPLFBDCPA09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05083UTSARG EXP SPLCPRFBD09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04724KALINDI EXP SPLBNWCNB10:4710:5200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05037CPA KSJ SPECIALCPAKSJ--11:10--YYYYYYY
2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ11:3511:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05004CHAURICHAURA EXPGKPCPA12:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA12:2012:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09021BDTS LJN SPLBDTSLJN12:2512:2700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09410GKP ADI EXP SPLGKPADI12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04133CNB FBD PASS SPLCNBFBD13:2013:2200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04134FBD CNB PASS SPLFBDCNB14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05040CPA KSJ SPECIALKSJCPA14:30----YYYYYYY
2S
05039CPA KSJ SPECIALCPAKSJ--15:10--YYYYYYY
2S
05117CPR MTJ SF SPLCPRMTJ15:2015:2200:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05003CHAURICHAURA EXPCPAGKP--16:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04723KALINDI EXP SPLCNBBNW17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05084UTSARG EXP SPLFBDCPR17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05038KSJ CPA SPECIALKSJCPA18:30----YYYYYYY
2S
02243CNB BDTS SF SPLCNBBDTS18:4018:4200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05343CPA FBD EXP SPLCPAFBD--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS19:3519:3700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09716GTNR JP SPLGTNRJP19:3519:3700:02HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04119PYGS CPA EXP SPLPYGSCPA22:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.