ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
29-Jan-2022 16:28:15 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA00:3800:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04136FBD CPA PASS SPLFBDCPA00:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXPLKOADI00:5000:5200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04120CPA PYGS EXP SPLCPAPYGS--02:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC03:1503:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ04:2504:2700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04135CPA FBD PASS SPLCPAFBD--05:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR05:5806:0000:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVTCNB06:0006:0200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB06:5006:5200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ07:2507:2700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNBANVT08:0008:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC08:0508:0700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19715JP GTNR EXPJPGTNR08:3308:3500:02HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADILKO08:3508:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP08:3508:4000:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01825CNB BRT MEMU SPLCNBBRT09:2109:2200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05344FBD CPA EXP SPLFBDCPA09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15083UTSARG EXPCPRFBD09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14724KALINDI EXPRESSBNWCNB10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15037CPA KSJ EXPCPAKSJ--11:00--YYYYYYY
2S
01826BRT CNB MEMU SPLBRTCNB11:3811:3900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ11:3511:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA12:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA12:2012:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN12:2512:2700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04133CNB FBD PASS SPLCNBFBD13:2013:2200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04134FBD CNB PASS SPLFBDCNB14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ CPA EXPKSJCPA14:30----YYYYYYY
2S
01827CNB BRT MEMU SPLCNBBRT14:4414:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15039CPA KSJ EXPCPAKSJ--15:10--YYYYYYY
2S
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ15:2015:2200:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP--16:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNBBNW17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15084UTSARG EXPFBDCPR17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01828BRT CNB MEMU SPLBRTCNB17:5817:5900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15038KSJ CPA EXPKSJCPA18:35----YYYYYYY
2S
22443CNB BDTS SFCNBBDTS18:4018:4200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05343CPA FBD EXP SPLCPAFBD--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19716GTNR JP EXPGTNRJP19:3519:3700:02HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS19:3519:3700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04119PYGS CPA EXP SPLPYGSCPA22:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.