ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Oct-2021 21:58:19 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KHAJURAHO (KURJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
09435ADI ASN SPLADIASN00:5501:2000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09483ADI BJU SPLADIBJU01:2001:4000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04117KURJ LAR PASS SPLKURJLAR--08:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01842KKDE KURJ SPLKKDEKURJ08:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09665KURJ UDZ EXP SPLKURJUDZ--09:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01163KURJ MAHAMANA SPLBPLKURJ12:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
09436ASN ADI SPLASNADI12:4013:0000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09484BJU ADI SPLBJUADI12:4313:0300:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04118LAR KURJ PASS SPLLARKURJ16:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01164BPL MAHAMANA SPLKURJBPL--16:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
01822KURJ MBA EXP SPLKURJMBA--17:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01841KURJ KKDE SPLKURJKKDE--18:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09666UDZ KURJ EXP SPLUDZKURJ18:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04116PRYJ DADN SPLPRYJDADN21:1021:2500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01821MBA KURJ EXP SPLMBAKURJ22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04115DADN PRYJ SPLDADNPRYJ23:0023:1500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.