ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT00:3800:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14034JAMMU MAILSVDKDLI01:0701:0900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14553HIMACHAL EXPDLIDLPC01:1901:2100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSDLPCDLI02:0402:0600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH02:5002:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP03:1503:1700:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12983AII CDG G RATHAIICDG04:4604:4800:02HXYXYXXY
3A
19717JP DLPC INTRCTYSBIBDLPC04:5305:2200:29HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04406KKDE NZM SPLKKDENZM--05:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR05:4605:4800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04178KKDE DLI EXP SPLKKDEDLI--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK06:3406:3600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR06:4306:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYGSCDG06:5106:5300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE07:2507:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS08:0808:1000:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR08:3908:4100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUHLNDLS09:1509:1700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK09:2509:2700:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
14508FKA DLI EXPFKADLI09:3509:3700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLIPTK10:1410:1600:02HYYYYXYY
CC2S
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED10:2010:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14717BKN HW EXPRESSBKNHW10:3410:3600:02HXXYXYXY
3ASL2S
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS11:2011:2200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01616JIND KKDE EXP SPLJINDKKDE11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04449NDLS KKDE MEMUNDLSKKDE12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11841KURJ KKDE EXPKURJKKDE12:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04452KKDE DLI MEMU SPLKKDEDLI--12:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR13:1413:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR13:3213:3400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS13:4613:4800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTKDLI14:2014:2200:02HYYYYYXY
CC2S
11842KKDE KURJ EXPKKDEKURJ--15:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14507DLI FKA EXPDLIFKA15:3915:4100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12459NDLS ASR EXPRESSNDLSASR16:0216:0400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLSUHL16:4416:4600:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT16:5516:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN17:3517:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01615KKDE JIND EXP SPLKKDEJIND--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPYGS18:1018:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS19:3819:4000:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
19718DLPC JP INTRCTYDLPCSBIB19:2819:5400:26HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS19:5519:5700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14718HW BKN EXPHWBKN20:2520:2700:02HXXYXYXY
3ASL2S
12984CDG AII G RATHCDGAII21:0821:1000:02HXYXYXXY
3A
04405NZM KKDE SPLNZMKKDE22:37----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14033JAMMU MAILDLISVDK22:5122:5300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK23:2923:3100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT23:3823:4000:02HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 50 / Found: 50)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited