ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LONAVALA (LNL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT00:5300:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12755COA BVC SF EXPCOABVC03:2803:3000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22718RAJKOT EXPRESSSCRJT03:2803:3000:02HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12297PUNE DURONTOADIPUNE06:0206:0500:03HXYXYXXY
1A2A3A
22185AHIMSA EXPRESSADIPUNE06:1806:2000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPVRLPUNE06:1806:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBHUJPUNE06:1806:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11049ADI KOP EXPRESSADIKOP06:1806:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11089BGKT PUNE EXPRESSBGKTPUNE06:1806:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
01553LNL PUNE EMU SPLLNLPUNE--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11010SINHAGAD EXPPUNECSMT07:1307:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22944INDB DAUND EXPRESINDBDD07:4207:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01558PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL07:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22105INDRAYANI EXPCSMTPUNE07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12124DECCAN QUEENPUNECSMT08:0608:0700:01HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
01557LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPUNECSMT08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY
EVCC2S
12127INTERCITY EXPCSMTPUNE08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT08:4908:5100:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
01560PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR09:3309:3500:02HXXXXXXY
3A
11007DECCAN EXPRESSCSMTPUNE09:3809:4000:02HYYYYYYY
EVCC2S
01559LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE--10:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22731MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT10:2310:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC10:3310:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
11025BSL PUNE EXPBSLPUNE10:4410:4500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11029KOYNA EXPRESSCSMTKOP11:0811:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNENZM12:0312:0500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
11026PUNE BSL EXPPUNEBSL12:3812:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS15:0815:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA15:2815:3000:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK15:2815:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
01566PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL16:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11008DECCAN EXPRESSPUNECSMT16:2316:2500:02HYYYYYYY
EVCC2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS16:2716:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT16:3316:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT16:3216:3500:03HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22732HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB16:4316:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDDINDB16:4216:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ16:5817:0000:02HXXYXXXX
3A
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZMPUNE16:5817:0000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
11030KOYNA EXPRESSKOPCSMT17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT17:2317:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
01565LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPNVLNED17:4117:4300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01568PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL17:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT17:5317:5500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
01567LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSCSMTPUNE18:4618:4800:02HYYYYYYY
EVCC2S
12128INTERCITY EXPPUNECSMT18:4718:4800:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12123DECCAN QUEENCSMTPUNE19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC2S
01572PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL19:27----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22106INDRAYANI EXPPUNECSMT19:2819:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01571LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE--19:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22717RJT SC EXPRESSRJTSC19:3719:4000:03HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA19:3719:4000:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
11009SINHAGAD EXPCSMTPUNE20:1820:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01574PUNE LNL EMU SPLPUNELNL20:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01573LNL PUNE EMU SPLLNLPUNE--20:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNEBHUJ20:5821:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22186AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNEADI20:5821:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNEVRL20:5821:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNEBGKT20:5821:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKOPADI20:5821:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
01576PUNE LNL EMU SPLPUNELNL21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01575LNL PUNE EMULNLPUNE--21:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12298ADI DURONTO EXPPUNEADI22:1822:2000:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A
01580PUNE LNL EMUPUNELNL22:22----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC23:1323:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ23:1323:1500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 70 / Found: 70)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited