ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 13:05:54 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08447BBS KRPU SPLBBSKRPU00:1000:2000:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02879FESTIVAL SF SPLLTTBBS00:1500:3500:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02865PURI FESTIVAL SPLTTPURI00:1500:3500:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08426DURG PURI SPLDURGPURI00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09494PURI GIMB SPLPURIGIMB01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08405PURI ADI SPECIALPURIADI01:4501:5500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02827PURI ST SPLPURIST01:4501:5500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02094JU PURI SF SPLJUPURI02:0502:2500:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08425PURI DURG SPLPURIDURG02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08448KRPU BBS SPLKRPUBBS03:0003:1000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08452TAPASWINI SPECIALPURIHTE04:0004:2000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02037PURI AJMER SPLPURIAII05:1505:2500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02146PURI LTT SUP SPLPURILTT05:1505:2500:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08303SBP PURI SPLSBPPURI--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08301SBP RGDA SPLSBPRGDA--06:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08305HWH SBP SPLHWHSBP07:35----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02038AII PURI SF SPLAIIPURI07:3007:4000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02828PURI FEST SPLSTPURI07:3007:4000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09493GIMB PURI SPLGIMBPURI07:3007:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02085NAGAVALI SPLSBPNED--10:50--YYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08189TATA ERS SPLTATAERS10:4510:5500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT--11:00--XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08312SBP FESTIVAL SPLMUVSBP11:05----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08493BBS BLGR SPLBBSBLGR11:0511:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02836YPR HTE FEST SPLYPRHTE11:2011:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02890YPR TATA FESTSPLYPRTATA11:2011:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME11:2011:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02866PURI LTT SF SPLPURILTT12:1512:3500:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02880BBS LTT SPBBSLTT12:1512:3500:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08311SBP MUV SPLSBPMUV--13:05--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08264BSP TIG SPLBSPTIG13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08263TIG BSP SPLTIGBSP14:3514:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP16:15----YXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08494BLGR BBS SPLBLGRBBS16:3016:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02086NAGAVALI SPLNEDSBP18:40----YXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08302RGDA SBP SPLRGDASBP19:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08306SBP HWH SPLSBPHWH--19:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08190ERS TATA SPLERSTATA20:5021:0000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08304PURI SBP SPLPURISBP22:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08451TAPASWINI SPLHTEPURI22:0522:2500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02145LTT PURI SF SPLLTTPURI22:2022:3000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02093PURI JU SPLPURIJU22:4523:0500:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08406ADI PURI SPLADIPURI23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02835HTE YPR SPLHTEYPR23:2523:3500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02376JSME TBM SF SPLJSMETBM23:2523:3500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02889TATA YPR SPLTATAYPR23:2523:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.