ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI00:1500:3500:20HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS00:1500:3500:20HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI00:3000:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB01:4501:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20861PURI ADI EXPPURIADI01:4501:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURIST01:4501:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18421PURI SONEPUR EXPPURISNPU01:4501:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI02:0502:2500:20HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20471BKN PURI EXPBKNPURI02:0502:2500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG02:1502:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSJDBROU02:5003:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE03:5004:1000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA04:4004:5000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18638SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE04:4004:5000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT05:1005:2000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
20823PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII05:1005:2000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
20857PURI SNSI EXPPURISNSI05:1005:2000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
08171JSG SBP MEMU SPLJSGSBP05:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSBPPURI--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESSSBPRGDA--06:05--YYYYYYY
SL2S
08317SBP JNRD PASS SPLSBPJNRD--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08172SBP JSG MEMU SPLSBPJSG--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22803SHM SBP SUP EXPSHMSBP07:35----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20824AII PURI EXPAIIPURI07:3007:4000:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
22828SURAT PURI EXPSTPURI07:3007:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI07:3007:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH08:1008:2000:10HYXYXYXX
3ACC2S
22862KBJ ISPAT EXPKBJHWH08:1008:2000:10HXYXYXYY
3ACC2S
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE08:2008:3000:10HXXXXXYX
3E
20831SHM SBP SUF EXPSHMSBP08:35----XXYXYXY
2A3ASL
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP08:3008:5000:20HXYYXXYX
2A3ASL
18005SAMALESWARI EXPHWHJDB08:5509:0500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18312BSB VSKP EXPRESSBSBSVSKP10:1510:2500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSBPNED--10:50--YYXXXYX
2A3ASL
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS10:4510:5500:10HYXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
08311SBP ED SPLSBPED--10:55--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT--11:00--XYYXYXY
2A3ASL
12893BLGR EXPRESSBBSBLGR11:0511:1500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12836SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE11:3011:4000:10HXXXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12890SMVB TATA EXPSMVBTATA11:3011:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME11:3011:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
18125ROU PURI EXPROUPURI11:5012:1000:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT12:1512:3500:20HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT12:1512:3500:20HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20472PURI BKN EXPRESSPURIBKN12:1512:3500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18311VSKP BSBS EXPVSKPBSBS12:5513:0500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR12:5513:1500:20HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL
20858SNSI PURI EXPSNSIPURI13:3013:4000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08264BSP TIG SPLBSPTIG13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08263TIG BSP SPLTIGBSP13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18126PURI ROU EXPRESPURIROU14:5015:1000:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22861KBJ ISPAT EXPHWHKBJ15:5016:0000:10HYXYXYYX
3ACC2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG15:5016:0000:10HXYXYXXY
3ACC2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP16:15----YXYXYXY
2A3ASL
12894BBS EXPRESSBLGRBBS16:3016:4000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08318JNRD SBP PASS SPLJNRDSBP17:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08169JSG SBP MEMU SPLJSGSBP18:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18006SAMALESWARI EXPJDBHWH18:1018:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPNEDSBP18:40----YXYYXXX
2A3ASL
08170SBP JSG MEMU SPLSBPJSG--18:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20832SBP SHM S FASTSBPSHM--19:10--YXYXYXX
2A3ASL
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESRGDASBP19:35----YYYYYYY
SL2S
22804SBP SHM SUP EXPSBPSHM--19:40--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSROUJDB20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08312ED SBP SPLEDSBP21:15----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18190ERS TATA EXPERSTATA21:3021:4000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI22:0522:2500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18304PURI SBP INT EXPPURISBP22:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI22:2022:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU22:4523:0500:20HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
20862ADI PURI EXPADIPURI23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18422SONEPUR PURI EXPSNPUPURI23:1523:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12835HTE SMVB SUF EXPHTESMVB23:2523:3500:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12889TATA YPR EXPTATASMVB23:2523:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM23:2523:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR23:2523:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18637HTE SMVB EXPHTESMVB23:2523:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS23:2523:3500:10HXYXXXXX
3E
No. of Trains (Listed: 80 / Found: 80)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited