ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-May-2021 01:16:26 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SHALIMAR (SHM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBESHM05:45----YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02774SC SHM AC SPLSCSHM06:05----XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38310MCA SHM LOCALMCASHM08:32----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38031SHM SRC LOCALSHMSRC--08:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09660UDZ SHM SPLUDZSHM09:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM09:30----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
38032SRC SHM LOCALSRCSHM09:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38305SHM MCA LOCALSHMMCA--10:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM11:55----XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM11:55----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
38034SRC SHM LOCALSRCSHM15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02773SHM SC AC SPLSHMSC--16:10--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38033SHM SRC LOCALSHMSRC--17:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP--20:20--XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09659SHM UDZ SPLSHMUDZ--20:20--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02213PNBE DURONTO SPLSHMPNBE--21:55--XYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC--23:50--YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ--23:50--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.