ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 05:22:47 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04711HW SGNR SPLHWSGNR00:30----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
04734SGNR REWARI SPLSGNRRE--01:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR02:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09707ARAVALI FEST SPLBDTSSGNR04:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04712SGNR HW SPLSGNRHW--04:20--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
04764SGNR SDLP PASS SPLSGNRSDLP--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04728DLI SGNR EXP SPLDLISGNR05:50----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02471SGNR FESTVAL SPLSGNRDLI--05:55--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
04754SGNR BTI PASS SPLSGNRBTI--06:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02455DEE BKN SPLDEEBKN07:3507:5500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04759SGNR SOG PASS SPLSGNRSOG--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02981KOTA SGNR SF SPLKOTASGNR09:50----YXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02997JLWC SGNR SF SPLJLWCSGNR10:05----XYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04755BTI SGNR PASS SPLBTISGNR10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04762SOG SGNR PASS SPLSOGSGNR11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04735SGNR UMB PASS SPLSGNRUMB--11:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04525UMB SGNR SPLUMBSGNR12:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06311SGNR KCVL SPLSGNRKCVL--12:30--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07624SGNR NED SPECIALSGNRNED--12:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02440SGNR NED SF SPLSGNRNED--13:25--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04753BTI SGNR PASS SPLBTISGNR13:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04526UMB INTER SPLSGNRUMB--14:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02486SGNR NED SPLSGNRNED--14:30--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04736UMB SGNR PASS SPLUMBSGNR15:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04760SOG SGNR PASS SPLSOGSGNR15:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04761SGNR SOG PASS SPLSGNRSOG--16:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04756SGNR BTI PASS SPLSGNRBTI--16:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02998SGNR JLWC SF SPLSGNRJLWC--17:30--XXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02982SGNR KOTA SF SPLSGNRKOTA--18:00--YYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04763SDLP SGNR PASS SPLSDLPSGNR18:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07623SGNR FESTVL SPLNEDSGNR19:20----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02485NED SGNR SF SPLNEDSGNR19:30----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02439NED SGNR SPLNEDSGNR20:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04727SGNR DLI EXP SPLSGNRDLI--20:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02472DLI SGNR FEST SPDLISGNR20:35----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02456BKN DEE SPLBKNDEE22:2022:4000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09708ARAVALI FEST SPLSGNRBDTS--23:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04733REWARI SGNR SPLRESGNR23:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.