ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Aug-2021 12:23:45 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SILCHAR (SCL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05611GHY SCL SPECIALGHYSCL04:40----YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05616SCL GHY EXP SPLSCLGHY--07:20--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05664SCL AGLT SPECIALSCLAGTL--08:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05944DBRG SCL SPECIALDBRGSCL11:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03176KANCHANJUNGA SPLSCLSDAH--11:10--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05615GHY SCL EXP SPLGHYSCL13:30----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05943SCL DBRG SPECIALSCLDBRG--14:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03175KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHSCL14:25----YXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL16:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL16:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05663AGTL SCL SPECIALAGTLSCL18:35----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04037NDLS S KRANTI SPLSCLNDLS--18:50--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04038SCL S KRANTI SPLNDLSSCL19:35----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC--20:10--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE--20:10--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05612SCL GHY SPECIALSCLGHY--22:15--YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.