ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:17:14 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02662SCT MS EXPRESSSCTMS00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02693PEARL CITY SPLMSTN00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02632TEN MS EXPRESSTENMS00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02631MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02694PEARL CITY SPECIALTNMS01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02206RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPECIALHWHCAPE01:5002:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06181SILAMBU SPECIALMSSCT01:5502:0500:10HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02661MS SCT EXPRESSMSSCT02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02637PANDIAN SPECIALMSMDU02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ03:05----XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06011CAPE NZM EXPCAPENZM03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06232MYS MV FEST SPLMYSMV03:5504:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05119RMM MUV SPECIALRMMMUV04:2504:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02653MS TPJ EXPMSTPJ04:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02627TPJ NCJ EXPTPJNCJ--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02606KKDI MS EXPKKDIMS06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06188ERS KARAIKAL EXPERSKIK07:5508:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02636MDU VM EXPMDUMS09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06796TPJ CGL EXPTPJMS--10:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02613TEJAS EXPRESSMSMDU10:3010:3500:05HYYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
02084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV10:5011:0000:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08495RMM BBS SPECIALRMMBBS13:4513:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06053MDU BKN FESTSPLMDUBKN14:0514:1500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06795MS TPJ EXPMSTPJ16:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06054MDU FESTIVAL SPLBKNMDU15:5016:0000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02666CAPE HWH FESTSPLCAPEHWH16:1016:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH--16:20--XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08496BBS RAMESWARAM SPLBBSRMM16:2016:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE16:4516:5500:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02614TEJAS EXPMDUMS17:1017:1500:05HYYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
05120MUV RMM SPECIALMUVRMM18:3018:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02635VM MDU EXPMSMDU18:3518:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06187KIK ERS EXPKIKERS19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06231MV MYS FEST SPLMVMYS20:2520:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
02605MS KKDI EXPMSKKDI20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06012NZM CAPE SF SPLNZMCAPE21:2521:3000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02628TPJ EXPRESSNCJTPJ21:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06101MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02654TPJ MS EXPRESSTPJMS--22:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02205MS RMM EXPMSRMM23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02638PANDIAN SPECIALMDUMS23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06182SILAMBU SPECIALSCTMS23:4523:5500:10HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.