ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-May-2021 17:09:30 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06105MS TCN EXPRESSMSTCN00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06618CBE RMM SPLCBERMM00:0500:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02662SCT MS EXPRESSSCTMS00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06063MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ00:2500:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06351NCJ FESTIVAL SPLCSMTNCJ00:2500:3000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06065TBM NCJ EXPTBMNCJ00:2500:3000:05HXYYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02634CAPE MS EXPCAPEMS00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06617RMM CBE SPLRMMCBE00:3500:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02693PEARL CITY SPLMSTN00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02632TEN MS EXPRESSTENMS00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02631MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02694PEARL CITY SPECIALTNMS01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06723MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02206RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS01:2501:4000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06724QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06181SILAMBU SPECIALMSSCT02:0002:1000:10HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02661MS SCT EXPRESSMSSCT02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07615MDU FESTIVAL SPLKCGMDU02:3002:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE02:3002:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06106TCN MS EXPRESSTCNMS02:4002:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ02:50----XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02637PANDIAN SPECIALMSMDU02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06851MS RMM SPLMSRMM02:5003:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06155MDU NZM SPLMDUNZM03:0503:1000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06232MYS MV FEST SPLMYSMV04:0004:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02653MS TPJ EXPMSTPJ04:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05119RMM MUV FEST SPLRMMMUV05:1005:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06858MAQ PDY EXPRESSMAQPDY05:1505:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06157MAHAL SF SPLMSMDU05:2505:3000:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06191TBM NCJ SPLTBMNCJ06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02606KKDI MS EXPKKDIMS06:2506:4000:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06868MDU VM EXPRESSMDUVM06:4006:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06849TPJ RMM SPLTPJRMM--07:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02627TPJ TVC EXPTPJTVC--07:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06188ERS KARAIKAL EXPERSKIK07:5508:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06126KKDI TPJ DEMU SPLKKDITPJ09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02636MDU MS EXPMDUMS09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06124KRR TPJ DEMU SPLKRRTPJ09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06796TPJ CGL EXPTPJMS--10:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02613TEJAS EXPRESSMSMDU09:5510:0000:05HYYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
02084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV10:5011:0000:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN12:5012:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06843TPJ PGTN SPLTPJPGTN--13:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06352NCJ CSMT SPLNCJCSMT13:2513:3000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH--13:45--XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV13:4013:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH13:4013:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06844PGTN TPJ SPLPGTNTPJ13:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08495RMM BBS FESTSPLRMMBBS13:5014:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06053ANUVRAT AC SPLMDUBKN14:1014:1500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01201LTT MDU SF SPLLTTMDU15:0515:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07616MDU KCG FESTSPLMDUKCG15:2515:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06054ANUVRAT AC SPLBKNMDU15:4515:5000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06795MS TPJ EXPMSTPJ15:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08496BBS RMM SPLBBSRMM16:3016:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05120RMM FESTIVL SPLMUVRMM16:3016:4000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE16:4516:5500:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02614TEJAS EXPMDUMS17:0017:0500:05HYYYYXYYECXXXXCCXX
06861PDY CAPE EXPPDYCAPE17:3517:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01202MDU LTT SF SPLMDULTT18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06123TPJ KRR DEMU SPLTPJKRR--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06125TPJ KKDI DEMU SPLTPJKKDI--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02635MS MDU EXPMSMDU18:3518:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02628TPJ EXPRESSTVCTPJ19:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06187KIK ERS EXPKIKERS19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06850RMM TPJ SPLRMMTPJ20:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06867VM MDU EXPRESSVMMDU20:1520:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06231MV MYS FEST SPLMVMYS20:2520:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06857PDY MAQ EXPRESSPDYMAQ20:3520:4500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02605MS KKDI EXPMSKKDI20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE21:2521:3000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06156NZM MDU SPLNZMMDU21:2521:3000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06101MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06862CAPE PDY EXPCAPEPDY22:0022:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY22:1522:2000:05HYXXXYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02633MS CAPE SF EXPMSCAPE22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02654TPJ MS EXPRESSTPJMS--22:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06852RMM MS SPLRMMMS22:4022:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06158MAHAL SF SPLMDUMS22:5523:0000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06779TPTY RMM SPLTPTYRMM23:0023:0500:05HXYXXXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK23:0023:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06192NCJ TBM SPLNCJTBM23:1023:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06064NCJ MS EXPRESSNCJMS23:1523:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06066NCJ TBM EXPNCJTBM23:1523:2000:05HXYYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02205MS RMM EXPMSRMM23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02638PANDIAN SPECIALMDUMS23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06182SILAMBU SPECIALSCTMS23:4523:5500:10HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 90 / Found: 90)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.