ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
29-Jan-2022 19:15:34 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VIJAYAPURA (BJP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17323UBL BSB EXPUBLBSB00:0100:0500:04HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI00:0500:1500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17320SC UBL EXPHYBUBL00:2000:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07322DWR SUR PASS SPLDWRSUR00:4900:5000:01HYYYYYYY
SL
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME01:2001:2500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN01:2001:2500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR01:5001:5500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPUBLHYB02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR02:0502:1000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07321SUR DWR PASS SPLSURDWR02:3402:3500:01HYYYYYYY
SL
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSBUBL05:1005:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07330INTERCITY EXPBJPUBL--05:45--YYYYYYY
SL
07331SUR UBL PASS SPLSURUBL06:5507:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11139CSMT GADAG EXPCSMTGDG07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07378MAJN BJP EXPMAJNBJP09:35----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS10:0010:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06919UBL BJP PASS SPLUBLBJP12:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06920BJP UBL PASS SPLBJPUBL--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06545YPR BJP EXPYPRBJP13:55----YYYYYYY
3ASL
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11140GDG CSMT EXPGDGCSMT17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07377BJP MAJN EXPBJPMAJN--18:15--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07332UBL SUR PASS SPLUBLSUR19:4819:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06546BJP YPR EXPBJPYPR--20:00--YYYYYYY
3ASL
07329INTERCITY EXPUBLBJP22:10----YYYYYYY
SL
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.