ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17391SBC UBL EXPSBCUBL00:0600:0700:01HYYYYYYY
SL
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS01:1401:1500:01HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC01:5301:5500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC01:5301:5500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
17392UBL SBC EXPUBLSBC02:3902:4000:01HYYYYYYY
SL
22533GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR02:45----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR02:45----XYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR03:35----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADIYPR03:40----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12835HTE YPR SUF EXPHTEYPR03:45----XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR04:30----XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPMYS04:4004:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16582SMET YPR EXPSMETYPR05:10----XYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBLMYS05:1005:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS04:4505:1500:30HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06243SBC HPT EXPSBCHPT05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY
SL
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS04:4505:1500:30HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06579YPR TK DEMU SPLYPRTK--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR05:30----XYYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16542PVR YPR EXPPVRYPR05:45----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16590RANICHENNAMA EXMRJSBC05:5005:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR06:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR06:05----YXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR06:05----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBL06:1006:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16512BANGALORE EXPCANSBC06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR04:0006:3002:30HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR06:0006:3000:30HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
06511BAND TK DEMU SPLBANDTK06:2506:4000:15HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS06:5006:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16539YPR MAJN EXPYPRMAJN--07:00--XXXXXXY
ECCC2S
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPRKAWR--07:00--XYXYXYX
ECCC2S
16575GOMTESHWARA EXPYPRMAJN--07:00--YXYXYXX
ECCC2S
20654BGM SBC EXPBGMSBC07:0507:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR07:15----YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
11311SUR HASAN EXPSURHAS06:5007:1500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16546KTGG YPR EXPKTGGYPR07:25----YYYYYYY
3ASL
16596PANCHAGANGA EXPKAWRSBC07:2607:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16572BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR07:40----XXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSLURYPR07:40----YYXXXYX
3ASL2S
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR07:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06266HUP YPR MEMU SPLHUPYPR08:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06278DPJ YPR DEMU SPLDPJYPR08:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12214YPR DURONTO EXPDEEYPR08:10----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR08:10----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12735YPR GARIB RATHSCYPR08:10----XYXXYXY
3A
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR08:10----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI08:1508:1700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ--08:30--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
06279YPR BWT DEMU SPLYPRBWT--08:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE--08:30--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA--08:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYSBGM08:5708:5900:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06274ASK YPR DEMU SPLASKYPR09:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06566YPR BAND MEMU SPLYPRBAND--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06384KQZ CPT DEMU SPLKQZCPT09:1409:1500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPRSMET--09:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16550KQZ SBC DEMU SPLKQZSBC09:1409:1500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06275YPR AAK DEMU SPLYPRASK--09:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06580TK YPR DEMU SPLTKYPR09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12090JANSHATABDI EXPSMETSBC09:2009:2200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06270BWT YPR DEMU SPLBWTYPR09:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06571YPR TK DEMU SPLYPRTK--09:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR09:30----XXYXYXY
3A
06515YPR SSPN MEMU SPLYPRSSPN--09:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPMTMYPR09:45----XXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22888HWH HUMSAFAR EXPYPRHWH--09:55--XXXXYXX
3A
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS09:5510:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22680INTERCITY EXPHASYPR10:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06583SBC HAS DEMUSBCHAS10:0810:1000:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH--10:15--YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB10:2010:3000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR10:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDADNYPR10:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH--11:00--YYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPRHWH--11:00--XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR11:00----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06546BJP YPR EXPBJPYPR11:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL
07316SA YPR EXP SPLSAYPR11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16212SA YPR EXPSAYPR11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20652SMET SBC EXPTLGPSBC11:2011:2200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN--11:30--YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP--11:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME--11:30--XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
16207YPR MYS EXPYPRMYS--12:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06576TK SBC MEMUTKSBC12:2612:2800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR12:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM--12:45--YYXYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12726SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPDWRSBC12:5412:5600:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR13:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12725SIDDHAGANGA SF EXPSBCDWR13:1013:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA--13:30--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR13:30----XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP--13:30--XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO--13:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR13:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR13:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07345CMNR TK PASS SPLCMNRTK13:3213:3400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06575SBC TK MEMUSBCTK14:0214:0400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07369CMGR YPR PASS SPLCMGRYPR14:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPRMTM--14:20--XXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG--14:30--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM--14:30--XXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16239CMGR YPR EXPCMGRYPR14:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07346TK CMNR PASS SPLTKCMNR14:4614:4800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG--15:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16208MYS YPR EXPMYSYPR15:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20651SBC SMET EXPSBCTLGP15:1015:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL--15:20--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
07370YPR CMGR PASS SPLYPRCMGR--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16240YPR CMGR EXPYPRCMGR--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR15:45----XXYXYXX
2A3ASL
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR15:45----XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR15:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP--15:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN--15:50--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16211YPR SA EXPYPRSA--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07315YPR SA EXP SPLYPRSA--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12736SC GARIB RATHYPRSC--16:15--XYXXYXY
3ACC
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPRADI--16:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWHYPR16:20----XXYXXXX
1A2A3A
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR16:20----YYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
06262HSRA SBC MEMU SPLHSRASBC16:3916:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06584HAS SBC DEMUHASSBC17:0017:0200:02HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK17:0517:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPBGMMYS17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU17:1517:2000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII17:1517:2000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP--17:20--XYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
12089JANSHATABDI EXPSBCSMET17:2517:2700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR17:30----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR17:30----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
06572TK YPR DEMU SPLTKYPR17:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR17:45----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06276ASK YPR DEMU SPLASKYPR17:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06265YPR HUP MEMU SPLYPRHUP--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22679INTERCITY EXPYPRHAS--18:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06573YPR TK DEMU SPLYPRTK--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR--18:15--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06383CPT KQZ DEMU SPLCPTKQZ18:2018:2100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16549SBC KQZ DEMU SPLSBCKQZ18:2018:2100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06277YPR DPJ DEMU SPLYPRDPJ--18:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06273YPR ASK DEMU SPLYPRASK--18:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06512TK BAND DEMU SPLTKBAND18:3018:4000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS18:5018:5200:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR19:00----XXXXXXY
3A
16595PANCHAGANGA EXPSBCKAWR19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR19:0619:0700:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06516SSPN YPR MEMU SPLSSPNYPR19:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR--19:15--YYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16583YPR LUR EXPYPRLUR--19:15--XXXYXYY
3ASL2S
16544UBL YPR EXPUBLYPR19:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN--20:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPUBLSBC20:1520:1700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16540YESVANTHPUR EXPMAJNYPR20:20----YXXXXXX
ECCC2S
16545YPR KTGG EXPYPRKTGG--20:25--YYYYYYY
3ASL
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPSMETYPR20:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22887YPR HUMSAFAR EXPHWHYPR20:40----XXXYXXX
3A
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPMAJNYPR20:45----XYXYXYX
ECCC2S
16516KAWR YPR EXPKAWRYPR20:45----XXYXYXY
ECCC2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL--20:45--YXYXYXX
3A
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY--20:45--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
11312SOLAPUR EXPHASSUR19:5020:5001:00HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06574TK YPR DEMU SPLTKYPR21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06244HPT SBC EXPHPTSBC21:1021:1200:02HYYYYYYY
SL
20653SBC BGM EXPSBCBGM21:1021:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY21:2021:4000:20HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN21:2021:4000:20HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
16511KANNUR EXPSBCCAN21:4521:4700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL21:3521:5000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG21:3521:5500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16592HAMPI EXPMYSUBL22:0022:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC22:1522:1700:02HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC22:1522:1700:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS22:1522:1700:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII22:3022:3200:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU22:3022:3200:02HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB22:3022:3200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI--22:40--XXXXXXY
3A
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS--22:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCMRJ23:1023:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP23:2823:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12213DURONTO EXPRESSYPRDEE--23:40--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22534YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP--23:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO--23:40--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP--23:40--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA--23:40--XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
06545YPR BJP EXPYPRBJP--23:50--YYYYYYY
3ASL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP--23:55--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ--23:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16581YPR SMET EXPYPRSMET--23:58--XYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16543YPR UBL EXPYPRUBL--23:58--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 192 / Found: 192)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited