ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
18-Oct-2021 07:25:38 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06241SBC UBL SPLSBCUBL00:0700:0800:01HYYYYYYY
SL
06238SNSI MYS SPECIALSNSIMYS00:2900:3000:01HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06206SBC FESTIVAL SPLAIISBC02:0002:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06533SBC FESTIVAL SPLJUSBC02:0002:0500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05015GKP YPR SF SPLGKPYPR02:45----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06242UBL SBC SPLUBLSBC02:4802:5000:02HYYYYYYY
SL
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR03:00----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02835HTE YPR SPLHTEYPR03:35----XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02889TATA YPR SPLTATAYPR03:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06501FESTIVAL SPECIALADIYPR03:55----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06208HPT YPR EXP SPLHPTYPR04:10----YYYYYYY
3ASL
07386KCVL YPR AC SPLKCVLYPR04:30----XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
06228TLGP MYS SPLTLGPMYS04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06581HAMPI EXP SPLUBLMYS05:0705:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07312SMET YPR EXP SPLSMETYPR05:10----XYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06243SBC HPT SPLSBCHPT05:1005:1200:02HYYYYYYY
SL
07355UBL MAS SF SPLUBLMAS04:4505:1500:30HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06250KARNATAKA S KRNTI SPLNZMYPR05:30----XYYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06579YPR TK DEMU SPLYPRTK--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07388MAS YPR SF SPLMASYPR06:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR06:10----YXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02079JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBL06:1006:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06590MRJ SBC SPLMRJSBC06:1006:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06524YPR HUMSAFARNZMYPR06:20----XYXXYXX
3ASL
06516CAN SBC EXPRESSCANSBC06:2006:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06550BGM SBC SF SPLBGMSBC06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01006PDY DR EXPPDYDR06:0006:3000:30HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
01022TEN DR SPLTENDR04:0006:3002:30HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
06211YPR KAWR SPLYPRKAWR--07:00--XYXYXYX
ECCC2S
06575GOMTESHWARA EXP SPLYPRMAJN--07:00--YXYXYXX
ECCC2S
06539YPR MAJN EXP SPLYPRMAJN--07:00--XXXXXXY
ECCC2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR07:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06586KAWR SBC SPLKAWRSBC07:2607:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06536SUR MYS SPLSURMYS07:2807:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06584LUR YPR SPLLURYPR07:40----YYXXXYX
3ASL2S
06272BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR07:40----XXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
07390CAN YPR SF SPLCANYPR07:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01311SOLAPUR HASSAN SPLSURHAS07:1007:5000:40HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06266HUP YPR MEMU SPLHUPYPR08:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06278DPJ YPR DEMU SPLDPJYPR08:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06268YPR BAND MEMU SPLYPRBAND--08:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06594DEE YPR DURONTODEEYPR08:10----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
07394PDY YPR SPLPDYYPR08:10----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02735GARIB RATH SPLSCYPR08:10----XYXXYXY
3A
06237MYS SNSI SPLMYSSNSI08:1508:1700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02890YPR TATA FESTSPLYPRTATA--08:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
02836YPR HTE FEST SPLYPRHTE--08:30--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ--08:30--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
06279YPR BWT DEMU SPLYPRBWT--08:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR08:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07326VISHWAMANAVA SPLMYSBGM08:5708:5900:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06274ASK YPR DEMU SPLASKYPR09:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07357YPR SMET EXPYPRSMET--09:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06566YPR BAND MEMU SPLYPRBAND--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06275YPR AAK DEMU SPLYPRASK--09:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06580TK YPR DEMU SPLTKYPR09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07310HAS YPR SF SPLHASYPR09:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06270BWT YPR DEMU SPLBWTYPR09:25----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02090JANSHATABDI EXPSMETSBC09:2509:2700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06571YPR TK DEMU SPLYPRTK--09:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07396KCVL YPR GRB SPLKCVLYPR09:30----XXYXYXY
3A
06281YPR HAS DEMU SPLYPRHAS--09:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06597YPR HWH SPLYPRHWH--09:55--XXXXYXX
SL2S
08088HWH HUMSAFAR SPLYPRHWH--09:55--XXXXYXX
3A
07211KONDAVEEDU SPLMTMYPR10:10----XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH--10:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07308BASAVA EXP SPLBGKMYS10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB10:2010:3000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09301DADN YPR SPLDADNYPR10:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02864YPR HWH AC SPLYPRHWH--11:00--XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
06530TLGP SBC EXPTLGPSBC10:5811:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH--11:00--YYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR11:15----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07316SA YPR EXP SPLSAYPR11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME--11:30--XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
06521JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP--11:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05023YPR FESTVAL SPLGKPYPR11:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06587YPR BKN EXP SPLYPRBKN--11:30--YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07314YPR MYS EXP SPLYPRMYS--12:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07340VSG YPR EXPVSGYPR12:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06249KARNATAKA S KRNT SPLYPRNZM--12:45--YYXYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07392MAQ YPR SPLMAQYPR13:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02725SIDDHAGANGA SF SPLSBCDWR13:1013:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03252YPR PPTA SF SPLYPRPPTA--13:30--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02684YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR13:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02140JBP YPR SPLJBPYPR13:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02726SIDDHAGANGA SF SPLDWRSBC13:2813:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02539YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO--13:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP--13:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02252WAINGANGA SF SPLKRBAYPR13:30----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM--13:55--XXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07369CMGR YPR PASS SPLCMGRYPR14:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07212YPR MTM EXPYPRMTM--14:20--XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
07339YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG--14:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07313MYS YPR EXP SPLMYSYPR15:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06529SBC TLGP EXPSBCTLGP15:1015:1100:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07385YPR KCVL AC EXPYPRKCVL--15:20--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
07370YPR CMGR PASS SPLYPRCMGR--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09302YPR DADN SPLYPRDADN--15:50--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02139YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP--15:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07315YPR SA EXP SPLYPRSA--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02540YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR16:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02863YPR AC SPLHWHYPR16:00----XXYXXXX
1A2A3A
02736GARIB RATH SPLYPRSC--16:15--XYXXYXY
3ACC
02245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR16:20----YYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
04806BME YPR AC SPLBMEYPR16:40----XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
06502YPR ADI FEST SPLYPRADI--16:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07325VISHWAMANAVA SPLBGMMYS17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06205SBC AII FEST SPLSBCAII17:1517:2000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06534SBC JU FEST SPLSBCJU17:1517:2000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP--17:20--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02089JANSHATABDI EXPSBCSMET17:2517:2700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR17:30----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07307BASAVA EXP SPLMYSBGK17:2017:3500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06276ASK YPR DEMU SPLASKYPR17:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06572TK YPR DEMU SPLTKYPR17:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06265YPR HUP MEMU SPLYPRHUP--17:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06573YPR TK DEMU SPLYPRTK--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07309YPR HAS SF SPLYPRHAS--18:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06522YPR SUVIDHA SPLJPYPR18:10----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06588BKN YPR EXP SPLBKNYPR18:15----XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06282HAS YPR DEMU SPLHASYPR18:20----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR18:25----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
06277YPR DPJ DEMU SPLYPRDPJ--18:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06273YPR ASK DEMU SPLYPRASK--18:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06585YPR KAWR EXPSBCKAWR18:5018:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06271YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR--19:00--YYYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06583YPR LUR EXPYPRLUR--19:00--XXXYXYY
3ASL2S
06535MYS SUR EXPMYSSUR19:0319:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02063PURI YPR SPLPURIYPR19:15----XXXXXXY
3A
07374UBL YPR SPLUBLYPR19:35----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06230MYS FESTIVAL SPLBSBMYS19:4319:4500:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02080JAN SHATABDI EXPUBLSBC19:4819:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07389YPR CAN SF SPLYPRCAN--20:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06540YESVANTHPUR SPLMAJNYPR20:05----YXXXXXX
ECCC2S
06576GOMTESHWARA EXP SPLMAJNYPR20:20----XYXYXYX
ECCC2S
06212KAWR YPR SPLKAWRYPR20:20----XXYXYXY
ECCC2S
06207YPR HPT EXP SPLYPRHPT--20:25--YYYYYYY
3ASL
01312HAS SUR SPLHASSUR19:4520:3500:50HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08087YPR HUMSAFAR SPLHWHYPR20:40----XXXYXXX
3A
06598HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR20:40----XXXYXXX
SL2S
07393YPR PDY SPLYPRPDY--20:45--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07395YPR KCVL GRB SPLYPRKCVL--20:45--YXYXYXX
3A
06574TK YPR DEMU SPLTKYPR21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07358SMET YPR EXPSMETYPR21:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06549SBC BGM SF SPLSBCBGM21:1021:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01021DR TEN SPECIALDRTEN21:1521:4000:25HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
01005DR PDY SPECIALDRPDY21:1521:4000:25HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06515SBC CAN EXPSBCCAN21:4021:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07356MAS UBL SF SPLMASUBL21:3021:5000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06582HAMPI EXP SPLMYSUBL22:0022:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06244HPT SBC SPLHPTSBC22:0422:0500:01HYYYYYYY
SL
06589SBC MRJ EXPSBCMRJ22:1522:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06505GIMB SBC SPECIALGIMBSBC22:3822:4000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06209MYS FESTIVL SPLAIIMYS22:3522:4000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02064PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI--22:40--XXXXXXY
3A
06507SBC FESTIVL SPLJUSBC22:3822:4000:02HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07387YPR MAS SF SPLYPRMAS--22:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06508SBC JU FEST SPLSBCJU22:5022:5200:02HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06506SBC GIMB FEST SPLSBCGIMB22:5022:5200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06210MYS AII FEST SPLMYSAII22:5022:5200:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06227MYS TLGP SPLMYSTLGP23:1623:1800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP--23:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02251WAINGANGA SF SPLYPRKRBA--23:40--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02683YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO--23:40--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06593YPR DEE DURONTOYPRDEE--23:40--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
05024GKP FEST SPLYPRGKP--23:40--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07373YPR UBL SPLYPRUBL--23:50--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07311YPR SMET EXP SPLYPRSMET--23:50--XYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
07391YPR MAQ EXPYPRMAQ--23:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP--23:55--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 171 / Found: 171)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.