ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:35:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GNT RGDA EXP (17243)
GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA
GNT RGDA EXP (17243)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
B1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: GNT RGDA EXP (17243)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2MAGMANGALAGIRI22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)20
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)32
4NZDNUZVID23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)73
5EEELURU00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)92
6BMDBHIMADOLU00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)111
7TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)139
8NDDNIDADAVOLU JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)159
9KVRKOVVUR02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)174
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)182
11DWPDWARAPUDI02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)201
12APTANAPARTI02:57 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)205
13SLOSAMALKOT JN03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)232
14PAPPITHAPURAM03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)244
15ANVANNAVARAM03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)269
16TUNITUNI04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)285
17NRPNARSIPATNAM RD04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)307
18YLMELLAMANCHILI04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)325
19AKPANAKAPALLE07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)349
20DVDDUVVADA08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)365
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:55 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)382
22MIPMMARRIPALEM PH09:22 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)387
23SCMSIMHACHALAM09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)390
24PDTPENDURTI09:47 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)399
25KTVKOTTAVALASA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)408
26KPLKANTAKAPALLE10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)416
27ALMALAMANDA10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)425
28KUKKORUKONDA10:27 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)432
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)443
30GRBLGARUDUBILLI11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)454
31GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)465
32KMXKOMATIPALLI11:29 (Day 2)11:31 (Day 2)474
33DNVDONKINAVALASA11:41 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)484
34VBLBOBBILI11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)496
35SNMSITANAGARAM12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)508
36NSXNARSIPURAM HALT12:20 (Day 2)12:21 (Day 2)516
37PVPPARVATIPURAM12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)520
38PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)522
39GMDAGUMADA12:51 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)534
40KNRTKUNERU13:03 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)543
41JMPTJIMIDIPETA13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)552
42RGDARAYAGADA14:20 (Day 2)Destination567
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.