ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 12:00:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KNJ SDAH LOCAL (31838)
KRISHNGR CTY JN to SEALDAH
KNJ SDAH LOCAL (31838)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KNJ SDAH LOCAL (31838)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KNJKRISHNGR CTY JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2BDZBADKULLA20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)10
3THPTAHERPUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)15
4BIJBIRNAGAR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)18
5KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)22
6RHARANAGHAT JN20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)26
7PDXPAYRADANGA20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)32
8CDHCHAKDAHA20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)37
9PXRPALPARA20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)40
10SMXSIMURALI20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)42
11MPJMADANPUR20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)46
12KYIKALYANI21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)51
13KPAKANCHRAPARA21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)54
14HLRHALISAHAR21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)57
15NHNAIHATI JN21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)62
16KNRKANKINARA21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)64
17JGDLJAGADAL21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)66
18SNRSHYAMNAGAR21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)69
19IPICHHAPUR21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)72
20PTFPALTA21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)74
21BPBARRACKPORE21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)77
22TGHTITAGARH21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)79
23KDHKHARDAHA21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)81
24SEPSODPUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)84
25AGPAGARPARA21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)86
26BLHBELGHARIA21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)88
27DDJDUM DUM22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)92
28BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)96
29SDAHSEALDAH22:25 (Day 1)Destination102
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.