ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Trains From Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY) to HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
17229SABARI EXPRESSTPTY00:10SC12:2012:10HYYYYYYY
16354KACHEGUDA EXPTPTY00:35KCG13:2512:50HYXXXXXX
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTY05:30KCG16:3011:00HXYXYXYX
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTY05:50SC20:2514:35HYYYYYYY
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTY08:30SC20:4012:10HXXYXXXX
07190ERS SC SPLRU11:20SC23:3012:10HYXXXXXX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESTPTY11:40KCG23:3011:50HXXXXXXY
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSRU11:45KCG23:1011:25HYXXXXXX
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSRU12:10KCG23:4011:30HYXXXYXX
07605TPTY AK SPLTPTY12:30KCG01:4013:10HXXXXXYX
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPTPTY15:40KCG03:4012:00HXXYXXXY
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTY15:40KCG03:3311:53HXYXXXYX
07192MDU SC SPLTPTY16:40SC07:2514:45HXXXYXXX
02763TPTY SC SUP SPLTPTY17:00SC05:4512:45HYXXXXXX
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTY17:00SC07:2514:25HYXXXYXX
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTY17:00SC05:4512:45HXYYYXYY
07686RMM SC SPLTPTY17:10SC07:1014:00HXXXXXYX
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTY17:30SC05:5512:25HYYYYYYY
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTY18:25SC05:3511:10HYYYYYYY
12798VENKATADRI EXPTPTY18:35KCG06:2011:45HYYYYYYY
17651KACHEGUDA EXPRU19:55KCG07:5512:00HYYYYYYY
07608TPTY PAU SPLTPTY20:15SC08:5012:35HXXYXXXX
07434TPTY HYB SPLTPTY20:25HYB08:3012:05HXXXXYXX
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTY21:10SC08:4011:30HXXYXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited