ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 18:25:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BALLIA (BUI) to VARANASI CITY (BCY) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11034DBG PUNE EXPBUI00:08BCY03:0402:56HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBUI00:08BSB03:3003:22HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBUI00:08BSB03:3003:22HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19306GHY INDB EXPBUI01:36BSB05:0003:24HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75101BUI BCY DEMUBUI04:45BCY08:2003:35HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15111BCY INTERCITYBUI05:05BCY08:4003:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
55133BUI BCY PASSBUI05:45BCY09:2503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBUI07:50BCY11:1603:26HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBUI07:50BCY11:1603:26HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBUI07:50BCY11:1603:26HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBUI08:25BCY11:4903:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55131CPR BCY PASSBUI09:53BCY15:3005:37HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBUI10:25KEI17:4507:20HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBUI12:00BSB15:2003:20HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBUI16:15BSB21:2505:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55013CPR BCY PASSBUI16:30BCY21:3505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBUI18:45BSB22:2003:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBUI20:20BCY22:5102:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15053CPR LJN EXPBUI20:50BSB00:1003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBUI21:45BSB00:3002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBUI22:08BSB01:1003:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPBUI22:10BSB01:0002:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPBUI22:53BSB01:4002:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EXBUI22:55BSB01:3002:35HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBUI22:55BSB01:3002:35HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :