ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 23:43:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to ALUVA (AWY) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18568QLN VSKP EXPERN00:40AWY00:5500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPERN01:35AWY01:5500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPERN03:00AWY03:2800:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSERN03:00AWY03:2800:28HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXERS03:25AWY03:5000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPERN05:25AWY05:4600:21HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSERN05:45AWY06:0300:18HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07142QLN HYB EXPERN05:45AWY06:0300:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
56370ERS GUV PASSERS06:00AWY06:3800:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16305CANNANORE EXPERS06:45AWY07:0800:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSERS07:15AWY07:3700:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPERS07:15AWY07:3700:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56362ERS NIL PASSERS07:25AWY08:0300:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSERS07:50AWY08:2000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSERS08:25AWY08:5000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXERS08:25AWY08:5000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERS08:50AWY09:1200:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPERS09:10AWY09:3300:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08568QLN VSKP EXPERN09:20AWY09:4400:24HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12076JAN SHATABDIERS09:30AWY09:5300:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16791PALARUVI EXPERN09:40AWY10:0300:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22646AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:15AWY10:3800:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15AWY10:3800:23HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15AWY10:3800:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSERS10:25AWY10:5300:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSERN10:40AWY11:0300:23HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPERN11:20AWY11:4300:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSERN12:10AWY12:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSERN13:10AWY13:2800:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07116HYDERABAD EXPERN13:15AWY13:5000:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERS13:15AWY13:3300:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPERN13:45AWY14:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERS13:50AWY14:1300:23HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPERS14:15AWY14:4000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06548ERS YPR EXPRESSERS14:45AWY15:1100:26HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPERS14:55AWY15:1800:23HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPERS14:55AWY15:1800:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66612ERS PGT MEMUERS15:10AWY15:4500:35HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSERS15:50AWY16:1300:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82638QLN MS SUVIDHAERN16:15AWY16:3500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16307CANNANORE EXPERS16:20AWY16:4800:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16313CANNANORE EXPERS16:20AWY16:4800:28HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
06048QLN MAS EXPRESSERN16:40AWY17:0000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXPERS17:00AWY17:2300:23HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXPERS17:00AWY17:2300:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERS17:15AWY17:3800:23HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPERN17:15AWY17:3800:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSERS17:20AWY17:5300:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56364ERS SRR PASSERS17:35AWY18:1300:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPERN18:05AWY18:2700:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00AWY19:2300:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHAERS19:00AWY19:2600:26HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00AWY19:2300:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00AWY19:2300:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MAS EXPRESSERN19:05AWY19:2500:20HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILERN19:25AWY19:4300:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56376ERS GUV PASSERS19:40AWY20:1300:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSERN19:50AWY20:1500:25HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MAS EXPRESSERN19:50AWY20:1500:25HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
82640QLN MAS SUVIDHAERN19:50AWY20:1500:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERS20:25AWY20:4500:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSERN20:25AWY20:4500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSERN20:25AWY20:4500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERS20:25AWY20:4500:20HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSERN20:25AWY20:4500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPERN20:35AWY20:5500:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPERN20:35AWY20:5500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSERN20:35AWY20:5500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPERS20:40AWY21:1500:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPERS21:10AWY21:3200:22HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPERN21:25AWY21:4800:23HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12507GUWAHATI EXPERN21:25AWY21:4800:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16342GURUVAYUR EXPERS21:45AWY22:0800:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERS22:15AWY22:4800:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06053KCVL MAJN EXPERN22:30AWY22:4800:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERS23:30AWY23:5300:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11098POORNA EXPRESSERS23:30AWY23:5300:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSERN23:30AWY00:3001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16604MAVELI EXPRESSERS23:45AWY00:1000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPERN23:55AWY00:2000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 80 / Found: 80)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :