ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 21:50:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to KOTTAYAM (KTYM) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08567VSKP QLN SPLERN00:30KTYM01:4501:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPERN00:35KTYM01:3701:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSERN01:50KTYM02:5001:00HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPERN01:50KTYM02:5001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPERN02:05KTYM03:0501:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPERN02:05KTYM03:0501:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSERN02:35KTYM03:4001:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPERN02:35KTYM03:4201:07HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSERN02:35KTYM03:4201:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:10KTYM04:1701:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSERN03:45KTYM04:5001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00KTYM06:2201:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPERN05:10KTYM06:3501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:50KTYM07:2301:33HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILERN06:55KTYM08:1001:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56385ERS KTYM PASSERS07:15KTYM09:0001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPERN07:40KTYM09:1001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSERN08:13KTYM09:5801:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12257KOCHUVELI GRERN08:30KTYM09:4001:10HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:50KTYM11:0801:18HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:50KTYM11:0701:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSERS10:00KTYM11:2701:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPERN10:40KTYM11:5501:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPERN10:40KTYM11:5501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56387ERS KYJ PASSERS12:00KTYM13:2001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESERN12:40KTYM14:0701:27HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPERN13:30KTYM14:4201:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPERN14:05KTYM15:2701:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPERN14:30KTYM15:4001:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERS14:40KTYM16:1801:38HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSERN15:30KTYM16:3701:07HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSERN15:30KTYM16:3701:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHERN15:30KTYM16:3701:07HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:20KTYM18:4201:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSERN17:50KTYM19:1001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSERN17:50KTYM19:1001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30KTYM20:0801:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16792PALARUVI EXPERN19:05KTYM20:4001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56389ERS KTYM PASSERS20:40KTYM22:3001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSERN22:10KTYM23:1001:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPERN22:10KTYM23:1001:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESERN22:10KTYM23:1001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPERN22:10KTYM23:1001:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLERN22:45KTYM23:5001:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPERN23:40KTYM00:4501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :