ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 13:05:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12878NDLS RNC G RATHMGS01:25DOS02:4101:16HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXPMGS01:25DOS02:3001:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPMGS02:55DOS04:2001:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPMGS03:00DOS04:4001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63296MGS GAYA PASSMGS04:00DOS06:2102:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12988AII SDAH EXPRESMGS05:05DOS06:3001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63554BSB ASN MEMUMGS05:30DOS08:1102:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPMGS05:50DOS07:1501:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSMGS06:30DOS07:5601:26HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHMGS06:45DOS08:1001:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREMGS07:00DOS08:2501:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53526BSB BRKA PASSMGS08:00DOS10:5702:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12354LKU HWH EXPMGS08:35DOS09:5001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPMGS10:35DOS12:0201:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXMGS11:35DOS13:0001:25HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63294MGS DOS PASSMGS16:00DOS18:1102:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZMGS16:40DOS18:2101:41HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18612BSB RNC EXPRESSMGS16:40DOS18:2101:41HXXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSMGS16:40DOS18:2101:41HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05DOS18:3001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05DOS18:3001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSMGS17:30DOS19:2101:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMGS18:15DOS19:3601:21HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMGS18:45DOS20:1001:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:15DOS21:4001:25HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15DOS21:4001:25HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15DOS21:4001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25DOS21:5001:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSMGS20:55DOS22:2001:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPMGS21:20DOS22:4201:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPMGS21:20DOS22:4501:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30DOS23:0801:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPMGS22:05DOS23:4001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS23:35DOS01:0101:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12398MAHABODHI EXPMGS23:40DOS01:1601:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :