ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
24-Sep-2021 09:07:57 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AGARTALA (AGTL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05487AGTL HUMSAFAR SPLBNCAGTL03:00----XXXXXYX
3A
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL03:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL03:00----XYXXXXX
3ASL
07682AGTL SBRM DMU SPLAGTLSBRM--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05488BNC HUMSAFAR SPLAGTLBNC--06:10--XXXXXXY
3A
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL06:10----XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC--06:10--XXYXXXX
3ASL
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC--06:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07679AGTL DMR DEMU SPLAGTLDMR--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03174KANCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH--08:05--YXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05676DMR AGTL PASSDMRAGTL09:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07676DMR AGTL DEMUDMRAGTL10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07689SBRM AGTL DEMU SPLSBRMAGTL10:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07684AGTL SBRM DEMU SPLAGTLSBRM--10:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05663AGTL SCL SPECIALAGTLSCL--11:10--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL12:40----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
07680DMR AGTL DEMU SPLDMRAGTL13:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ--15:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04493TRIPURA SUNDARI SPLAGTLFZR--15:00--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05664SCL AGLT SPECIALSCLAGTL16:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07683SBRM AGTL DEMU SPLSBRMAGTL16:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07690AGTL SBRM DEMU SPLAGTLSBRM--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05675AGTL DMR PASSAGTLDMR--17:35--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07675AGTL DMR DEMUAGTLDMR--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03173KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL17:55----XYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLANVT--19:25--XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL20:15----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07681SBRM AGTL DMU SPLSBRMAGTL22:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04494TRIPURA SUNDARI SPLFZRAGTL23:00----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR--23:55--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 30 / Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.