ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Jan-2022 11:04:57 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AGARTALA (AGTL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL02:50----XYXXXXX
3ASL
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL03:00----XXXXXYX
3A
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL03:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07682AGTL SBRM DMU SPLAGTLSBRM--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC--05:55--XXYXXXX
3ASL
12097AGTL JRBM JANSHTAGTLJRBM--06:00--XYXYXYX
CC2S
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC--06:10--XXXXXXY
3A
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC--06:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL06:10----XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
07679AGTL DMR DEMU SPLAGTLDMR--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH--08:05--YXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05676DMR AGTL PASSDMRAGTL09:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
55676DMR AGTL PASSDMRAGTL10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07689SBRM AGTL DEMU SPLSBRMAGTL10:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07684AGTL SBRM DEMU SPLAGTLSBRM--10:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15663AGTL SCL EXPAGTLSCL--11:10--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL12:40----XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
07680DMR AGTL DEMU SPLDMRAGTL13:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR--15:00--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLRKMP--15:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15664SCL AGTL EXPSCLAGTL16:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07683SBRM AGTL DEMU SPLSBRMAGTL16:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07690AGTL SBRM DEMU SPLAGTLSBRM--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05675AGTL DMR PASSAGTLDMR--17:35--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
55675AGTL DMR PASSAGTLDMR--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL17:55----XYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT--19:25--XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLRKMPAGTL20:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12098JRBM AGTL JANSHTJRBMAGTL22:00----XYXYXYX
CC2S
07681SBRM AGTL DMU SPLSBRMAGTL22:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL23:00----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR--23:55--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.