ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-May-2021 13:37:16 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AGARTALA (AGTL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02515BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL03:00----XYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
07682AGTL SBRM DMU SPLAGTLSBRM--05:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02516AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC--05:35--XXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL06:10----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
07679AGTL DMR DEMU SPLAGTLDMR--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03174KANCHANJUNGA SPLAGTLSDAH--08:05--YXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05676DMR AGTL PASSDMRAGTL10:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
07676DMR AGTL DEMUDMRAGTL10:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07689SBRM AGTL DEMU SPLSBRMAGTL10:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07684AGTL SBRM DEMU SPLAGTLSBRM--10:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05663AGTL SCL SPECIALAGTLSCL--11:10--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02502NDLS AGTL SPLANVTAGTL12:40----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
01666AGTL HBJ SPLAGTLHBJ--14:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05664SCL AGLT SPECIALSCLAGTL16:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
07683SBRM AGTL DEMU SPLSBRMAGTL16:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07690AGTL SBRM DEMU SPLAGTLSBRM--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07675AGTL DMR DEMUAGTLDMR--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05675AGTL DMR PASSAGTLDMR--17:45--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03173KANCHANJUNGA SPLSDAHAGTL17:55----XYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02501AGTL NDLS AC SPLAGTLNDLS--19:25--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07680DMR AGTL DEMU SPLDMRAGTL20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01665AGTL FESTIVL SPLHBJAGTL20:15----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07681SBRM AGTL DMU SPLSBRMAGTL22:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR--23:55--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.