ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AGRA FORT (AF)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19817RTM AF EXPRESSRTMAF04:40----YYYYYYY
SL
12195AF AII INTERCITYAFAII--06:00--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
01906ADI CNB SF SPLADICNB06:0006:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
09006IZN BDTS HSPLIZNBDTS06:0006:0500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05914AF KOTA PASS SPLAFKOTA--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS06:1506:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12180LJN INTERCITYAFLJN--06:31--YYYYYYY
CC2S
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU06:4006:4500:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU06:4006:4500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15056RMR AF EXPRMRAF06:55----YXYXXYX
2A3A2S
09005BDTS IZN SPLBDTSIZN06:5507:0000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDBBE07:0507:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14313BAREILLY EXPLTTBE07:0507:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII07:2507:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBOKHA07:2507:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09184BSBS MMCT HSPLBSBSMMCT07:3507:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH08:3008:4000:10HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12308JU HWH EXPRESSJUHWH08:3008:4000:10HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB09:3509:4500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ09:4509:5000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP09:4509:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2S
09447PNBE HUMSAFAR SPLADIPNBE09:5510:0000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
01914ETAH AF EXP SPLETAHAF10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09277BXN JAB MEMU SPLBXNJAB10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09448ADI HUMSFAR SPLPNBEADI11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
22987AII AF SUPERFASTAIIAF12:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY12:2012:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ12:2012:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBE12:2012:3000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05413KSJ AF PASS SPLKSJAF12:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC12:3012:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADI12:3012:3500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15633BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY12:4013:0500:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY12:4013:0500:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09278JAB BXN MEMU SPLJABBXN14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFASTAFAII--14:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA15:2015:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA15:0515:3000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH15:2015:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN15:2015:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSOKHABSB15:2015:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05414AF KSJ PASS SPLAFKSJ--15:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01913AF ETAH EXP SPLAFETAH--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05913KOTA JAB PASS SPLKOTAJAB16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI16:3517:0000:25HXXXXXYX
2S
09183MMCT BANARAS SPLMMCTBSBS17:4517:5000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBELTT17:5017:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB17:5017:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB18:0018:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN18:0018:2500:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15634GHY BKN EXPGHYBKN18:0018:2500:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15632GHY BME EXPGHYBME18:0018:2500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB18:2018:3000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB18:2018:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19818JAB RTM EXPJABRTM18:2618:3100:05HYYYYYYY
SL
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB18:3018:4000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAHAII18:3518:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAIISDAH18:5019:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU19:2519:3500:10HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN19:2519:3500:10HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01905ADI FESTIVAL SPLCNBADI20:1020:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15055AF RMR EXPRESSAFRMR--20:40--YXYXXYX
2A3A2S
12196AII AF INTERCITYAIIAF21:40----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12179LJN AF INTERCITYLJNAF21:49----YYYYYYY
CC2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA23:3023:4000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB23:3023:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited