ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 11:18:39 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05643PURI KYQ SPLPURIKYQ23:5800:0300:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05770LMG APDJ SPECIALLMGAPDJ00:50----YYYYYYY
2S
05769APDJ LMG SPECIALAPDJLMG--03:45--YYYYYYY
2S
05644KYQ PURI SPLKYQPURI04:2004:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05768APDJ SGUJ SPLAPDJSGUJ--05:45--YYYYYYY
2S
05465APDJ BXT PASS SPLAPDJBXT--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ07:3507:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05418RAJYA RANI SPLSHTTAPDJ07:45----YXYXYXX
SL2S
07541SGUJ DBB DEMU SPLSGUJDBB08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN10:0010:0200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05621KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT10:0010:0200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ10:0210:0700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05622ANVT KYQ SPLANVTKYQ10:0510:0700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI--10:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03247KYQ RJPB SPECIALKYQRJPB10:4510:5000:05HXXYYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05467SGUJ BXT SPECIALSGUJBXT11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
05468BXT SGUJ SPECIALBXTSGUJ11:3511:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03149KANCHAN KANYA SPLSDAHAPDJ12:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05777NJP APDJ TOURISTNJPAPDJ13:00----YXXXXYY
ECCC2S
05778APDJ NJP TOURISTAPDJNJP--14:00--YXXXXYY
ECCC2S
07542DBB SGUJ DEMU SPLDBBSGUJ14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03150KANCHAN KANYA SPLAPDJSDAH--15:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03248RJPB KYQ SPLRJPBKYQ16:5016:5500:05HXYYYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05662KYQ RNC SPECIALKYQRNC16:5016:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05417RAJYA RANI SPLAPDJSHTT--17:00--YXYXXYX
SL2S
05661RNC KYQ SPLRNCKYQ18:1018:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ18:1018:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05466BXT APDJ PASS SPLBXTAPDJ18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ20:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT22:3022:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05767SGUJ APDJ SPLSGUJAPDJ23:19----YYYYYYY
2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ23:1523:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.