ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 16:36:48 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05770LMG APDJ SPECIALLMGAPDJ00:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09303DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ03:3003:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
05769APDJ LMG SPECIALAPDJLMG--03:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05768APDJ SGUJ SPLAPDJSGUJ--05:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05465APDJ BXT PASS SPLAPDJBXT--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05418RAJYA RANI SPLSHTTAPDJ07:45----YXYXYXXXXXXXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ07:4507:5000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07541SGUJ DBB DEMU SPLSGUJDBB08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN10:0010:0200:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05695GHY DLI SPECIALGHYDLI10:0010:0500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09304GHY DADN SPECIALGHYDADN10:0010:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ10:0210:0700:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05483MAHANANDA SPLAPDJDLI--10:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03247KYQ RJPB SPECIALKYQRJPB10:4510:5000:05HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03149KANCHAN KANYA SPLSDAHAPDJ12:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07542DBB SGUJ DEMU SPLDBBSGUJ14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03150KANCHAN KANYA SPLAPDJSDAH--15:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03248RJPB KYQ SPLRJPBKYQ16:5016:5500:05HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05417RAJYA RANI SPLAPDJSHTT--17:00--YXYXXYXXXXXXXSL2S
05466BXT APDJ PASS SPLBXTAPDJ18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ18:5519:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05484MAHANANDA SPLDLIAPDJ20:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT22:3022:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05767SGUJ APDJ SPLSGUJAPDJ23:19----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ23:1523:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.