ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BALASORE (BLS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12887SHM PURI EXPRESSSHMPURI00:0100:0300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22803SHM SBP SUP EXPSHMSBP00:0300:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI00:0300:0500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12881HWH PURI G RATHSHMPURI00:0300:0500:02HXXXYXYX
3A
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSHMPURI00:0300:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
13433AMRIT BHARAT EXPSMVBMLDT00:1000:1200:02HXXXXYXX
SL
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
20831SHM SBP SUF EXPSHMSBP00:4300:4500:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
02839SHM MLT SF SPLSHMMLT00:5801:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURIHWH01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK01:2301:2800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSCSHM01:4601:4800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM01:4601:4800:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXPURIDGHA01:4601:4800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07225SC SHM SPLSCSHM01:4801:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM01:4801:5000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA01:4801:5000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS01:5802:0300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12863HWH SMVB EXPRESSHWHSMVB02:0102:0600:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
08351SBP GHY SPLSBPGHY02:3002:3200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY02:3302:3500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM02:3002:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB02:3302:3500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG02:3302:3500:02HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURISHM02:3002:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22804SBP SHM SUP EXPSBPSHM02:3502:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURISHM02:3502:4000:05HXXYXYXX
3A
12888PURI SHM EXPRESPURISHM02:3502:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06564MLDT SMVB SPLMLDTSMVB02:3802:4300:05HXXXXYXX
SL
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPSMVB02:4802:5300:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
20832SBP SHM S FASTSBPSHM02:5002:5500:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS02:5202:5700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI02:5803:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ03:1503:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS03:1503:2000:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC03:1503:2000:05HXYXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURISHM03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06090SRC TBM SPLSRCTBM03:4303:4500:02HXXXXXYX
SL
06096SRC TBM SPLSRCTBM03:4303:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06080SRC MS SPLSRCMS03:4003:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
07388NHLN UBL SPECIALNHLNUBL03:5003:5200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3A3E
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC04:2304:2500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12514SCL SC EXPRESSSCLSC04:2304:2500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22502NTSK SMVB EXPRESSNTSKSMVB04:2304:2500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE04:2304:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB04:2304:2500:02HXYYYXXX
2A3ASL
06522GHY SMVB SPECIALGHYSMVB04:3304:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2S
08085BLS GPNB MEMU SPLBLSGPNB--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02840MLT SHM SF SPLMLTSHM04:5004:5200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
08411BLS BBS EXP SPLBLSBBS--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06521SMVB GHY SPLSMVBGHY05:0305:0500:02HXXXXYXX
2S
06563SMVB MLDT SPLSMVBMLDT05:0305:0500:02HXXYXXXX
SL
08483PURI SHM SPLPURISHM05:0005:0500:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE05:2105:2300:02HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY05:2105:2300:02HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL05:2105:2300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06106DBRG NCJ SPECIALDBRGNCJ05:3105:3300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22504VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE05:3605:3800:02HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL
08415JER PURI MEMU SPLJERPURI05:4105:4300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18044BAGHA JATIN EXPBHCHWH06:0206:0700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08352GHY SBP SPECIALGHYSBP06:0506:1000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASSHM06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH06:4306:4500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22842TBM SRC ANTYODAYATBMSRC06:4306:4500:02HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
07223SC SRC SPLSCSRC06:4306:4500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC06:4306:4500:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
07221SC SRC SPLSCSRC06:4306:4500:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12891BGY PURI EXPRESSBGYPURI06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08086GPNB BLS MEMU SPLGPNBBLS07:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18021KGP KUR EXPKGPKUR06:5507:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL07:2807:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM07:2807:3000:02HXYXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP07:2807:3000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK07:2807:3000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM07:3007:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06222MFP MYS SPLMFPMYS07:3807:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS07:5508:0000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI08:0008:0200:02HYXYXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLSBBS08:0308:0800:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
08063KGP BHC MEMU SPLKGPBHC08:0708:1200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18038JJKR KGP EXPRESSJJKRKGP08:2008:2200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH08:5809:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22895VANDE BHARAT EXPHWHPURI08:5809:0000:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM09:1109:1600:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22832HOWRAH EXPSSPNHWH09:1609:1800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH09:1609:1800:02HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
02864YPR HWH SPLYPRHWH09:2009:2200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ESL
06081KCVL SHM SF SPLKCVLSHM09:3509:3700:02HYXXXXXX
SL
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURIHWH09:4609:5100:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
06103NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG09:5609:5800:02HYXXXXXX
3A3ESL
22503DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG09:5609:5800:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
06105NCJ DBRG SF SPLNCJDBRG09:5609:5800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07046SC DBRG SPLSCDBRG10:0410:0600:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12281BBS DURONTO EXPBBSNDLS10:2310:2800:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
08032BHC BLS MEMU SPLBHCBLS11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08087BLS GPNB MEMU SPLBLSGPNB--11:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC11:4311:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS12:1312:1500:02HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
08017KGP BLS MEMU SPLKGPBLS12:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS12:3912:4100:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
12821DHAULI EXPSHMPURI12:4612:5000:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08018BLS KGP MEMU SPLBLSKGP--12:55--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22864SMVB HWH AC EXPSMVBHWH13:0913:1100:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI13:0513:1500:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12551SMVB KYQ AC EXPSMVBKYQ13:1613:1800:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS13:2313:2500:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC13:2513:2700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07226SHM SC SPLSHMSC13:3013:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22863HWH SMVB AC EXPHWHSMVB13:5113:5300:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12552KYQ SMVB AC EXPKYQSMVB13:5213:5400:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH13:5613:5800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS14:1314:1500:02HYXXYYYX
1A2A3A
08088GPNB BLS MEMU SPLGPNBBLS14:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08031BLS BHC MEMU SPLBLSBHC--14:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12513SC SCL SF EXPSCSCL14:2814:3000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22888HWH HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBHWH14:2814:3000:02HXXXXXYX
3A
08080BPO BLS MEMU SPLBPOBLS14:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL14:4014:4200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
08081BLS BPO DEMU SPLBLSBPO--14:50--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXPRESSPURISHM14:5615:0000:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT15:2515:3000:05HXYXYYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT15:2515:3000:05HYXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
07222SRC SC SPLSRCSC15:3815:4000:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
07224SRC SC SPLSRCSC15:4015:4200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12864SMVB HOWRAH EXPSMVBHWH15:4215:4400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC15:4115:4600:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM15:4115:4600:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS15:4115:4600:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22605PRR TEN EXPRESSPRRTEN15:4115:4600:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
22306JSME SMVT EXPJSMESMVB15:5215:5700:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22887SMVB HUMSAFAR EXPHWHSMVB15:5515:5700:02HXXYXXXX
3A
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP15:5615:5800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22606PURULIA EXPRESSTENPRR15:5615:5800:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22305SMVB JSME EXPSMVBJSME15:5615:5800:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC15:5816:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
02863HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR15:5816:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ESL
06586HWH SMVB SPLHWHSMVB16:0816:1000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ESL
06079MS SRC SPLMSSRC16:1516:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
06089TBM SRC SPLTBMSRC16:2316:2500:02HXXXXYXX
SL
07047DBRG SC SPECIALDBRGSC16:2016:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06095TBM SRC SPLTBMSRC16:2316:2500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12073BBS JAN SHATABDIHWHBBS16:3616:4000:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08064BHC KGP MEMU SPLBHCKGP16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22896VANDE BHARAT EXPPURIHWH17:1117:1300:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWHPURI17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
08089BLS GPNB MEMU SPLBLSGPNB--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06082SHM KCVL SPLSHMKCVL17:4817:5000:02HXYXXXXX
SL
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ18:0018:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWHSSPN18:0318:0500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY18:0018:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS18:0018:0500:05HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
12841COROMANDAL EXPSHMMAS18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18037KGP JJKR EXPRESSKGPJJKR18:4618:5100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08416PURI JER MEMU SPLPURIJER18:5819:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM19:0019:0200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM19:0019:0200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC19:1619:1800:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS19:1619:1800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE19:1619:1800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06566MLDT SMVB SPLMLDTSMVB19:2119:2300:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
13434AMRIT BHARAT EXPMLDTSMVB19:2119:2300:02HYXXXXXX
SL
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH19:2219:2400:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP19:2219:2400:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22856TPTY SRC SF EXPTPTYSRC19:2219:2400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM19:2219:2400:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
07387UBL NHLN SPLUBLNHLN19:3219:3400:02HXXXXYXX
2A3A3E
06221MYS MFP SPLMYSMFP19:3319:3400:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT19:3619:4100:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ19:3619:4100:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE19:3619:4100:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE19:3719:4200:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG19:3819:4300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03229PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE19:4519:4700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH19:5219:5400:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT19:5219:5400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK19:5219:5400:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22826MAS SHM EXPRESSMASSHM19:5219:5400:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH19:5219:5400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12892PURI BGY EXPRESSPURIBGY20:2620:2800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS20:4220:4700:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
22841SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPSRCTBM20:4820:5000:02HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ20:4820:5000:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
18043BAGHA JATIN EXPHWHBHC20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08090GPNB BLS MEMU SPLGPNBBLS21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06565SMVB MLDT SPLSMVBMLDT21:0321:0500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18022KUR KGP EXPKURKGP21:1221:1700:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI21:3721:4200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI21:3721:4200:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXDGHAPURI21:3721:4200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP21:3721:4200:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI21:3721:4200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP21:3721:4200:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
03230PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI21:4521:4700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI22:2022:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
08412BBS BLS EXP SPLBBSBLS22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPSHMPURI23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
08484SHM PURI SPLSHMPURI23:2023:2500:05HXYXXYXX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 200 / Found: 200)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited