ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANKURA (BQA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC02:3302:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM02:3302:3500:02HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI03:2503:3000:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
18011HWH CKP EXPHWHCKP04:1004:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18013HWH BKSC EXPHWHBKSC04:1504:1700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGHAMLDT05:1505:1700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18004ADRA HWH EXPRESSADRAHWH05:2805:3000:02HYYYYYYY
3A2S
18085KGP RNC MEMU EXPKGPRNC06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08179MSAE BQA MEMU SPLMFCKBQA07:00----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12828PRR HWH EXPPRRHWH07:0307:0500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASNDGHA07:3207:3400:02HYXXXXXX
2S
22330ASN HLZ EXPASNHLZ07:3207:3400:02HXYYYYYY
2S
08686ADRA KGP MEMU SPLADRAKGP08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18027KGP ASN MEMU EXPKGPASN08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08092BQA MSAE MEMU SPLBQAMFCK--08:50--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS08:5508:5700:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
08680ADRA MDN MEMU SPLADRAMDN09:1809:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE09:4009:4500:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRCPRR09:5509:5700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHMADRA10:3010:3200:02HXYXXXYY
UNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR10:3410:3600:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS10:3410:3600:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18024GMO KGP MEMU EXPGMOKGP10:4810:5000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH10:5510:5700:02HYYYXXXX
CC2S
08091MFCK BQA MEMU SPLMFCKBQA11:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM11:2811:3000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHMBJE11:3811:4000:02HXYYYYYY
3A2S
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRASHM12:4012:4200:02HXYXXXYY
UNRESERVED
08094BQA MFCK MEMU SPLBQAMFCK--13:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08679MDN ADRA MEMU SPLMDNADRA13:2013:2200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP13:2813:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJESHM14:5815:0000:02HXYYYYYY
3A2S
08093MSAE BQA MEMU SPLMFCKBQA15:20----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
08096BQA SONA MEMU SPLBQASONA--15:45--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC16:3416:3600:02HYYYXXXX
CC2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ16:5216:5400:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
22329HLZ ASN EXPHLZASN16:5216:5400:02HXYYYYYY
2S
18023KGP GOMO MEMU EXPKGPGMO16:5817:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPPRRHWH17:1017:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS17:1317:1500:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI17:2617:2800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDTDGHA17:2617:2800:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI17:2617:2800:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI17:2617:2800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08095SONA BQA MEMU SPLSONABQA17:50----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
08098BQA MSAE MEMU SPLBQAMFCK--18:05--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
08685KGP ADRA MEMU SPLKGPADRA19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18028ASN KGP MEMU EXPASNKGP19:2819:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPDGHAASN19:4119:4300:02HYXXXXXX
2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT19:4019:4500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
08097MFCK BQA MEMU SPLMFCKBQA20:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18086RNC KGP MEMU EXPRNCKGP20:2820:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12827HWH PRR EXPHWHPRR20:2820:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR20:5020:5200:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI22:3322:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS22:3022:3500:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR23:3523:3700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT23:3523:3700:02HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE23:4823:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ23:4823:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE23:5023:5200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG23:5023:5200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18014BKSC HWH EXPBKSCHWH23:5423:5600:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18012CKP HWH EXPCKPHWH23:5423:5600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08099MSAE BQA MEMU SPLMFCKBQA23:58----XXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 65 / Found: 65)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited