ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BAREILLY CITY (BC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05397KSJ BC EXP SPLKSJBC00:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSAFRMR03:4303:4800:05HXYXYXXY
2A3A2S
15043LJN KGM EXPLJNKGM04:4004:4500:05HXYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
12353HWH LKU EXPHWHLKU05:1705:1900:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05351BC KPV EXP SPLBCKPV--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05321BE TPE DEMU SPLBCTPU--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05398BC KSJ EXP SPLBCKSJ--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05061KSJ TPU MELA SPLKSJTPU08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05386PBE BC EXP SPLPBEBC09:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05369KSP LKU EXP SPLKSJLKU09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05335KPV KSJ PASS SPLKPVKSJ09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05329BC PBE EXP SPLBCPBE--10:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09075MMCT KGM SF SPLMMCTKGM11:0311:0500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15076TRIVENI EXPTPUSKTN11:0511:1000:05HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL
15074TRIVENI EXPTPUSGRL11:0511:1000:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05330PBE BC EXP SPLPBEBC11:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNBKGM11:5711:5900:02HXXYXXXX
3A
15075TRIBENI EXPRESSSKTNTPU12:3512:4000:05HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15073TRIBENI EXPRESSSGRLTPU12:3512:4000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05370LKU KSJ EXP SPLLKUKSJ13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12036PURNAGIRI JSHTDLITPU13:2013:2200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05337KSJ BC EXP SPLKSJBC13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12035PURNAGIRI JSHTTPUDLI13:5513:5700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05339BC PBE PASS SPLBCPBE--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05327BC LKU EXP SPLBCLKU--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15044KGM LJN EXPKGMLJN14:4214:4700:05HXYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
09005BDTS IZN SPLBDTSIZN15:2815:3000:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
05352KPV BC EXP SPLKPVBC16:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05340PBE BC PASS SPLPBEBC16:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05336KSJ KPV PASS SPLKSJKPV16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05338BC KSJ EXP SPLBCKSJ--17:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05062TPU KSJ MELA SPLTPUKSJ18:1518:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05328LKU BC EXP SPLLKUBC19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09076KGM MMCT SF SPLKGMMMCT20:2120:2300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
09006IZN BDTS HSPLIZNBDTS20:2120:2300:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
05381KSJ LKU EXP SPLKSJLKU20:1720:2500:08HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05385BC PBE EXP SPLBCPBE--21:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPLKUHWH21:1021:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05382LKU KSJ EXP SPLLKUKSJ21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12210CNB GARIB RATHKGMCNB22:2522:3000:05HXYXXXXX
3A
05312PBE BS DEMU SPLPBEBC23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15056RMR AF EXPRMRAF23:4623:5100:05HXYXXYXY
2A3A2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited