ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BELAGAVI (BGM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06225UBL YNRK SPLUBLYNRK00:2500:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG00:2500:3000:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM00:2500:3000:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG00:5001:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPUDZMYS01:5802:0000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
06282AII MYS SPLAIIMYS01:5802:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ02:5402:5600:02HXXXYXXX
3A
07316MFP UBL SPLMFPUBL03:0003:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR04:2004:2500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
06587SMVB BGKT SPLSMVBBGKT05:3005:3500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPBGMMYS--05:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS06:1006:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM07:0007:0500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
20653SBC BGM EXPSBCBGM07:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07352LD MRJ EXP SPLLDMRJ07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17318DR HUBBALLI EXPDRUBL08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17301MYS BELAGAVI EXPMYSBGM08:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCSLI08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY09:0009:0500:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN09:0009:0500:05HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS09:0009:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB09:2509:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII09:2509:3000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU09:2509:3000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU09:2509:3000:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII09:2509:3000:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
17331MRJ UBL EXPMRJUBL09:3509:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC10:0510:1000:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC10:0510:1000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC10:0510:1000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC10:0510:1000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS10:0510:1000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
06588BGKT SMVB SPLBGKTSMVB11:1511:2000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTYKOP11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07389BGM GTNR SPLBGMGTNR--12:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE14:0514:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06226UBL SUMMER SPLYNRKUBL14:2514:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS14:2514:3000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17332UBL MRJ EXPUBLMRJ14:4014:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17333MRJ CLR EXPRESSMRJCLR14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07390GTNR BGM SUM SPLGTNRBGM15:15----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17416HARIPRIYA EXPKOPTPTY15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07312ADI UBL SPECIALADIUBL16:0516:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR17:1517:2000:05HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR17:1517:2000:05HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR17:1517:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17317UBL DR EXPRESSUBLDR17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17302BGM MYSORE EXPBGMMYS--18:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16590RANI CHENNAMMASLISBC18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22686KARNTK S KRANTICDGYPR18:5018:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR18:5018:5500:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
16542PVR YPR EXPPVRYPR18:5018:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
07315UBL MFP SPLUBLMFP20:2020:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
17334CLR MRJ PASSCLRMRJ20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20654BGM SBC EXPBGMSBC--21:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYSBGM21:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
07351MRJ LD EXP SPLMRJLD22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07311UBL ADI SPLUBLADI22:3022:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR23:0023:0200:02HXXXXXYX
3A
06281MYS AII SPLMYSAII23:0023:0200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYSUDZ23:0023:0200:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 62 / Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited