ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 08:36:00 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BELAGAVI (BGM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM00:3000:3200:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06239YPR CDG S KRANTI SPLYPRCDG00:3000:3500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02497TPJ HUMSAFAR SPLSGNRTPJ03:3503:3700:02HXXXYXXX
3A
07351BGM SED EXP SPLBGMSED--04:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07325VISHWAMANAVA SPLBGMMYS--05:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
01197POORNA EXP SPLPUNEERS06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06549SBC BGM SF SPLSBCBGM07:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07335BGM SED EXP SPLBGMSED--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07318UBL FESTIVAL SPLDRUBL08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06589SBC MRJ EXPSBCMRJ08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01005DR PDY SPECIALDRPDY09:0009:0500:05HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01021DR TEN SPECIALDRTEN09:0009:0500:05HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
01035DR MYSURU SPLDRMYS09:0009:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06508SBC JU FEST SPLSBCJU09:3709:4200:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06210MYS AII FEST SPLMYSAII09:3709:4200:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06205SBC AII FEST SPLSBCAII09:3709:4200:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06506SBC GIMB FEST SPLSBCGIMB09:3709:4200:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06534SBC JU FEST SPLSBCJU09:3709:4200:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06209MYS FESTIVL SPLAIIMYS10:2510:3000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06206SBC FESTIVAL SPLAIISBC10:2510:3000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06505GIMB SBC SPECIALGIMBSBC10:2510:3000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06533SBC FESTIVAL SPLJUSBC10:2510:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06507SBC FESTIVL SPLJUSBC10:2810:3000:02HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07415HARIPRIYA FEST SPLTPTYKOP11:3011:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01198POORNA EXP SPLERSPUNE14:0814:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07336SED BGM EXP SPLSEDBGM15:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07416HARIPRIYA FEST SPLKOPTPTY15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01006PDY DR EXPPDYDR17:3517:4000:05HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
01036MYS DR EXPMYSDR17:4517:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01022TEN DR SPLTENDR17:4517:5000:05HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
07317UBL LTT FEST SPLUBLDR18:1018:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06590MRJ SBC SPLMRJSBC18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR18:4518:5000:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06240CDG YPR S KRANTI SPLCDGYPR18:5018:5500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07352SED BGM EXP SPLSEDBGM20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06550BGM SBC SF SPLBGMSBC--21:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07326VISHWAMANAVA SPLMYSBGM21:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02498SGNR HUMSAFAR SPLTPJSGNR23:1023:1200:02HXXXXXYX
3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.