ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03439AZ BGP PASS SPLAZBGP00:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03445HSDA BGP DEMU SPLHSDABGP00:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBTIBLGT02:1402:2400:10HYXYXYXY
2A3A3ESL
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBTIMLDT02:1402:2400:10HXYXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR02:3502:4500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15926DBRG DGHR EXPDBRGDGHR02:3502:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBEMLDT02:5503:0000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13230RJPB GODA EXPRJPBGODA03:1503:2000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA03:1503:2500:10HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18185TATA GODDA EXPTATAGODA03:1503:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
03484BGP FESTVAL SPLNDLSBGP04:10----XYXXYXX
SL
03442BGP HSDA DEMU SPLBGPHSDA--04:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWHGAYA04:1004:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03414MLDT FESTVAL SPLNDLSMLDT04:1004:2000:10HXXYXXXY
3ASL
03440BGP AZ PASS SPLBGPAZ--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPBBAKA04:4204:5200:10HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB--05:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15554JYG BGP EXPJYGBGP05:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR--05:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWHJMP05:4505:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP06:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03452BGP BAKA DEMU SPLBGPBAKA--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST--06:45--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL
09093UDN BGP JANSADHARANUDNBGP07:00----XXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
03634SGG DGHR PASS SPLJMPDGHR06:5507:0000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI07:1007:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH07:3507:4500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15553BGP JYG EXPBGPJYG--07:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13016KAVIGURU EXPRESSJMPHWH07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP08:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP08:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15090GTNR GODDA EXPGTNRGODA08:2208:3200:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT08:3008:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG08:4208:4700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSGODALTT08:5008:5500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
22311GODA LTT EXPGODALTT08:5008:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP09:15----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03481GODA BGP DEMU SPLGODABGP09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13409MLDT KIUL INTRCTYMLDTKIUL09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP09:55----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
03482BGP GODA DEMU SPLBGPGODA--10:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13229GODA RJPB EXPGODARJPB10:2510:3500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBAKARJPB10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
03037SBG BGP PASS SPLSBGBGP10:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP10:55----XXYXYXY
3A
03413MLDT NDLS SPLMLDTNDLS10:5011:0000:10HYXXXYXX
3ASL
03483BGP NDLS SPLBGPNDLS--11:00--XXYXXXY
SL
13334PNBE DUMK EXPPNBEDUMK11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG11:1011:2000:10HXYYYYYY
3ECC
04022BGP SUMMER SPLNDLSBGP11:30----XXYXXYY
3A
03038BGP SBG PASS SPLBGPSBG--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08014RNC BGP SPLRNCBGP12:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT--12:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
03449BAKA BGP DEMU SPLBAKABGP12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03406JMP BGP DEMU SPLJMPBGP12:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03405BGP JMP DEMU SPLBGPJMP--12:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL12:3512:4000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
03444BGP HSDA DEMU SPLBGPHSDA--12:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS12:5112:5600:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT12:5112:5600:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03435MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT12:5112:5600:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII--13:25--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
04021BGP NDLS SPLBGPNDLS--13:30--XXYXXXY
3A
03441HSDA BGP DEMU SPLHSDABGP13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03423BGP HW SPLBGPHW--13:55--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT--13:55--XXYXYXY
3A
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB--13:55--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP--14:10--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08013BGP RNC SPLBGPRNC--14:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05407RPH GAYA PASS SPLRPHGAYA14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP15:10----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR16:2216:2700:05HXYYYYYY
3ACC
13410KIUL MLDT INTRCTYKIULMLDT16:2616:3100:05HYYYYYYY
2S
13333DUMK PNBE EXPDUMKPNBE16:3216:3700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03410KWP MLDT SPLKWPMLDT16:4616:5100:05HXXXXXXY
SL
03448BGP BAKA DEMU SPLBGPBAKA--17:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15089GODA GTNR EXPGODAGTNR16:5517:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC16:5517:0500:10HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18186GODDA TATA EXPGODATATA16:5517:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12349NDLS HUMSAFARGODANDLS16:5517:3000:35HXYXXXXX
3A
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG17:4317:4600:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22312LTT GODDA EXPLTTGODA17:5518:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTGODA17:5518:0000:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL
03443HSDA BGP DEMU SPLHSDABGP18:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSGAYAHWH18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT18:2518:3000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP18:35----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT18:4018:5000:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXPGAYAKYQ18:4518:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY18:4018:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03633DGHR SGG PASS SPLDGHRJMP18:4018:5000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03436MLDT SUMMER SPLANVTMLDT18:4518:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT18:4518:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC--19:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03416LKU MLDT SPLLKUMLDT19:0519:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12350GODA HUMSAFARNDLSGODA19:0019:1000:10HXXXYXXX
3A
13015KAVIGURU EXPRESSHWHJMP19:0819:1800:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03446BGP HSDA DEMU SPLBGPHSDA--19:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP20:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03460JMP BGP EXP SPLJMPBGP20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03424BGP SUMMER SPLHWBGP21:20----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
03415MLDT LKU SPLMLDTLKU21:3521:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
03459BGP JMP EXP SPLBGPJMP--21:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03447BAKA BGP DEMU SPLBAKABGP21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXPJMPHWH21:4121:5100:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
15925DGHR DBRG EXPDGHRDBRG22:3022:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03409MLDT KWP SPLMLDTKWP22:3522:4000:05HXXXXYXX
SL
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL22:3022:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBLGTBTI23:2723:3700:10HYXYYXYX
2A3A3ESL
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTBTI23:2723:3700:10HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT--23:55--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA23:5323:5800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESMLDTPNBE23:5323:5800:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 119 / Found: 119)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited