ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
20-Oct-2021 22:25:50 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03445HSDA BGP DEMU SPLHSDABGP01:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT02:1402:2400:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT02:1402:2400:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03416PNBE BGP SPLPNBEMLDT02:5503:0000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08603RNC GODA SPLRNCGODA03:1503:3500:20HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03442BGP HSDA DEMU SPLBGPHSDA--04:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03023HWH GAYA SPLHWHGAYA04:1004:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03242RJPB BANKA SPLRJPBBAKA04:4204:5200:10HXXYYYXX
3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB--05:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05554JYG BGP SPLJYGBGP05:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03401BGP DNR SPECIALBGPDNR--05:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03071HWH JMP EXP SPLHWHJMP05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03420BGP JANSEWA SPLMFPBGP06:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03016KAVI GURU SPECIALJMPHWH05:5006:0500:15HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03452BGP BAKA DEMU SPLBGPBAKA--06:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST--06:45--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI07:2807:3800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR07:4007:5000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
05553BGP JYG SPECIALBGPJYG--07:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02368VIKRAMSHILA SPLANVTBGP08:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT08:1508:2500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG08:4208:4700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT--09:00--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03403VANANCHAL EXP SPLRNCBGP09:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP09:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03481GODA BGP DEMU SPLGODABGP09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03409MLDT KIUL SPLMLDTKIUL09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP09:55----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03482BGP GODA DEMU SPLBGPGODA--10:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03241BANKA RJPB SPLBAKARJPB10:4110:4600:05HXXYYYXX
3ASL2S
04412BGP G RATH SPLANVTBGP10:55----XXYXYXY
3A
03037SBG BGP PASS SPLSBGBGP11:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG11:1011:2000:10HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03038BGP SBG PASS SPLBGPSBG--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT--11:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03406JMP BGP DEMU SPLJMPBGP12:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03449BAKA BGP DEMU SPLBAKABGP12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03444BGP HSDA DEMU SPLBGPHSDA--12:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03405BGP JMP DEMU SPLBGPJMP--12:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT12:5112:5600:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03435MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT12:5112:5600:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04003MLDT NDLS SPLMLDTNDLS12:5112:5600:05HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
03423BGP AII EXP SPLBGPAII--13:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04411ANVT GARIBRATH SPLBGPANVT--13:40--XXYXYXY
3A
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR--13:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03441HSDA BGP DEMU SPLHSDABGP13:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03419BGP MFP SPECIALBGPMFP--14:05--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03424AII BGP EXP SPLAIIBGP15:10----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR15:5816:0300:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03410KIUL MLDT SPLKIULMLDT16:2616:3100:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03448BGP BAKA DEMU SPLBGPBAKA--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08604GODA RNC SPLGODARNC16:3517:0500:30HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02349NDLS HUMSFR SPLGODANDLS16:3517:3000:55HXYXXXXX
3A
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG17:4517:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP17:4017:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP17:55----XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03443HSDA BGP DEMU SPLHSDABGP18:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03024GAYA HWH SPLGAYAHWH18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP18:35----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04004NDLS MLDT EXP SPLNDLSMLDT18:4018:5000:10HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT18:4518:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05619KYQ EXP SPLGAYAKYQ18:4518:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY18:4018:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03436ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT18:4518:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03404VANANCHAL EXP SPLBGPRNC--19:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03446BGP HSDA DEMU SPLBGPHSDA--19:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP20:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02350GODA HUMSFR SPLNDLSGODA20:0020:3000:30HXXXYXXX
3A
03015KAVI GURU SPECIALHWHJMP20:2520:4000:15HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03460JMP BGP EXP SPLJMPBGP20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03072JMP HWH SPLJMPHWH20:5621:0600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03459BGP JMP EXP SPLBGPJMP--21:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03447BAKA BGP DEMU SPLBAKABGP21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03402BGP INTERCITY SPLDNRBGP22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL22:3522:4500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI23:2723:3700:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI23:2723:3700:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT--23:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05620KYQ GAYA SPECIALKYQGAYA23:5323:5800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03415BGP PNBE SPLMLDTPNBE23:5323:5800:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 83 / Found: 83)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.