ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03439AZ BGP PASS SPLAZBGP00:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03445HSDA BGP DEMU SPLHSDABGP01:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT02:1402:2400:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT02:1402:2400:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15626AGTL DGHR EXPAGTLDGHR02:3502:4500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBEMLDT02:5503:0000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA03:1503:3500:20HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03442BGP HSDA DEMU SPLBGPHSDA--04:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWHGAYA04:1004:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPBBAKA04:4204:5200:10HXYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB--05:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03440BGP AZ PASS SPLBGPAZ--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15554JYG BGP EXPJYGBGP05:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR--05:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWHJMP05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP06:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13016KAVIGURU EXPRESSJMPHWH05:5006:0500:15HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03452BGP BAKA DEMU SPLBGPBAKA--06:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGPST--06:45--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03634SGG DGHR PASS SPLSGGDGHR07:0507:2000:15HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15658BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQDLI07:2807:3800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH07:3007:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
15553BGP JYG EXPBGPJYG--07:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP08:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT08:1508:2500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG08:4208:4700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP09:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT--09:00--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP09:15----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13409MLDT KIUL INTRCTYMLDTKIUL09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03481GODA BGP DEMU SPLGODABGP09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP09:55----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03482BGP GODA DEMU SPLBGPGODA--10:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBAKARJPB10:4110:4600:05HXYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP10:55----XXYXYXY
3A
03037SBG BGP PASS SPLSBGBGP11:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG11:1011:2000:10HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03038BGP SBG PASS SPLBGPSBG--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT--11:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03406JMP BGP DEMU SPLJMPBGP12:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03449BAKA BGP DEMU SPLBAKABGP12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03444BGP HSDA DEMU SPLBGPHSDA--12:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03405BGP JMP DEMU SPLBGPJMP--12:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT12:5112:5600:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDTNDLS12:5112:5600:05HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII--13:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT--13:40--XXYXYXY
3A
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB--13:40--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
03441HSDA BGP DEMU SPLHSDABGP13:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP--14:05--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05407RPH GAYA PASS SPLRPHGAYA14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP15:10----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR15:5816:0300:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
13410KIUL MLDT INTRCTYKIULMLDT16:2616:3100:05HYYYYYYY
2S
03448BGP BAKA DEMU SPLBGPBAKA--16:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC16:3517:0500:30HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12349NDLS HUMSAFARGODANDLS16:3517:3000:55HXYXXXXX
3A
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG17:4517:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP17:4017:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP17:55----XYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03443HSDA BGP DEMU SPLHSDABGP18:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSGAYAHWH18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP18:35----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYAKYQ18:4518:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT18:4018:5000:10HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT18:4518:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY18:4018:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03446BGP HSDA DEMU SPLBGPHSDA--19:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC--19:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03633DGHR SGG PASS SPLDGHRSGG19:0419:1500:11HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15657BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIKYQ19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP20:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12350GODA HUMSAFARNDLSGODA20:0020:3000:30HXXXYXXX
3A
13015KAVIGURU EXPRESSHWHJMP20:2520:4000:15HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03460JMP BGP EXP SPLJMPBGP20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXPJMPHWH20:5621:0600:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03459BGP JMP EXP SPLBGPJMP--21:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03447BAKA BGP DEMU SPLBAKABGP21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
15625DGHR AGTL EXPDGHRAGTL22:3522:4500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI23:2723:3700:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI23:2723:3700:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT--23:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA23:5323:5800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESMLDTPNBE23:5323:5800:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited