ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2020 10:21:16 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT02:0302:1300:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT02:0602:1600:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03242RJPB BANKA SPLRJPBBAKA04:4404:5400:10HXYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03071HWH JMP EXP SPLHWHJMP05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB--06:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI07:2807:3800:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR08:0008:1000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPLGHYLTT08:1508:2500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP08:3708:3800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02253ANGA EXPRESS SPLYPRBGP08:45----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST--09:25--XYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03241BANKA RJPB SPLBAKARJPB09:3009:3500:05HXYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05098JAT BGP SPLJATBGP10:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04090BGP FESTIVAL SPLANVTBGP11:00----XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT--11:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG11:1011:2000:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02368VIKRAMSHILA SPLANVTBGP12:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXPRESS SPLBGPYPR--13:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04089BGP ANVT SPLBGPANVT--13:30--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
84406ANVT BGP SUVIDHAANVTBGP15:00----XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04404BGP FEST SPLANVTBGP15:00----XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR15:5616:0100:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG17:4517:4600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04403BGP ANVT SPLBGPANVT--18:45--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
84405BGP ANVT SUVIDHABGPANVT--18:45--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPLLTTGHY18:4018:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP19:00----YXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05956BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG19:4519:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALGIMBBGP20:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03072JMP HWH SPLJMPHWH20:4120:5100:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL22:3522:4500:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI23:2723:3700:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI23:2723:3700:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPLBGPJAT--23:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.