ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Apr-2021 18:03:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53029AZ BGP PASSAZBGP01:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03414DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT02:1402:2400:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03484DLI MLDT SPLDLIMLDT02:1402:2400:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03452BGP PYHT DEMU SPLBGPPYHT--03:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03416PNBE BGP SPLPNBEMLDT02:5503:0000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03023HWH GAYA SPLHWHGAYA04:1004:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03242RJPB BANKA SPLRJPBBAKA04:4204:5200:10HXXYYYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
53030BGP AZ PASSBGPAZ--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB--05:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05554JYG BGP SPLJYGBGP05:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01188BGP PNVL SPECIALBGPPNVL--05:30--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03401BGP DNR SPECIALBGPDNR--05:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03071HWH JMP EXP SPLHWHJMP05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03420BGP JANSEWA SPLMFPBGP06:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03442BGP DUMK DEMU SPLBGPDUMK--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01178BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT--06:00--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
01203LTT BGP SPLLTTBGP06:31----YXXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
09148BGP SURAT SF SPLBGPST--06:45--XYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05955BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI07:2807:3800:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05553BGP JYG SPECIALBGPJYG--07:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05626AGTL DGHR SPLAGTLDGHR07:4007:5000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02368VIKRAMSHILA SPLANVTBGP08:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05648GHY LTT SPECIALGHYLTT08:1508:2500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03431SBG JMP MEMUSBGJMP08:3708:3800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05416JMP SBG EXP SPLJMPSBG08:4208:4700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02335BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT--09:00--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03403VANANCHAL EXP SPLRNCBGP09:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
53416JMP SBG PASSJMPSBG09:0809:1500:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP09:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03449PYHT BGP DEMU SPLPYHTBGP09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01445PUNE BGP SPLPUNEBGP09:40----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
03409MLDT KIUL SPLMLDTKIUL09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP09:55----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01204BGP LTT SPLBGPLTT--10:30--YXXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
03241BANKA RJPB SPLBAKARJPB10:4110:4600:05HXXYYYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03037SBG BGP PASS SPLSBGBGP11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03236DNR SBG SPLDNRSBG11:1011:2000:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01423BGP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEBGP11:30----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03038BGP SBG PASS SPLBGPSBG--11:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT--11:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03406JMP BGP DEMU SPLJMPBGP12:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03405BGP JMP DEMU SPLBGPJMP--12:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03429MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT12:5112:5600:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01446BGP PUNE SPECIALBGPPUNE--13:00--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
03448BGP PYHT DEMU SPLBGPPYHT--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03423BGP AII EXP SPLBGPAII--13:10--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR--13:40--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03419BGP MFP SPECIALBGPMFP--14:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05403RPH GAYA EXP SPLRPHGAYA14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03441DUMK BGP DEMU SPLDUMKBGP14:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03424AII BGP EXP SPLAIIBGP15:10----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05408JMP RPH EXP SPLJMPRPH15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03444BGP DUMK DEMU SPLBGPDUMK--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03235SBG DNR SPLSBGDNR15:5816:0300:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03410KIUL MLDT SPLKIULMLDT16:2616:3100:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02307NDLS HUMSFR SPLGODANDLS16:3517:3000:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
01427PUNE BGP SF SPLPUNEBGP17:30----XXYYXXYXXXXXXSL2S
02349NDLS HUMSFR SPLGODANDLS16:3517:3000:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
03432JMP SBG MEMUJMPSBG17:4517:4600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02336LTT BGP SF SPLLTTBGP17:55----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05415SBG JMP PASS SPLSBGJMP18:0518:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03024GAYA HWH SPLGAYAHWH18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09147SURAT BGP SPLSTBGP18:35----YXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05647LTT GHY SPECIALLTTGHY18:4018:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03430ANVT MLDT SPLANVTMLDT18:4518:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03404VANANCHAL EXP SPLBGPRNC--19:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03447PYHT BGP DEMU SPLPYHTBGP19:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLDLIKYQ19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP20:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02350GODA HUMSFR SPLNDLSGODA20:0020:3000:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
02308GODA HUMSFR SPLNDLSGODA20:0020:3000:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
03460JMP BGP EXP SPLJMPBGP21:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03072JMP HWH SPLJMPHWH20:5621:0600:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03459BGP JMP EXP SPLBGPJMP--21:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01428BGP PUNE SPECIALBGPPUNE--22:00--XXYYXXYXXXXXXSL2S
03402BGP INTERCITY SPLDNRBGP22:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01424BGP PUNE SPECIALBGPPUNE--22:30--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05625DGHR AGTL SPLDGHRAGTL22:3522:4500:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03483MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI23:2723:3700:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03413MLDT DLI SPLMLDTDLI23:2723:3700:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT--23:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03443DUMK BGP DEMU SPLDUMKBGP23:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03415BGP PNBE SPLMLDTPNBE23:5323:5800:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 83 / Found: 83)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.