ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA--04:25--XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCUHP--04:35--YXXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
59228BVC SUNR PASSBVCSUNR--05:00--YYYYYYY
2S
09528BVC SUNR SPLBVCSUNR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19210BHAVNAGAR EXPOKHABVC05:25----YYYYYYY
SL2S
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTSBVC05:40----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09510BVC PIT SPECIALBVCPIT--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTSBVC08:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09572BVC SUNR EXP SPLBVCSUNR--08:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09581BTD BVC SPLBTDBVC09:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPBVC09:25----XXXYXXX
1A3ASL2S
09525BVC MHV EXP SPLBVCMHV--09:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09509PIT BVC SPECIALPITBVC09:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL--10:10--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC10:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09504BVC BTD PASS SPLBVCBTD--11:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC12:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09533SUNR BVC SPLSUNRBVC13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09534BVC SUNR SPLBVCSUNR--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09454BVC BDTS SPLBVCBDTS--14:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN--17:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09512BVC PIT SPECIALBVCPIT--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBVCBDTS--17:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09571BTD BVC PASS SPLBTDBVC18:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBVCBDTS--18:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12755COA BVC EXPRESSCOABVC18:55----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09582BVC BTD PASS SPLBVCBTD--19:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09526MHV BVC EXP SPLMHVBVC19:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09503SUNR BVC EXP SPLSUNRBVC20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09511PIT BVC SPECIALPITBVC20:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19209BVC OKHA EXPBVCOKHA--22:10--YYYYYYY
SL2S
09527SUNR BVC SPLSUNRBVC23:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASSSUNRBVC23:00----YYYYYYY
2S
09453BDTS BVC SPLBDTSBVC23:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited