ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Oct-2020 22:32:20 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03351SBP ALLP SPLSBPALLP01:3502:0000:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02658SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS04:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02672MTP MAS EXPMTPMAS04:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02602MAQ MAS SF EXPMAQMAS05:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS05:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02675AJJ CBE EXPMASCBE--06:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS06:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02674CBE MAS SF EXPCBEMAS06:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02433MAS NDLS EXPMASNDLS--06:35--XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02269MAS NZM DURONTOMASNZM--06:40--XYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06027MAS CBE SHATABDIMASCBE--07:10--YYXYYYYXXXXXCCXX
06075SBC DOUBLE DECKERMASSBC--07:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02624TVC MAS EXPTVCMAS07:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06020MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS07:50----XYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC--08:10--YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02839MAS SF SPLBBSMAS08:55----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02869VSKP MAS SPECIALVSKPMAS08:55----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02028SBC MAS SHATABDISBCMAS11:00----YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR11:1511:4000:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC11:3011:5500:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02608SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS12:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02680CBE KPD EXPCBEMAS13:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC13:3013:5500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS14:25----XXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE--14:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR14:1514:4000:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02577DBG MYS SPLDBGMYS14:2014:4500:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR14:3814:4500:07HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02859PURI MAS SPECIALPURIMAS14:55----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02607MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC--15:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR15:1515:4000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03252YPR PPTA FEST SPLYPRPPTA15:5016:1500:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ15:3516:1500:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02578MYS DBG FEST SPLMYSDBG15:5016:2500:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02860SHM CSMT SF SPLMASPURI--16:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02027MAS SBC SHATABDIMASSBC--17:30--YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02669GANGAKAVERI AC EXPMASCPR--17:40--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS--19:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02623MAS TVC EXPRESSMASTVC--19:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02601MAS MAQ SF EXPMASMAQ--20:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06076MAS DOUBLE DECKERSBCMAS20:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02434NDLS MAS SPLNDLSMAS20:40----XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02270NZM MAS DURONTONZMMAS20:40----YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP--20:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02671MAS MTP EXPMASMTP--21:05--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02870MAS VSKP SPECIALMASVSKP--21:10--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02840MAS BBS SPECIALMASBBS--21:10--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02673MAS CBE SF EXPMASCBE--22:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06028CBE MAS SHATABDICBEMAS22:15----YYXYYYYXXXXXCCXX
06019MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU--22:30--XYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS22:45----XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02657MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC--22:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02676CBE AJJ EXPCBEMAS23:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03352ALLP SBP SPLALLPSBP21:5523:0501:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512TVC GKP EXPTVCGKP23:0523:3000:25HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02648TVC KRBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA23:0523:3000:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTISAGAR SPECIALERSBJU23:0523:3000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511FESTIVAL SPLGKPTVC23:2023:5000:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTISAGAR SPECIALBJUERS23:2023:5000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02647KRBA TVC SF SPLKRBATVC23:2023:5000:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.