ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jan-2021 20:31:14 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02650YERCAUD SF SPLEDMAS03:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02652PGT MAS SPLPGTMAS04:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02658SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS04:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06090CBE MAS FESTSPLCBEMAS04:30----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02655ADI MAS SPECIALADIMAS04:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS04:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06093GOMTI SAGAR SPLMASLJN--05:15--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02602MAQ MAS SF EXPMAQMAS05:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02604HYB MAS SPLHYBMAS05:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS05:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06081MAS MYS SHT SPLMASMYS--06:00--YYYXYYYXXXXXCCXX
02675AJJ CBE EXPMASCBE--06:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02622NDLS MAS SF SPLNDLSMAS06:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02672MTP MAS EXPMTPMAS06:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06057MAS TPTY EXPMASTPTY--06:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02433MAS NDLS EXPMASNDLS--06:35--XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02269MAS NZM DURONTOMASNZM--06:40--XYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06094GOMTI SAGAR SPLLJNMAS06:50----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02674CBE MAS SF EXPCBEMAS07:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06075SBC DOUBLE DECKERMASSBC--07:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
06079BRINDAVAN SF SPLMASSBC--07:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02839BBS MAS SPLBBSMAS07:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02624TVC MAS EXPTVCMAS07:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02007VSKP MAS SF SPLVSKPMAS07:40----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02869VSKP MAS SF SPLVSKPMAS07:40----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06020MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS07:50----XYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02686MAQ MAS EXPMAQMAS08:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC--08:10--YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02968JP CHENNAI SPLJPMAS08:20----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE08:2509:0000:35HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02390MAS GAYA SPLMASGAYA--09:15--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02870MAS VSKP FESTSPLMASVSKP--10:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02008MAS VSKP EXPMASVSKP--10:00--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02840MAS BBS FEST SPLMASBBS--10:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS10:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02656MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI--10:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP--10:45--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02028SBC MAS SHATABDISBCMAS11:00----YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS10:5511:2000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR10:5511:2000:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR11:1311:2000:07HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS11:30----XXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC11:3011:5500:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02608LALBAGH FEST SPLSBCMAS12:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02711PINAKINI SF SPLBZAMAS13:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06008TPTY MAS SPLTPTYMAS13:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02859PURI MAS SPLPURIMAS13:50----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02680CBE KPD EXPCBEMAS13:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS14:10----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02712MAS BZA SPLMASBZA--14:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE--14:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR14:1514:4000:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02695MAS TVC EXPMASTVC--15:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02607LALBAGH FEST SPLMASSBC--15:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ15:0015:4000:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02389GAYA MAS SPLGAYAMAS16:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02163MAS FESTIVAL SPLLTTMAS16:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02860MAS PURI FESTSPLMASPURI--16:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02603MAS HYB EXPMASHYB--16:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02685MAS MAQ EXPMASMAQ--17:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02027MAS SBC SHATABDIMASSBC--17:30--YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP17:1517:4000:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02967MAS JP SPLMASJP--17:40--YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR--17:40--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02164MAS LTT EXPRESSMASLTT--18:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS--18:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02623MAS TVC EXPRESSMASTVC--19:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02601MAS MAQ SF EXPMASMAQ--20:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03252YPRPPTA FEST SPLYPRPPTA20:0020:2000:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG19:5520:2000:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06076MAS DOUBLE DECKERSBCMAS20:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS20:30----XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02434NDLS MAS SPLNDLSMAS20:45----XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02270NZM MAS DURONTONZMMAS20:45----YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP--20:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06080BRINDAVAN SPLSBCMAS20:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02671MAS MTP EXPMASMTP--21:05--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06082MYS MAS SHT SPLMYSMAS21:25----YYYXYYYECXXXXCCXX
02651MAS PGT SPLMASPGT--21:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02673MAS CBE SF EXPMASCBE--22:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02621MAS NDLS EXPRESSMASNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN21:3522:1000:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06019MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU--22:30--XYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02649YERCAUD SF SPLMASED--22:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02657MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC--22:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02676CBE AJJ EXPCBEMAS23:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS22:4523:1000:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL22:4523:1000:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU23:0523:3000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLTVCGKP23:0523:3000:25HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB23:0523:3000:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP23:1523:4000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPTVC23:2023:5000:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 93 / Found: 93)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.