ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS03:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS03:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS04:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS04:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS04:55----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS04:55----XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12692SMET MAS EXPSMETMAS04:55----YXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADIMAS05:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
16093LUCKNOW EXPMASLJN--05:15--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS05:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK--05:15--YXXYYXX
2A3ASL
20677BZA VANDEBHARATMASBZA--05:30--YYXYYYY
ECCC
12604CHENNAI EXPHYBMAS05:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20607MYS VANDEBHARATMASMYS--05:50--YYYXYYY
ECCC
12007SHATABDI EXPMASMYS--06:00--YYYXYYY
ECEACC
12611NZM GARIB RATHMASNZM--06:00--XXXXXXY
3A
12433RAJDHANI EXPMASNZM--06:05--YXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS06:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE--06:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS06:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMASTPTY--06:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLSMAS06:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12269DURONTO EXPRESSMASNZM--06:35--XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS06:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS07:00----XYYXXYX
2A3ASL
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASSHM--07:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
16094LJN MAS EXPLJNMAS07:00----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS07:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE--07:10--YYXYYYY
ECCC
12077JAN SHATABDIMASBZA--07:25--YYXYYYY
CC2S
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC--07:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS07:35----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC--07:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS07:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20602BDNK MAS SF EXPBDNKMAS07:55----XYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS08:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS08:00----XXXXXXY
3ASL
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBSMAS08:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12851BSP MAS SF EXPBSPMAS08:00----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS08:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC--08:10--YXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJPMAS08:20----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE08:1508:4000:25HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
17237BTTR MAS EXPBTTRMAS09:05----XYYYYYX
2S
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMASNSL--09:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA--09:15--XXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJMAS09:15----YYYYYYY
CC
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS09:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPMASVSKP--10:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS10:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22802MAS VSKP EXPMASVSKP--10:00--XXXXXXY
3ASL
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMASBBS--10:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTYMAS10:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMASADI--10:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI--10:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS10:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22208MAS SF AC EXPTVCMAS10:25----XYXXYXX
1A2A3A
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS10:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ESL
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP--10:45--XXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS11:00----YYXYYYY
ECCC
22179LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS11:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS10:4511:1000:25HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
17313UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS11:10----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL
22351PPTA SMVB EXPPPTASMVB10:4511:1000:25HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS11:25----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17312UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS11:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS11:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20644MAS VANDEBHARATCBEMAS11:50----YYYXYYY
ECCC
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC11:3011:5500:25HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS12:10----XXXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS12:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
20663MAS VANDE BHARATMYSMAS12:25----YYYXYYY
ECCC
12711PINAKINI EXPBZAMAS13:05----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT--13:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ESL
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ--13:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS--13:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTYMAS13:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS13:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPPURIMAS13:55----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12712PINAKINI EXPMASBZA--14:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS14:10----YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS14:10----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20643CBE VANDEBHARATMASCBE--14:15--YYYXYYY
ECCC
43509MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMASTPTY--14:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS14:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE--14:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR14:1514:4000:25HXYXXXXX
3ASL
17311MAS UBL SF EXPMASUBL--15:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL--15:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC--15:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC--15:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADIMAS15:25----XXYXXXX
3ASL
20920EKNR MAS EXPRESSEKNRMAS15:25----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
42412SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC--15:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
20954ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS15:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMASBSP--15:40--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNSLMAS15:40----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS15:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17314CHENNAI UBL EXPMASUBL--15:50--XXXXYXY
2A3ASL
22180CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT--15:50--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20953MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI--15:50--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22207TVC AC SF EXPMASTVC--16:00--XXYXXYX
1A2A3A
43019MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMASADI--16:00--XXXYXXX
3ASL
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS16:20----XYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ--16:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMASPURI--16:25--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLTTMAS16:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17238MAS BTTR EXPMASBTTR--16:30--XYYYYYX
2S
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMASTPTY--16:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12603HYDERABAD EXPMASHYB--16:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12841COROMANDAL EXPSHMMAS17:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
20664MYS VANDEBHARATMASMYS--17:00--YYYXYYY
ECCC
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC--17:25--YYXYYYY
ECCC
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP--17:40--YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP17:1017:4000:30HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR--17:40--XYXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
16089YELGIRI EXPMASJTJ--17:55--YYYYYYY
CC
12164CHENNAI EXPMASLTT--18:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ--19:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH--19:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
20608MAS VANDEBHARATMYSMAS19:20----YYYXYYY
ECCC
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC--19:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS19:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22826MAS SHM EXPRESSMASSHM--19:50--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ--20:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG19:5020:1500:25HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPSMVBPPTA19:5020:1500:25HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS20:30----XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
43249MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--20:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP--20:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZMMAS21:00----XXXXYXY
1A2A3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZMMAS21:00----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZMMAS21:00----XXYXXXX
3A
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP--21:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS21:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS--21:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12008SHATABDI EXPMYSMAS21:30----YYYXYYY
ECEACC
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT--21:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS21:50----YYXYYYY
ECCC
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20678MAS VANDEBHARATBZAMAS22:00----YYXYYYY
ECCC
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMASNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
43027MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--22:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN21:3522:1000:35HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTYMAS22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE--22:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20601MAS BDNK SF EXPMASBDNK--22:30--XYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
42420SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS22:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20919MAS EKNR SF EXPMASEKNR--22:40--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS22:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC--22:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12078JAN SHATABDIBZAMAS22:55----YYXYYYY
CC2S
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED--23:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL22:4523:1000:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS22:4023:1000:30HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL22:4523:1000:25HYXXXYXX
2A3ESL
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL22:4023:1000:30HXYXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
43031MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--23:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR--23:30--XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12691MAS SMET SF EXPMASSMET--23:30--XXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS--23:30--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP23:1023:3500:25HYXYYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU23:0523:3500:30HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA23:1023:3500:25HXYXXYXX
2A3ESL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB23:1023:3500:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP23:1523:4000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
42422SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS23:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 170 / Found: 170)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited