ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
26-Jan-2022 19:35:06 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS03:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS03:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS04:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS04:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS04:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS04:55----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADIMAS05:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS05:05----XXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS05:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16093LUCKNOW EXPMASLJN--05:15--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS05:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12604CHENNAI EXPHYBMAS05:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS05:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12007SHATABDI EXPMASMYS--06:00--YYYXYYY
ECEACC
12611NZM GARIB RATHMASNZM--06:00--XXXXXXY
3A
12433RAJDHANI EXPMASNZM--06:05--YXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE--06:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLSMAS06:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS06:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMASTPTY--06:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS06:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12269DURONTO EXPRESSMASNZM--06:40--XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16094LJN MAS EXPLJNMAS06:50----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS07:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASSHM--07:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE--07:10--YYXYYYY
ECCC
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS07:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12077JAN SHATABDIMASBZA--07:25--YYXYYYY
CC2S
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC--07:25--YYYYYYY
CC
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC--07:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS07:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS07:40----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12851BSP MAS EXPBSPMAS07:50----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS07:50----XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
20602MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS07:50----XYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBSMAS07:50----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS08:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC--08:10--YXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJPMAS08:20----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE08:2509:0000:35HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17237BTTR MAS EXPBTTRMAS09:05----XYYYYYX
2S
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMASGAYA--09:15--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJMAS09:20----YYYYYYY
2S
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS10:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPMASVSKP--10:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMASBBS--10:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22802MAS VSKP EXPMASVSKP--10:00--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMASADI--10:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS10:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTYMAS10:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP--10:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS10:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22179LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS11:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS11:00----YYXYYYY
ECCC
17313UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS11:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR10:5511:2000:25HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS10:5511:2000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR11:1311:2000:07HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS11:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC11:3011:5500:25HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS12:10----XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS12:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12711PINAKINI EXPBZAMAS13:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ--13:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT--13:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS--13:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTYMAS13:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS13:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPPURIMAS13:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12712PINAKINI EXPMASBZA--14:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS14:10----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMASTPTY--14:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
43509MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS14:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE--14:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR14:1514:4000:25HXYXXXXX
3ASL
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL--15:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC--15:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC--15:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
42412SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC--15:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ15:0015:4000:40HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMASBSP--15:40--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMASADI--15:50--XXXYXXX
3ASL
22180CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT--15:50--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS15:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPMASUBL--15:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20953MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI--15:50--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20954ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS16:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20920KDCY MAS EXPRESSKDCYMAS16:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
43019MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADIMAS16:00----XXYXXXX
3ASL
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMAS16:10----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLTTMAS16:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ--16:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMASPURI--16:25--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17238MAS BTTR EXPMASBTTR--16:30--XYYYYYX
2S
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMASTPTY--16:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12603HYDERABAD EXPMASHYB--16:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12841COROMANDAL EXPSHMMAS16:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC--17:30--YYXYYYY
ECCC
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR--17:40--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP--17:40--YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP17:1517:4000:25HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16089YELGIRI EXPMASJTJ--17:55--YYYYYYY
2S
12164CHENNAI EXPMASLTT--18:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS--18:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH--19:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC--19:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ--20:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA20:0020:2000:20HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG19:5520:2000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS20:25----YYYYYYY
CC
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS20:30----XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZMMAS20:45----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZMMAS20:45----XXXXYXY
1A2A3A
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZMMAS20:50----XXYXXXX
3A
43249MAS TRL LOCALMASTRL--20:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS20:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP--20:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP--21:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS--21:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12008SHATABDI EXPMYSMAS21:25----YYYXYYY
ECEACC
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT--21:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTYMAS22:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
43027MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--22:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMASNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN21:3522:1000:35HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS22:15----YYXYYYY
ECCC
20601MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU--22:30--XYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE--22:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
42420SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS22:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12078JAN SHATABDIBZAMAS22:35----YYXYYYY
CC2S
20919MAS KDCY SF EXPMASKDCY--22:40--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED--23:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC--23:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS23:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS22:4523:1000:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL22:5023:1500:25HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL22:5023:1500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL22:5023:1500:25HXYXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
43031MAS AVD LOCALMASAVD--23:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB23:0523:3000:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU23:0523:3000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR--23:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS--23:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN--23:30--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA23:1023:3500:25HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP23:1023:3500:25HYXYYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP23:1523:4000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
42422SPE MAS LOCALSPEMAS23:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 152 / Found: 152)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.