ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
17-Sep-2021 03:10:25 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02821HWH MAS SPLHWHMAS03:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02650YERCAUD SF SPLEDMAS03:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02652PGT MAS SPLPGTMAS04:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02658SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS04:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS04:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02655ADI MAS SPECIALADIMAS05:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07387YPR MAS SF SPLYPRMAS05:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06074SSPN MAS SPLSSPNMAS05:05----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07361MYS MAS SF SPLMYSMAS05:05----XXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
06093GOMTI SAGAR SPLMASLJN--05:15--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02602MAQ MAS SF EXPMAQMAS05:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02604HYB MAS SPLHYBMAS05:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS05:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06081MAS MYS SHT SPLMASMYS--06:00--YYYXYYY
ECEACC
02433MAS NZM RAJ SPLMASNZM--06:05--YXXXXYX
1A2A3A
06151MAS NZM SPLMASNZM--06:05--XXXXXXY
3A
02675AJJ CBE EXPMASCBE--06:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02622NDLS MAS SF SPLNDLSMAS06:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02672MTP MAS EXPMTPMAS06:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06057MAS TPTY EXPMASTPTY--06:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02269MAS NZM DURONTOMASNZM--06:40--XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
06022KAVERI EXP SPLMYSMAS06:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06094GOMTI SAGAR SPLLJNMAS06:50----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02544COROMANDEL SF SPLMASHWH--07:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02674CBE MAS SF EXPCBEMAS07:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06029MAS CBE SHATABDIMASCBE--07:10--YYXYYYY
ECCC
02682CBE MAS EXPRESSCBEMAS07:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06075SBC DOUBLE DECKERMASSBC--07:25--YYYYYYY
CC
02077MAS BZA SPLMASBZA--07:25--YYXYYYY
CC2S
02007VSKP MAS SF SPLVSKPMAS07:40----XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
02839BBS MAS SPLBBSMAS07:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02869VSKP MAS SF SPLVSKPMAS07:40----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06079BRINDAVAN SF SPLMASSBC--07:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02624TVC MAS EXPTVCMAS07:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08231BSP MAS SF SPLBSPMAS07:40----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06020MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS07:50----XYXYXYX
1A2A3A
02686MAQ MAS EXPMAQMAS08:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC--08:10--YXXXYXX
1A2A3A
02968JP CHENNAI SPLJPMAS08:20----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE08:2509:0000:35HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07237BTTR MAS SPLBTTRMAS09:05----XYYYYYX
2S
02390MAS GAYA SPLMASGAYA--09:15--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06090YELAGIRI EXP SPLJTJMAS09:20----YYYYYYY
2S
02870MAS VSKP FEST SPLMASVSKP--10:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02008MAS VSKP EXPMASVSKP--10:00--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
02840MAS BBS FEST SPLMASBBS--10:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS10:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02656MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI--10:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02698TVC MAS SPLTVCMAS10:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06204GARUDADRI EXP SPLTPTYMAS10:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP--10:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01159CSMT CHENNAI SPLCSMTMAS10:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02028MAS SHATABDI SPLSBCMAS11:00----YYXYYYY
ECCC
07333UBL MAS SPLUBLMAS11:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR11:1311:2000:07HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS10:5511:2000:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR10:5511:2000:25HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
06627WEST COAST SPLMASMAQ--11:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07355UBL MAS SF SPLUBLMAS11:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07371VSG MAS SPLVSGMAS11:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC11:3011:5500:25HXXXXXYX
3ASL
02670KCVL YPR AC EXPCPRMAS12:10----XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02608LALBAGH EXP SPLSBCMAS12:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02711PINAKINI SF SPLBZAMAS13:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
07306MAS MYS SF SPLMASMYS--13:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06008TPTY MAS SPLTPTYMAS13:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02859PURI MAS SPLPURIMAS13:50----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02680CBE KPD EXPCBEMAS13:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02712MAS BZA SPLMASBZA--14:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS14:10----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06095MAS TPTY EXPMASTPTY--14:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07305MYS MAS SF SPLMYSMAS14:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE--14:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR14:1514:4000:25HXYXXXXX
3ASL
07356MAS UBL SF SPLMASUBL--15:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07372MAS VSG SPLMASVSG--15:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02697MAS TVC SPLMASTVC--15:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02695MAS TVC EXPMASTVC--15:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02607LALBAGH EXP SPLMASSBC--15:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
09120KDCY MAS SPECIALKDCYMAS15:40----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08232MAS BSP SF SPLMASBSP--15:40--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ15:0015:4000:40HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
09219MAS ADI SF SPLMASADI--15:50--XXXYXXX
3ASL
06628WEST COAST SPLMAQMAS15:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07334MAS UBL SPLMASUBL--15:50--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09053MAS ADI SF EXPMASADI--15:55--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09220ADI MAS SF SPLADIMAS16:00----XXYXXXX
3ASL
09054ADI MAS SF SPLADIMAS16:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02389GAYA MAS SPLGAYAMAS16:10----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02163MAS FESTIVAL SPLLTTMAS16:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02860MAS PURI FEST SPLMASPURI--16:25--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07238MAS BTTR SPLMASBTTR--16:30--XYYYYYX
2S
06203GARUDADRI EXP SPLMASTPTY--16:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02603MAS HYB EXPMASHYB--16:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02543COROMANDEL SF SPLHWHMAS16:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02685MAS MAQ EXPMASMAQ--17:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02027SBC SHATABDI SPLMASSBC--17:30--YYXYYYY
ECCC
02967MAS JP SPLMASJP--17:40--YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP17:1517:4000:25HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02669MAS CPR EXPMASCPR--17:40--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
06089YELAGIRI EXP SPLMASJTJ--17:55--YYYYYYY
2S
02164MAS LTT EXPRESSMASLTT--18:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS--18:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02822MAS HWH SPLMASHWH--19:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02623MAS TVC EXPRESSMASTVC--19:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02601MAS MAQ SF EXPMASMAQ--20:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG19:5520:2000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03252YPR PPTA SF SPLYPRPPTA20:0020:2000:20HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06076MAS DOUBLE DECKERSBCMAS20:25----YYYYYYY
CC
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS20:30----XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
02270NZM MAS DURONTONZMMAS20:45----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
02434NZM MAS RAJ SPLNZMMAS20:45----XXXXYXY
1A2A3A
06152MAS G RATH SPLNZMMAS20:50----XXYXXXX
3A
06080BRINDAVAN SPLSBCMAS20:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP--20:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02671MAS MTP EXPMASMTP--21:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06021KAVERI EXP SPLMASMYS--21:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06082MYS MAS SHT SPLMYSMAS21:25----YYYXYYY
ECEACC
02651MAS PGT SPLMASPGT--21:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02621MAS NDLS EXPRESSMASNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06096TPTY MAS SPLTPTYMAS22:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02673MAS CBE SF EXPMASCBE--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN21:3522:1000:35HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06030CBE MAS SHATABDICBEMAS22:15----YYXYYYY
ECCC
06019MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU--22:30--XYXYXYX
1A2A3A
02681MAS CBE EXPRESSMASCBE--22:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02078BZA MAS SPLBZAMAS22:35----YYXYYYY
CC2S
02649YERCAUD SF SPLMASED--22:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09119MAS KDCY SF SPLMASKDCY--22:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02676CBE AJJ EXPCBEMAS23:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02657MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC--23:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL22:4523:1000:25HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
02647KRBA KCVL SPLKRBAKCVL22:4523:1000:25HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS22:4523:1000:25HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL22:5023:1500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07388MAS YPR SF SPLMASYPR--23:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02648KCVL KRBA SPLKCVLKRBA23:0523:3000:25HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB23:0523:3000:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07362MAS MYS SF SPLMASMYS--23:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU23:0523:3000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP23:0523:3000:25HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06073MAS SSPN SPLMASSSPN--23:30--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP23:1523:4000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 143 / Found: 143)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.