ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHURU (CUR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04861JP CUR DEMU SPLJPCUR00:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22481JU DEE SUPJUDEE00:2500:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12458BKN DEE S F EXPBKNDEE01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14717BKN HW EXPRESSBKNHW01:5502:0000:05HXXYXYXY
3ASL2S
12324BME HWH EXPBMEHWH02:1002:2000:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22482DEE JU SUPDEEJU03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14718HW BKN EXPHWBKN04:0604:1100:05HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
12457DEE BKN S F EXPDEEBKN04:2004:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19333BKN MAHAMANA EXINDBBKN04:5004:5700:07HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14898HSR BKN EXPHSRBKN05:0805:1300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14701ARAVALI EXPRESSSGNRBDTS04:4505:1500:30HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04745CUR LDH EXP SPLCURLDH--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04706BKN JP SPLBKNJP07:4007:4500:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
20404BKN PRYJ SF EXPBKNPRYJ07:4007:4500:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
04860CUR SIKR DEMU SPLCURSIKR--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04789RE BKN PASS SPLREBKN09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12372BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH09:1009:2000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14892HSR JU EXPHSRJU09:1709:2700:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19813KOTA HISAR EXPKOTAHSR09:0009:3000:30HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04857SIKR CUR DEMU SPLSIKRCUR09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14823JU RE EXPJURE09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT10:1010:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTSHSR10:1010:2000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04704BKN JP SF HSPLBKNJP11:1011:2000:10HYXYYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22421SALASAR SUP FASTDEEJU11:3511:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22471DEE INTERCITYBKNDEE12:1012:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04859SIKR CUR DEMU SPLSIKRCUR12:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04849RTGH CUR DEMU SPLRTGHCUR13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22472BKN INTERCITYDEEBKN13:0813:1300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04832CUR BKN PASS SPLCURBKN--13:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR13:4513:4800:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
04831BKN CUR PASS SPLBKNCUR14:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04862CUR JP DEMU SPLCURJP--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPBKNSDAH14:3414:3700:03HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE14:3514:4000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
22738HSR SC EXPRESSHSRSC14:3514:4000:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12371HWH BKN SF EXPHWHBKN14:3514:4500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04850CUR RTGH DEMU SPLCURRTGH--14:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT15:1015:2000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAHBKN15:2615:2800:02HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
22737SC HSR EXPSCHSR16:1516:1800:03HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04703JP BKN SF HSPLJPBKN16:1016:2000:10HYXYYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXBKNINDB16:3016:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22422SALASAR SUP FASTJUDEE16:4516:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS17:0517:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPHSRBDTS17:0517:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04790BKN RE PASS SPLBKNRE17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14824RE JU EXPREJU17:4017:5000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
04858CUR SIKR DEMU SPLCURSIKR--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14891JU HSR EXPJUHSR18:1018:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20403PRYJ BKN SF EXPPRYJBKN18:4518:5500:10HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
04705JP BKN SF HSPLJPBKN18:5018:5500:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
19814HISAR KOTA EXPHSRKOTA19:5020:1500:25HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12323HWH BME EXPRESSHWHBME20:4520:5500:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
14897BKN HSR EXPBKNHSR22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ22:1522:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14702AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPBDTSSGNR22:0522:3500:30HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04744LDH CUR EXP SPLLDHCUR23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited