ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
07-Dec-2021 15:21:46 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KADAMBATTUR (KBT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
43801MSB AJJ LOCALMSBAJJ02:4502:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43402AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS04:1004:1100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43802AJJ MSB LOCALAJJMSB04:2504:2600:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
43932AJJ VLCY LOCALAJJVLCY04:2504:2600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43404AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS05:0005:0100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43501MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT05:0705:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43502TRT MMC EMU LOCALTRTMASS05:2505:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43803MSB AJJ LOCALMSBAJJ05:4505:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43406AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS05:5505:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43921TRL KBT LOCALTRLKBT06:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43902KBT MAS LOCALKBTMASS--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43504TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS06:2006:2100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43401MAS AJJ FASTMASSAJJ06:2206:2300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43841AVD AJJ LOCALAVDAJJ07:0207:0300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43408AJJ MAS FASTAJJMASS07:0507:0600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43506TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS07:1507:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43503MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT07:1807:1900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43934AJJ VLCY LADIES SPLAJJVLCY07:2507:2600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43410AJJ MAS FASTAJJMASS07:3507:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43403MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ08:0208:0300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43806AJJ MSB FASTAJJMSB08:0408:0500:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
43936AJJ VLCY FASTAJJVLCY08:0408:0500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43804AJJ MSB FASTAJJMSB08:1208:1300:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
06034VLR MSB MEMU SPLVLRMSB08:2508:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43412AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS08:3508:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43505MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT08:5708:5800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43414AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS09:2009:2100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43405MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ09:3709:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43820TRT MSB LOCALTRTMSB09:4009:4100:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
43942TRT VLCY LOCALTRTVLCY09:4009:4100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43407MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ10:2710:2800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43508TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS11:0011:0100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43507MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT11:1711:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43842AJJ AVD LOCALAJJAVD11:4511:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43901MAS KBT LOCALMASSKBT11:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43952KBT VLCY LOCALKBTVLCY--12:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43912KBT MSB LOCALKBTMSB--12:05--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
43409MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ12:2212:2300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43418AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS12:2512:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43510TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS13:2513:2600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43903MAS KBT LOCALMASSKBT13:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43941VLCY TRT LOCALVLCYTRT13:3913:4000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43904KBT MAS LOCALKBTMASS--13:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40900MSB-CGL-AJJ-MSB CIRCULARMSBRPM13:5513:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43411MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ14:0714:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43420AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS14:1514:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43413MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ14:5214:5300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43512TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS15:1515:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43511MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT15:3215:3300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43509MAS TRT LOCALMASTRT15:3715:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43931VLCY AJJ LOCALVLCYAJJ15:5215:5300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43422AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS16:0516:0600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43514TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS16:3016:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43513MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT16:3216:3300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43938AJJ VLCY LOCALAJJVLCY16:4016:4100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43415MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ17:0717:0800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43424AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS17:1517:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43516TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS17:5017:5100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43419MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ18:0218:0300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43421MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ18:3218:3300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43426AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS18:3518:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43518TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS18:5018:5100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43515MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT18:5718:5800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06033MSB VLR MEMU SPLMSBVLR19:0419:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43428AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS19:2019:2100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43425MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ19:2219:2300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43933VLCY AJJ LADIES LOCALVLCYAJJ19:2819:2900:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43943VLCY TRT FASTVLCYTRT19:3119:3200:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43430AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS19:5519:5600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43427MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ19:5920:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43429MAS AJJ FASTMASSAJJ20:1820:1900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43517MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT20:1920:2000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43434AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS20:4520:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43433MAS AJJ FASTMASSAJJ20:4520:4600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43431MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ21:0421:0500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43520TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS21:0521:0600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43436AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS21:3521:3600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43519MAS TRT LOCALMASSTRT21:3721:3800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43438AJJ MAS LOCALAJJMASS22:1522:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43435MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ22:2722:2800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43522TRT MAS LOCALTRTMASS22:3022:3100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43437MAS AJJ LOCALMASSAJJ23:2023:2100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
43844AJJ AVD FAST LOCALAJJAVD23:3923:4000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 83 / Found: 83)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.