ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KASHIPUR (KPV)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR01:0001:2500:25HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
25013CORBETT PARK LINKMBRMR03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMRMR03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05335KPV KSJ PASS SPLKPVKSJ--05:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05334MB RMR PASS SPLMBRMR05:5005:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXPRMRCDG06:0006:0500:05HXYXXXXX
CC2S
15059LKU ANVT EXPLKUANVT06:0106:2500:24HXXYXYXX
CC2S
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR07:4507:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05333RMR MB PASS SPLRMRMB07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSAFRMR07:5007:5500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3A2S
05363MB KGM EXP SPLMBKGM07:3508:0000:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05351BC KPV EXP SPLBCKPV09:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
25036RMR DLI LINK EXRMRDLI10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05365MB RMR EXP SPLMBRMR10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05352KPV BC EXP SPLKPVBC--12:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05383LKU KPV EXP SPLLKUKPV14:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05368RMR MB EXP SPLRMRMB14:3314:3800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05353MB KPV PASS SPLMBKPV15:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05409KPV RMR PASS SPLKPVRMR--15:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS17:0017:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05410RMR KPV PASS SPLRMRKPV17:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05354KPV MB PASS SPLKPVMB--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05384KPV LKU EXP SPLKPVLKU--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05367MB RMR EXP SPLMBRMR18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05364KGM MB EXP SPLKGMMB18:5019:1000:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15060ANVT LKU EXPANVTLKU19:0519:2500:20HXXYXYXX
CC2S
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU19:0519:2500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15056RMR AF EXPRMRAF20:1520:2000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3A2S
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLIRMR20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05336KSJ KPV PASS SPLKSJKPV21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05366RMR MB EXP SPLRMRMB21:3821:4300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12528CDG RMR SF EXPCDGRMR22:4522:5000:05HXYXXXXX
CC2S
25014CORBET PRK LINKRMRJSM22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited