ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Jan-2022 11:49:41 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATHGODAM (KGM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMKGM05:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN--05:30--YXYYXYY
CC2S
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM07:15----YXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15043LJN KGM EXPLJNKGM08:05----XYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
05331KGM MB EXP SPLKGMMB--08:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM09:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXKGMDLI--09:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05363MB KGM EXP SPLMBKGM10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHTNDLSKGM11:40----YYYYYYY
ECCC
15044KGM LJN EXPKGMLJN--11:45--XYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM13:35----XYXXXXX
3A
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNBKGM14:40----XXYXXXX
3A
12039KGM NDLS SHTKGMNDLS--15:30--YYYYYYY
ECCC
05364KGM MB EXP SPLKGMMB--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05332MB KGM EXP SPLMBKGM18:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT--18:20--XXYXXXX
3A
12210CNB GARIB RATHKGMCNB--19:10--XYXXXXX
3A
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN--19:55--YXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15014RANIKHET EXPKGMJSM--20:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH--21:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLIKGM22:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM23:40----YXYYXYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.