ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATHGODAM (KGM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMKGM05:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN--05:30--YXYYXYY
CC2S
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM07:20----YYXYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15043LJN KGM EXPLJNKGM08:10----XYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
05331KGM MB EXP SPLKGMMB--08:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXKGMDLI--08:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM09:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05363MB KGM EXP SPLMBKGM10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15044KGM LJN EXPKGMLJN--11:15--XYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
12040NDLS KGM SHTNDLSKGM11:55----YYYYYYY
ECCC
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM13:45----XYXXXXX
3A
09075MMCT KGM SF SPLMMCTKGM14:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNBKGM14:55----XXYXXXX
3A
12039KGM NDLS SHTKGMNDLS--15:10--YYYYYYY
ECCC
05364KGM MB EXP SPLKGMMB--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09076KGM MMCT SF SPLKGMMMCT--17:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05332MB KGM EXP SPLMBKGM18:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT--18:15--XXYXXXX
3A
12210CNB GARIB RATHKGMCNB--19:10--XYXXXXX
3A
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN--19:55--YYXYYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15014RANIKHET EXPKGMJSM--20:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH--21:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLIKGM22:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM23:45----YXYYXYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited