ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPBIDRMTM00:0900:1000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB00:1800:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG00:3600:3800:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12771RAIPUR SF EXPSCR00:3600:3800:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12710SIMHAPURI EXPSCGDR00:4900:5000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12746MUGR SC EXPRESSMUGRSC01:0401:0500:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12721DAKSHIN EXPHYBNZM01:1301:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12788NSL NS EXPNSLNS01:1901:2000:01HXYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07631HYB NS SPLHYBNS01:1901:2000:01HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07255HYB PNBE SPLHYBPNBE01:2501:2700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME01:2801:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22737SC HSR EXPSCHSR01:2801:3000:02HXXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL01:2801:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12745SC MUGR EXPRESSSCMUGR01:3901:4000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPMTMBIDR01:4401:4500:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07052RXL SC SPLRXLSC02:0002:0200:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
03225DNR SC SF SPLDNRSC02:0002:0200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12737GOUTAMI EXPCOALPI02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12709SIMHAPURI EXPGDRSC02:2802:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTYSC02:4302:4500:02HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKPHYB02:5502:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12861VSKP MBNR SFVSKPMBNR03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07032SC SUMMER SPLNZMSC04:0004:0200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP04:0804:1000:02HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12759CHARMINAR EXPTBMHYB04:1304:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSBPNED04:3804:4000:02HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL
20811VSKP NED SF EXPVSKPNED04:3804:4000:02HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
12772RAIPUR SC EXPRSC04:4904:5000:01HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZMTPTY05:0805:1000:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSCSHM05:1905:2000:01HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
07481TPTY SC SF SPLTPTYSC05:2305:2500:02HXYXXXXX
3A
17003KZJ SRUR EXPRESSKZJSRUR--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07757KZJ SC MEMU SPLKZJSC--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS05:2805:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE05:3305:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22738HSR SC EXPRESSHSRSC05:4005:4200:02HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12193YPR JBP EXPYPRJBP06:0206:0400:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
04122SC SFG SF SPLSCSFG06:3806:4000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
07753KZJ DKJ MEMU SPLKZJDKJ--06:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17013HDP KZJ EXPRESSHDPKZJ06:45----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPSKZRSC07:1907:2000:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESHYBSKZR07:2107:2300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07008RXL SC SPLRXLSC07:3007:3200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17660BDCR SC EXPBDCRSC07:3307:3500:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS08:0308:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17406KRISHNA EXPADBTPTY08:1008:1200:02HYYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP08:1308:1500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBCNZM08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
17036BPQ KZJ EXPBPQKZJ08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12713SATAVAHANA EXPBZASC09:3309:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12706SC GNT EXPSCGNT09:4509:4700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSCSKZR10:0810:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM10:1310:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTYJAT10:2810:3000:02HXXXYXXX
3A
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNTSC10:3810:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17205SNSI COA EXPSNSICOA10:5811:0000:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
17207SNSI BZA EXPSNSIMTM10:5811:0000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSNSIVSKP10:5811:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR11:0311:0500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZMSC11:0311:0500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKPSC11:0311:0500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22533GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR11:0311:0500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR11:0811:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC11:1311:1500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
07462SC WL MEMU SPLSCWL11:5712:0000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03226SC DNR SPLSCDNR12:0012:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP13:0813:1000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM13:0813:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22534YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP13:0813:1000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPRKRBA13:0813:1000:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22683YPR LKO EXPYPRLKO13:0813:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
02576HYB FEST SPLGKPHYB13:1513:1700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17208BZA SNSI EXPMTMSNSI13:1813:2000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17206COA SNSI EXPCOASNSI13:1813:2000:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPKZJPUNE--13:24--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB13:5313:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB14:0314:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07463WL SC MEMU SPLWLSC14:1014:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12437RAJDHANI EXPSCNZM14:2814:3000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
17202GOLCONDA EXPSCGNT14:3814:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17012SKZR SC EXPSKZRBIDR14:5815:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZMSBC15:0815:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJATTPTY15:4815:5000:02HXXXXXXY
3A
17322JSME VSG EXPJSMEVSG15:5816:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB16:1016:1200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC16:1116:1200:01HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
07648DNR SC SPLDNRSC16:1016:1200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
07006RXL SC SPLRXLSC16:1016:1200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR16:4316:4500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
04121SFG SC SF SPLSFGSC16:4316:4500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTYADB16:5616:5700:01HYYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
07419SC DNR SPLSCDNR17:0017:0200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSKZRSC17:0417:0500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07007SC RXL SPLSCRXL17:1017:1200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12787NS NSL EXPNSNSL17:1817:2000:02HXYYYYXY
1A2A3ASL
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKPSNSI17:2817:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPSCSKZR17:2917:3000:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12714SATAVAHANA EXPSCBZA18:0518:0700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17014KZJ HDP EXPRESSKZJHDP--18:15--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12792SECUNDERABAD EXPDNRSC18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTYNZM18:5819:0000:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12728GODAVARI EXPHYBVSKP19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXPUNEKZJ19:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12705GNT SC EXPGNTSC19:2519:2700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17659SC BDCR EXPSCBDCR19:3819:4000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL
07482SC TPTY SF SPLSCTPTY19:5019:5200:02HXYXXXXX
3A
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYBTBM19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12764PADMAVATI EXPSCTPTY20:2820:3000:02HYYYXYYX
2A3ASL
12862MBNR VSKP SF EXMBNRVSKP20:3820:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07420DNR SC SPLDNRSC20:4020:4200:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17004BPQ KZJ EXPRESSBPQKZJ20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS20:5320:5500:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
07758SC KZJ MEMU SPLSCKZJ21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12252WAINGANGA EXPKRBAYPR22:0322:0500:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBPYPR22:0322:0500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22684LKO YPR SUPLKOYPR22:0322:0500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP22:2822:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07031SC NZM SPLSCNZM22:3822:4000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17035KZJ BPQ EXPKZJBPQ--22:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07051HYB RXL SPLHYBRXL22:4822:5000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
07647SC DNR SUMR SPLSCDNR22:4822:5000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
07256SC PNBE SPLSCPNBE23:0023:0200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12738GOUTAMI EXPLPICOA23:0823:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03253PNBE SC SPLPNBESC23:1023:1200:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
02575HYB GKP SPLHYBGKP23:1723:1900:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSCGKP23:2323:2500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
07754DKJ KZJ MEMU SPLDKJKZJ23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20812NED VSKP SF EXPNEDVSKP23:3823:4000:02HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPNEDSBP23:3823:4000:02HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL
07005SC RXL SPLSCRXL23:4523:4700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 132 / Found: 132)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited