ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LINGAMPALLI (LPI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA01:2101:2200:01HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESSHDPHYB01:2801:3000:02HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS02:2902:3000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12736SC GARIB RATHYPRSC03:1403:1500:01HYXYXXYX
3ACC
17031HYDERABAD EXPCSMTHYB03:5904:0000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17650AWB HYB EXPAWBHYB04:0904:1000:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
47171LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--04:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITYLPIBZA--04:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTYNZB04:4604:4700:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPMTMBIDR04:5905:0000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17029BJP HYB EXPBJPHYB05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
SL
47100HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI05:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47126LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47127LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47149FM LPI LOCALFMLPI05:47----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPNSLPI05:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47173LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXPCOALPI06:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17664NED TDU SPLNEDTDU06:0906:1000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPLPIVSKP--06:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
47213LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--06:21--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47101HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI06:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07752FM WADI MEMU SPLFMWADI06:3506:3700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47128LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--06:38--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47150FM LPI LOCALFMLPI06:47----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTYLPI06:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
47102HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI07:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47174LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47151FM LPI LOCALFMLPI07:12----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXPSNSIBZA07:1907:2000:01HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17001SNSI SC EXPSNSISC07:1907:2000:01HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
47129LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXPSNSICOA07:1907:2000:01HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07759CT SC MEMU SPLCTSC07:2407:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47175LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12775COCANADA EXPCCTLPI07:30----XYXYXYX
1A2A3A
47103HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI07:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47153FM LPI LOCALFMLPI08:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47130LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47176LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--08:23--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47104HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI08:31----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47131LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47152FM LPI LOCALFMLPI08:52----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47177LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--09:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17647HYB PAU EXPHYBPAU09:0309:0400:01HYYYYYYY
2S
47154FM LPI LOCALFMLPI09:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47105HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI09:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07295CCT LPI SPLCCTLPI09:15----XXYXYXY
2A3ASL
47178LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--09:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17009BIDR HYB EXPBIDRHYB09:2409:2500:01HYYYYYYY
2S
47132LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--09:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPUBLHYB09:3409:3500:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47106HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47133LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--09:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47211FM LPI LOCALFMLPI09:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSNSITPTY09:5409:5600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
47212LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--10:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47134LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--10:29--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47107HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI10:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47155FM LPI LOCALFMLPI10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47179LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--10:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12747PALNADU EXPGNTVKB10:5610:5700:01HYYYYYYY
2S
47108HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI11:03----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47135LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--11:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47165FM LPI LOCALFMLPI11:22----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47189LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--11:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT11:3911:4000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47109HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI11:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47136LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--11:48--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47156FM LPI LOCALFMLPI11:57----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47180LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--12:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47110HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI12:07----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47157FM LPI LOCALFMLPI12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47137LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--12:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47181LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--12:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47198FM LPI LOCALFMLPI12:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47111HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI12:55----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47214FM LPI LOCALFMLPI13:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20916INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDBLPI13:10----YXXXXXX
3ASL
47215LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--13:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47138LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--13:15--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47182LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--13:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47158FM LPI LOCALFMLPI13:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKPLTT13:3913:4000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47112HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI14:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47183LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--14:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47169FM LPI LOCALFMLPI14:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47184LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--14:50--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47139LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47160FM LPI LOCALFMLPI15:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47113HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI15:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12748PANLNADU EXPVKBGNT15:1215:1300:01HYYYYYYY
2S
47185LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47217LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--15:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47216FM LPI LOCALFMLPI16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47114HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI16:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47140LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--16:13--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47186LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--16:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXPHYBUBL16:2816:2900:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
47115HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47161FM LPI LOCALFMLPI16:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17648PAU HYB EXPPAUHYB16:5616:5700:01HYYYYYYY
2S
47187LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47116HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI17:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17206COA SNSI EXPCOASNSI17:0417:0500:01HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
17208BZA SNSI EXPBZASNSI17:0417:0500:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17002SC SNSI EXPSCSNSI17:0417:0500:01HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
47141LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--17:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12734NARAYANADRI EXPLPITPTY--17:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
47210LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47162FM LPI LOCALFMLPI17:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07751WADI KCG MEMU SPLWADIKCG17:4617:4700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47117HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI17:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPNZBTPTY17:5918:0000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
47142LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47188LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--18:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47118HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI18:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07296LPI CCT SPLLPICCT--18:25--XXYXYXY
2A3ASL
47163FM LPI LOCALFMLPI18:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47190LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07760SC CT MEMU SPLSCCT18:4218:4300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47143LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--18:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12776COCANADA EXPLPICCT--19:00--XYXYXYX
1A2A3A
47164FM LPI LOCALFMLPI19:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17010SC BIDR EXPSCBIDR19:0419:0500:01HYYYYYYY
2S
47119HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI19:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTTVSKP19:0919:1000:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47191LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--19:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47144LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--19:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTYSNSI19:3019:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
47218FM LPI LOCALFMLPI19:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKPLPI19:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
47219LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--19:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47120HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47145LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--19:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47166FM LPI LOCALFMLPI20:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47192LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--20:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47121HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI20:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12738GOUTAMI EXPLPICOA--20:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
47207FM LPI LOCALFMLPI20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47193LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--20:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17663TDU PBN SPLTDUPBN20:5420:5500:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT20:5921:0000:01HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
47122HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47167FM LPI LOCALFMLPI21:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXPLPINS--21:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
47159LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--21:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12735YPR GARIB RATHSCYPR21:0421:0500:01HYXXYXYX
3A
17014HYB PUNE EXPHYBHDP21:0921:1000:01HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
47146LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--21:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12750BIDR MTM SF EXPBIDRMTM21:2921:3000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17032MUMBAI EXPHYBCSMT21:3121:3300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
47123HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI21:38----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20915LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPIINDB--21:40--YXXXXXX
3ASL
47194LPI FM LOCALLPIFM--21:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17030HYB BJP EXPHYBBJP21:4921:5100:02HYYYYYYY
SL
47147LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--21:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47203FM LPI LOCALFMLPI22:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47124HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI22:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47148LPI HYB LOCALLPIHYB--22:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47195LPI SC LOCALLPISC--22:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47220FM LPI LOCALFMRCPT22:4022:4100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47125HYB LPI LOCALHYBLPI22:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
47170FM LPI LOCALFMLPI23:11----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17649HYB AWB EXPHYBAWB23:1623:1700:01HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12795LPI INTERCITYBZALPI23:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 166 / Found: 166)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited