ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
07-Dec-2021 14:33:35 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MYSORE JN (MYS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPRUMYS01:50----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS02:15----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16586MAQ YPR EXPMAQSBC03:0003:1500:15HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS03:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS03:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06559SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS04:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS04:40----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS--05:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07327MYS CMNR PASS SPLMYSCMNR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI--05:30--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYSBGM--05:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16206TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06256MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--06:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR--06:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS06:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06570CHAMUNDI MEMU SPLMYSSBC--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR07:0007:2000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWRMYS07:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB--07:20--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07313MYS YPR EXP SPLMYSYPR--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS08:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
16023MALGUDI EXPMYSSBC--08:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPMYS08:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBLMYS08:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07345CMNR SBC EXP SPLCMNRSBC09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS09:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06213ASK MYS EXP SPLASKMYS09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS09:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS10:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06225MYS TLGP EXP SPLMYSTLGP--10:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG--10:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP--10:40--XXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS11:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS11:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYSSBC--11:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06233MYSURU CMNR PASS SPLMYSCMNR--12:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06257SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL--12:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12007SHATABDI EXPMASMYS13:00----YYYXYYY
ECEACC
06567SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS13:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK--13:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06258MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS13:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12008SHATABDI EXPMYSMAS--14:15--YYYXYYY
ECEACC
06568MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--14:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG--15:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR--15:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS16:00----XXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
16024MALGUDI EXPSBCMYS16:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV--16:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06226TLGP MYS EXP SPLTLGPMYS16:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY16:4516:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBCMYS17:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN--18:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06214MYS ASK EXP SPLMYSASK--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXPMYSUBL--18:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07346SBC CMNR EXP SPLSBCCMNR18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII--19:00--XXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP--19:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07314YPR MYS EXP SPLYPRMYS19:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06234CMNR MYSURU PASS SPLCMNRMYS20:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS20:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM--20:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS--20:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ACCSL2S
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPBGMMYS20:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS--21:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06569CHAMUNDI MEMU SPLSBCMYS21:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06560MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--21:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS21:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06255SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS22:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16205MYSORE EXPRESSTLGPMYS22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYSDWR--22:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS22:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
11065MYS RU EXPMYSRU--22:55--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07328MYS CMNR PASS SPLCMNRMYS23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16585YPR MAQ EXPSBCMAQ23:0023:1500:15HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS23:30----XYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08118MYS HWH SPLMYSHWH--23:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 78 / Found: 78)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.