ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 15:56:06 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MYSORE JN (MYS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01066MYS FESTVL SPLRUMYS01:50----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06209MYS FESTIVL SPLAIIMYS02:15----YXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06532MAQ SBC SPLMAQSBC03:0503:2000:15HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06237MYS SNSI FEST SPLMYSSNSI--05:30--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
07326VISHWAMANAVA SPLMYSBGM--05:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06518MAQ SBC EXPRESSMAQSBC05:4005:5000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06295MYS TLGP EXPMYSTLGP--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06256MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--06:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01036MYS DR EXPMYSDR--06:15--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06021KAVERI EXP SPLMASMYS06:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06504MYS SBC EXPMYSSBC--06:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07302DWR MYS FEST SPLDWRMYS07:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06220CMNR FESTVL SPLTPTYCMNR07:0007:2000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB--07:20--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06228TLGP MYS SPLTLGPMYS08:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06581UBL MYS EXPUBLMYS08:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06231MV MYS FEST SPLMVMYS09:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06213ASK MYS EXP SPLASKMYS09:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02785MYS FESTVL SPLKCGMYS09:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06235TN MYS FEST SPLTNMYS10:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06225MYS TLGP EXP SPLMYSTLGP--10:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP--10:40--XXXXYXY1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG--10:40--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06536SUR MYS SPLSURMYS11:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06316KCVL MYS SPLKCVLMYS11:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06201TIPPU SF SPLMYSSBC--11:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06233MYSURU CMNR PASS SPLMYSCMNR--12:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06257SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS12:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06315MYS KCVL FESTSPLMYSKCVL--12:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06081MAS MYS SHT SPLMASMYS13:00----YYYXYYYXXXXXCCXX
06539SHIMOGA EXPSBCMYS13:30----XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07307BASAVA EXP SPLMYSBGK--13:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06258MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--13:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07308BASAVA EXP SPLBGKMYS13:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06082MYS MAS SHT SPLMYSMAS--14:15--YYYXYYYECXXXXCCXX
06540YESVANTHPUR EXPMYSSBC--14:30--XYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02786MYS KCG FEST SPLMYSKCG--15:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06535MYS SUR EXPMYSSUR--15:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS16:00----XXXYXYX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
06232MYS MV FEST SPLMYSMV--16:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06226TLGP MYS EXP SPLTLGPMYS16:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY16:4516:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06202TIPPU SF SPLSBCMYS17:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06236MYS TN FEST SPLMYSTN--18:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06214MYS ASK EXP SPLMYSASK--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06582MYS UBL EXPMYSUBL--18:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06210MYS AII FEST SPLMYSAII--19:00--XXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06227MYS TLGP SPLMYSTLGP--19:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06234CMNR MYSURU PASS SPLCMNRMYS20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07325VISHWAMANAVA SPLBGMMYS20:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06022KAVERI EXP SPLMYSMAS--21:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06503SBC MYS EXPSBCMYS21:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
01035DR MYSURU SPLDRMYS21:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS21:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06255SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS22:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06296TLGP MYS EXPTLGPMYS22:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07301MYS DWR FEST SPLMYSDWR--22:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01065MYS RU SPLMYSRU--22:55--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06230MYS FESTIVAL SPLBSBMYS23:15----XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06517SBC MAQ EXPSBCMAQ23:0523:1500:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06531SBC MAQ SPLSBCMAQ23:0523:2000:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08118MYS HWH SPLMYSHWH--23:45--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 62 / Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.