ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MYSORE JN (MYS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPRUMYS01:50----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS02:15----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16586MAQ YPR EXPMAQSBC03:0003:1500:15HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS03:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS03:45----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06559SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS04:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS04:40----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS--05:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07327MYS CMNR PASS SPLMYSCMNR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI--05:30--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYSBGM--05:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16206TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06256MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--06:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR--06:15--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS06:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYSSBC--06:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06570CHAMUNDI MEMU SPLMYSSBC--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB--07:20--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWRMYS07:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR07:0007:2000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07313MYS YPR EXP SPLMYSYPR--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS08:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
16023MALGUDI EXPMYSSBC--08:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPMYS08:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBLMYS08:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07345CMNR SBC EXP SPLCMNRSBC09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS09:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06213ASK MYS EXP SPLASKMYS09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGMYS09:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06225MYS TLGP EXP SPLMYSTLGP--10:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS10:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP--10:30--XXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG--10:30--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS11:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS11:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYSSBC--11:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06233MYSURU CMNR PASS SPLMYSCMNR--12:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06257SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL--12:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12007SHATABDI EXPMASMYS13:00----YYYXYYY
ECEACC
06567SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS13:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK--13:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06258MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS14:10----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12008SHATABDI EXPMYSMAS--14:15--YYYXYYY
ECEACC
06568MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--14:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYSKCG--15:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR--15:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS15:55----XXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
16024MALGUDI EXPSBCMYS16:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV--16:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06226TLGP MYS EXP SPLTLGPMYS16:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY16:4516:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBCMYS17:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN--18:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06214MYS ASK EXP SPLMYSASK--18:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXPMYSUBL--18:35--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII--19:00--XXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07346SBC CMNR EXP SPLSBCCMNR18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP--19:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07314YPR MYS EXP SPLYPRMYS19:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS20:00----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06234CMNR MYSURU PASS SPLCMNRMYS20:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS--20:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ACCSL2S
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM--20:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPBGMMYS20:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS--21:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16216CHAMUNDI EXPSBCMYS21:05----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06569CHAMUNDI MEMU SPLSBCMYS21:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06560MYS SBC MEMU SPLMYSSBC--21:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS21:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06255SBC MYS MEMU SPLSBCMYS22:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16205MYSORE EXPRESSTLGPMYS22:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYSDWR--22:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS22:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
11065MYS RU EXPMYSRU--22:55--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07328MYS CMNR PASS SPLCMNRMYS23:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16585YPR MAQ EXPSBCMAQ23:0023:1500:15HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS23:30----XYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH--23:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 80 / Found: 80)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited