ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG03:0503:1500:10HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK03:35----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY--06:10--YXYYXXY
UNRESERVED
15646DBRG LTT EXPRESSDBRGLTT06:0506:1500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB06:1506:2500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM--06:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSLEDORNY06:4006:4500:05HXYXXYYX
UNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG06:4006:5000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
15902TSK LMG EXPRESSTSKLMG07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK07:55----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07906DBRT LEDO DEMU SPLDBRTLEDO08:1308:1800:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
02986DBRG SMVB SPLDBRGSMVB08:1508:2000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR--09:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG08:5009:0000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
15641SCL NTSK EXPRESSSCLNTSK10:05----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15908NHLN TSK VISTADOMENHLNTSK10:2010:2500:05HYYXYYXY
ECCC2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH11:0511:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15603INTER CITY EXPGHYLEDO11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05917JTTN TSK PASS SPLJTTNTSK11:5512:0000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15907TSK NHLN VISTADOMETSKNHLN13:5113:5600:05HYXYYXYY
ECCC2S
05918TSK JTTN PASS SPLTSKJTTN15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
15604INTERCITY EXPLEDOGHY17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC--18:05--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15642NTSK SCL EXPRESSNTSKSCL--18:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK18:25----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15901LMG TSK EXPRESSLMGTSK18:3018:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYLEDO19:2519:3000:05HYXXYYXX
UNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH19:3019:4000:10HXYYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG19:3519:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15645LTT DBRG EXPRESSLTTDBRG19:3519:4500:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
07907LEDO DBRT DEMU SPLLEDODBRT20:0120:0600:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE20:1020:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK20:50----XYYXXYY
UNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG21:2021:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02987SMVB DBRG SPLSMVBDBRG22:2522:3000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited