ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
18-Jan-2022 13:55:58 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK02:40----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG03:3503:4500:10HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRG05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY--06:10--YXYYXXY
2S
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDBRGRJPB06:1506:2500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNTSKTBM--06:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSLEDORNY06:4006:4500:05HXYXXYYX
2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG06:4006:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15902TSK LMG EXPRESSTSKLMG07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK07:55----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07906DBRT LEDO DEMU SPLDBRTLEDO08:1308:1800:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG08:5009:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR--09:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15641SCL NTSK EXPRESSSCLNTSK10:05----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15908NHLN TSK VISTADOMENHLNTSK10:2010:2500:05HYYXYYXY
ECCC2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH11:0511:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15603INTER CITY EXPGHYLEDO11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05917JTTN TSK PASS SPLJTTNTSK11:5512:0000:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG14:2514:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05918TSK JTTN PASS SPLTSKJTTN15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
15907TSK NHLN VISTADOMETSKNHLN16:0616:1100:05HYXYYXYY
ECCC2S
05969PURI NTSK SPLPURINTSK16:45----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15604INTERCITY EXPLEDOGHY17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC--18:05--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15642NTSK SCL EXPRESSNTSKSCL--18:05--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK18:25----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15901LMG TSK EXPRESSLMGTSK18:3018:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYLEDO19:2519:3000:05HYXXYYXX
2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH19:3019:4000:10HXYYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG19:3519:4500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK20:00----XYYXXYY
2S
07907LEDO DBRT DEMU SPLLEDODBRT20:0120:0600:05HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE20:1020:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBDBRG21:2021:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12423DBRG NDLS RAJDHANIDBRGNDLS21:2521:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
05970NTSK PURI SPLNTSKPURI--22:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.